Up to the minute 70-297: Actualtests real forum from 1 to 15


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-297 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-297 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-297-dumps.html


70-297 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-297 vce
Exam name: MCSE Designing a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Active Directory and Network Infrastructure
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-297 MCSE Designing a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Active Directory and Network Infrastructure

70-297 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-297 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: MCSE Designing a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Active Directory and Network Infrastructure
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-297 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-297 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You are designing a strategy for adding the additional hardware necessary to support Contoso, Ltd. What should you do??

A. Add a T1 Wan Link Between Chicago and San Francisco.?

B. Add a T3 Wan Link Between Chicago and San Francisco.?

C. Add a Basic ISDN Connection between Chicago and San Francisco.?

D. Configure HighSpeed modems in Chicago and San Francisco to support demand-dial routing.?

Answer: A?


Q2. DRAG DROP?

You are designing a plan for applying the security policy settings to meet the business and technical requirements. Where should you implement the auditing and password policy settings? To answer, drag the appropriate policy setting or settings to the correct location or locations in the work area.?


Answer:?


Q3. You are designing the placement of the global catalog servers. You want to use the minimum number of global catalog servers that are required. Which design should you use??

A. one global catalog server inNew York?

B. two global catalog servers inChicago and two global catalog servers in New York?

C. one global catalog server inChicago, one global catalog server in New York, and one global catalog server in Boston?

D. one global catalog server inChicago and one global catalog server in New York?

E. two global catalog servers inNew York?

Answer: C?


Q4. You need to identify the number of servers that will be used specifically for operations master roles. How many servers should you recommend??

A. 17?

B. 5?

C. 11?

D. 20?

E. 14?

Answer: C?


Q5. You are designing a DNS implementing strategy to meet the business and technical requirement. Which type of zone should you use??

A. Sub Zones?

B. Standard Primary Zones?

C. Secondary Zones?

D. Active DirectoryIntegrated Zones?

Answer: D?


70-297 exam cost

Replace 70-297 answers:

Q6. You are designing the NetBIOS domain naming strategy for the company. Which NetBIOS domain name or names should you use? Select all that apply.?

A. east?

B. west?

C. quebec?

D. newyork?

E. northamerica?

F. wideworldimporters?

Answer: AB?


Q7. You are designing a strategy to ensure that all employees have Internet access. For each branch office, what should you do??

A. Configure a DNS server to function as caching-only servers?

B. Configure Internet Connection sharing on terminal servers.?

C. Install and configure an Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server Computer?

D. Install and configure a server running Routing and Remote Acess to function as a VPN server?

Answer: C?


Q8. You are designing the Active Directory infrastructure for the new forest to meet the business and technical requirements. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate forest model in the work area.?


A. Choose forest model A.?

B. Choose forest model B.?

C. Choose forest model C.?

D. Choose forest model D.?

Answer: C


Q9. You are designing a WAN implementation strategy to meet the business and technical requirements. What should you do??

A. Configure a demand-dial router.?

B. Create multiple Active Directory site links.?

C. Configure a VPN connection between each branch office.?

D. Install an Internet Authentication Service (IAS) server in each branch office.?

Answer: A?


Q10. As part of your design, you are evaluating whether a second-level organizational unit (OU) structure is required.?

Which factor necessitates the need for a second-level OU structure??

A. Audit policy settings?

B. Software deployment needs?

C. Client operating systems in use?

D. Delegation of administrative authority?

Answer: B?


70-297 practice test

Simulation 70-297 exam question:

Q11. You are designing a DNS strategy to meet the business and technical requirements. What should you do??

A. Install the DNS Server service on all domain controllers. Create Active Directory-integrated zones. Replicate the zones to all DNS servers in the forest.?

B. Install the DNS Server service on all domain controllers. Create Active Directory-integrated zones. Replicate the zones to all DNS servers in the domain.?

C. Install the DNS Server service on all domain controllers. Create primary zones and secondary zones.?

D. Create application partitions for the different zones on one domain controller. Configure replication to occur on all DNS servers.?

Answer: B?


Q12. You need to test your disaster recovery solution. Which role should you transfer to the disaster recovery location during the test??

A. RID master?

B. Schema master?

C. PDC emulator master?

D. Domain naming master?

Answer: C?


Q13. DRAG DROP?

You are designing a naming strategy for the new internal and external domains. You need to identify the appropriate domain names for each domain. What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate domain name or names to the correct location or locations in the work area.?


Answer:?


Q14. You are designing a strategy to perform inplace upgrade of domain controller in Boston and San Diego. Which method should you use??

A. adprep?

B. sysprep?

C. Answer File?

D. Remote Installtion Services (RIS)?

Answer: C?


Q15. You are designing a forest structure to meet the business and technical requirements. How many forests should you create??

A. One?

B. Two?

C. Three?

D. Four?

Answer: B?