Renewal 70-247: Testking real discount pack from 33 to 48


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-247 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-247 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-247-dumps.html


70-247 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-247 vce
Exam name: Private Cloud Configuration and Deployment with System Center 2012
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-247 Private Cloud Configuration and Deployment with System Center 2012

70-247 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-247 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Private Cloud Configuration and Deployment with System Center 2012
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-247 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-247 Study Guide Questions:

Q33. DRAG DROP - (Topic 3)?

You need to recommend which actions must be performed to integrate the private cloud components. The solution must meet the private cloud integration requirements.?

From which System Center 2012 component should you perform each action? (To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct actions. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)?


Answer:?



Q34. - (Topic 5)?

You need to implement the planned deployment of a VMM management server in each data center.?

Where should you deploy each VMM management server? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)?

A. On the servers in the two-node NLB cluster?

B. On the servers in the two-node failover cluster?

C. On two independent servers that connect to a hardware load balancer?

D. On a highly available virtual machine?

Answer: B?


Q35. - (Topic 7)?

You have a deployment of System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).?

You plan to use the Create Clustered File Server Wizard to create a cluster on two physical servers named Server1 and Server2. The new cluster will be named Cluster1 and will have a virtual IP (VIP) of 10.20.30.13.?

When you attempt to deploy the new cluster, you receive the following error message in the job window: "Error (26568) The IP address 10.20.30.13 could not be allocated from any IP address pool."?

You need to ensure that you can deploy the cluster.?

What should you do??

A. Create a new logical network IP pool and add the IP address to the new pool.?

B. Create a new VIP template profile.?

C. Add the IP address to the VIP section of the logical network IP pool.?

D. Create a DHCP reservation for the IP address.?

Answer: A?


Q36. - (Topic 2)?

You need to recommend a solution for monitoring the servers in the Miami office.?

What is the best recommendation for the Miami office? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.?

A. A management server that is part of the contoso.com domain?

B. A gateway server that is part of the northwindtraders.com domain?

C. A management server that is part of the northwindtraders.com domain?

D. A gateway server that is part of the contoso.com domain?

Answer: D?


Q37. HOTSPOT - (Topic 7)?

You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You create a private cloud named Cloud1.?

You need to ensure that virtual machines deployed to Cloud1 are allocated a maximum of 4 GB of memory.?

What should you configure from the VMM Administrator Console? To answer, select the appropriate library object in the answer area.?


Answer:?



70-247 free practice exam

Rebirth 70-247 exam guide:

Q38. DRAG DROP - (Topic 7)?

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts a System Center 2012 Service Manager management server. Server2 hosts a Service Manager data warehouse management server.?

The System Center infrastructure contains test data that was entered during a testing phase.?

You plan to deploy the System Center servers to the production network.?

You need to remove the test data from the data warehouse before you deploy the server to the production network.?

You remove the test data from the Service Manager database.?

What order should you perform the listed actions? (To answer, move all the actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)?


Answer:?



Q39. - (Topic 4)?

You need to implement the planned changes for the network technicians.?

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)?

A. Create a Run As Account.?

B. Create a classification.?

C. Deploy System Center 2012 App Controller.?

D. Deploy the VMM console.?

E. Create a user role.?

Answer: A,D?


Q40. DRAG DROP - (Topic 7)?

Your network contains the servers shown in the following table.?


You plan to provide users with the ability to deploy virtual machines by using the Service Manager Self-Service Portal.?

You need to integrate the System Center components to prepare for the planned deployment.?

On which server should you perform each action? To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct actions. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.?


Answer:?



Q41. DRAG DROP - (Topic 5)?

You need to recommend a solution to meet the requirements for App2.?

What should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct components. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at alt. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)?


Answer:?



Q42. DRAG DROP - (Topic 6)?

You need to recommend the appropriate actions to configure the VMM library server.?

Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.?


Answer:?



70-247 exam guide

Exact 70-247 brain dumps:

Q43. HOTSPOT - (Topic 1)?

You need to configure the Hyper-V hosts to meet the cloud requirements.?

From which node should you perform the configuration? (To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.)?


Answer:?



Q44. - (Topic 1)?

You need to identify which Microsoft SharePoint product or products support the planned deployment of the System Center 2012 Service Manager Self-Service Portal.?

Which product or products should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)?

A. SharePoint 2010 for Internet Sites Enterprise?

B. SharePoint Foundation 2010?

C. SharePoint Server 2010?

D. SharePoint Server 2013?

Answer: A,B,C?

Explanation: One of the following versions of Microsoft SharePoint: Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Microsoft SharePoint 2010 for Internet Sites Enterprise SharePoint 2013 is not supported on the server hosting the SharePoint Web Parts. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh519608.aspx http://www.server-log.com/blog/2011/12/29/scsm-2012how-to-install-the-self-service-portal.html?


Q45. - (Topic 7)?

You deploy System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager and import several management packs.?

You need to modify the number of days that event data is stored in the database.?

Which table should you modify in the Reporting data warehouse database??

A. dbo.Dataset?

B. dbo.StandardDataSetAggregation?

C. Event. EventStage?

D. dbo.DatasetType?

Answer: B?


Q46. DRAG DROP - (Topic 7)?

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.?

You plan to install System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on a server in the domain.?

You create a failover cluster that contains two nodes named Server1 and Server2. You configure an account named contoso\scvmm as the service account for VMM. You start installing VMM 2012 on Server1.?

You need to ensure that the encryption keys used by VMM are available on Server1 and Server2.?

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)?


Answer:?



Q47. - (Topic 7)?

Your company has a private cloud that is managed by a System Center Service Manager 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains four servers as shown in the following table.?


You upgrade MGT1 and DATA1 to Service Manager 2012.?

You need to ensure that DATA1 can continue to deploy reports to SSRS1.?

Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)?

A. Copy the Microsoft.EnterpriseManagement.Reporting.Code.dll file to SSRS1.?

B. Modify the RSReportServer.config file on MGT1.?

C. Modify the RSReportServer.config file on SSRS1.?

D. Modify the RSSrvPolicy.config file on DATA1.?

E. Modify the RSSrvPolicy.config file on SQL1.?

F. Copy the Microsoft.EnterpriseManagement.Reporting.Code.dll file to SQL1.?

Answer: A,C?


Q48. - (Topic 2)?

You need to implement the Service Manager Self-Service Portal.?

What should you do??

A. Install the web content server on SCSM01. Install the SharePoint Server Web Parts on APP01.?

B. Install the web content server and the SharePoint Server Web Parts on SCSM01.?

C. Install the web content server on WEB01. Install the SharePoint Server Web Parts on WFE01.?

D. Install the web content server and the SharePoint Server Web Parts on WEB01.?

Answer: C?

Explanation:?

Note:?

SharePoint Server 2010 is required so the SharePoint Server Web Parts should be?

installed on WFE01.?