Most recent 70-236: Examcollection real class from 49 to 64


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-236 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-236 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-236-dumps.html


70-236 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-236 vce
Exam name: TS: Exchange Server 2007, Configuring
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-236 TS: Exchange Server 2007, Configuring

70-236 examcollection

Validated of 70-236 exam engine materials and discount pack for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-236 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-236 Study Guide Questions:

Q49. You are employed as the exchange administrator at Contoso. The Contoso network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Contoso. You work under the environment of Exchange Server 2007. You are deploying file-level anti-virus scanners on a Mailbox server. You need to define scan exclusions for only the Mailbox role on the Mailbox server. You define scan exclusions for the Offline Address Book files and the Exchange databases. What action should you perform next?

A.

B.

Answer: D


Q52. You are employed as the exchange administrator at contoso.com. The Contoso.com network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for contoso.com. You are required to provide the necessary but least allowance for a new administrator. The administrator should make preparations of Active Directory for Exchange Server 2007. What should you do to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer represents part of the solution. Choose TWO.)

A.

A. To achieve the goal, the Resume-Queue cmdlet should be run on ExEdge01.

B. To achieve the goal, the Retry-Queue cmdlet should be run on ExEdge01.

C. To achieve the goal, the Resume-Queue cmdlet should be run on ExHub01.

D. To achieve the goal, the Retry-Queue cmdlet should be run on ExHub01.

Answer: B


70-236 free practice questions

Update 70-236 pdf exam:

Q54. You are employed as the exchange administrator at Contoso. The Contoso network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Contoso. For each department, both a distribution group and a security group are used in your company. Both groups contain the same members. All new users are added to both groups in their departments. Now you receive an order from the company management. You are asked to decrease the amount of time that is required to manage groups. When you try to achieve this, you have to reduce disruption to mail capabilities and to previously assigned access permissions. So what should you do to accomplish your task? (Each correct answer represents part of the solution. Choose two)

A. The departmental security groups should be deleted.

B. The departmental distribution groups should be deleted.

C. The departmental security groups should be mail-enabled.

D. The converted global security groups should be mail-enabled.

Answer: BC


Q55. You are employed as the exchange administrator at Contoso. The Contoso network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Contoso. Recently your company deployed Exchange Server 2007. Either Microsoft Office Outlook 2003 or Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 is installed on client computers. Now you receive report from Outlook2003 users saying that they cannot access the offline address book (OAB). But you find that Outlook 2007 users can access the OAB. You must make sure that all users are able to access the OAB. Which check box should you choose on the Offline Address Book properties?

A. Custom Schedule should be used.

B. Public folder distribution should be enabled.

C. Web-based distribution should be enabled.

D. The Default Global Address List should be included.

Answer: B


Q56. You are employed as the exchange administrator at Contoso. The Contoso network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Contoso. You work under the environment of Exchange Server 2007. You disconnect a users mailbox. According to the company requirement, you have to reconnect this mailbox to a new Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) user account. Which cmdlet should be run?

A. Restore-Mailbox should be run.

B. Update-Recipient should be run.

C. Enable-Mailbox should be run.

D. Connect-Mailbox should be run.

Answer: D


Q57. You are employed as the exchange administrator at Contoso. The Contoso network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Contoso. You work under the environment of Exchange Server 2007. Your nightly backups are scheduled to run on Mailbox servers at 1:00 A.M. Each backup takes approximately four hours. Your maintenance window is currently set to start at 10:00 P.M. and to end at 3:00 A.M. You find that online defragmentations are not finishing successfully. This operation typically takes 4.5 hours. You have to makesure that database backups and online defragmentations finish successfully before 6:00 A.M. each day. So what action should you perform?

A. The backups should be configured to start at 10:00 P.M.

B. The backups should be configured to start at 12:00 A.M.

C. The maintenance window should be configured to end at 1:30 A.M.

D. The maintenance window should be configured to start at 8:00 P.M.

Answer: D


Q58. You are employed as the exchange administrator at Exambible.com. The Exambible.com network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Exambible.com. There is a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest for you. This forest contains many domains. You are making preparations for installing Exchange Server 2007 into your forest. An error message is sent to you at the time you try to run the setup /PrepareAD command. The error message says that you do not have the necessary permissions to run this command. But you need to be able to run the setup /PrepareAD command. So what action should you perform?

A. In order to achieve this, you should log on with an account that is a member of the Exchange Organization Administrators group.

B. In order to achieve this, you should log on with an account that is a member of the Domain Admins group.

C. In order to achieve this, you should log on with an account that is a member of the Schema Admins group.

D. In order to achieve this, you should log on with an account that is a member of the Enterprise Admins group.

Answer: D


70-236 study guide

Printable 70-236 sample question:

Q59. You are employed as the exchange administrator at Exambible.com. The Exambible.com network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Exambible.com. You need to create a report on the Exchange Server 2007 servers that are currently on the company network. In your report you need to take a number of aspects into consideration. These are: the amount of storage groups, the total physical memory, the operating system version, the amount of processors as well as the amount of mailbox databases. What should you do?

A. Generate the report you need by running the Test-SystemHealth cmdlet.

B. Generate the report you need by running the Health Check scan in the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.

C. Generate the report you need by running the Get-ExchangeServer | Format-List cmdlet.

D. Generate the report you need by running the Get-OrganizationConfig cmdlet.

Answer: B


Q60. You employed as the exchange Administrator at Exambible.com. The Exambible.com network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. The Exambible.com network consists of four Active Directory sites. The four sites are named A, B, C and D respectively. There is a Hub Transport server role and a Mailbox server role installed on each of these Active Directory sites. The Active Directory siteson the Exambible.com network are configured as shown in the exhibit below. Exambible.com management decided that all messages between the A and D sites should be routed through the Exchange server that is installed in the C site. You need to ensure that the messages between the A and D sites are routed through -EX03 in the C site. What should you do?


A. You should run the Set- AdSiteLink -Identity A-C - ExchangeCost 25 cmdlet.

B. You should run the Set- AdSiteLink -Identity A-C - ExchangeCost 5 cmdlet.

C. You should run the Set- AdSite - Identity C - HubsiteEnabled $true cmdlet.

D. You should run the Set- AdSite - Identity C - HubsiteEnabled $false cmdlet.

Answer: C


Q61. You are employed as the exchange administrator at Exambible.com. The Exambible.com network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Exambible.com. You receive an order from your company. You are asked to preserve a mail-enabled users account, and create a mailbox in your Exchange Server 2007 organization. Of the following cmdlets, which should be run? (Each correct answer represents part of the solution. Choose two)

A. Set-Mailbox should be run.

B. Enable-Mailbox should be run.

C. Enable-MailUser should be run.

D. Remove-MailUser should be run.

E. Disable-MailUser should be run.

Answer: BE


Q62. You are employed as the exchange administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for contoso.com. You are making preparations to have an Exchange Server 2003 environment upgraded to an Exchange Server 2007 environment. You are required to make sure that the mailboxes can be accessed by internal users and remote users during the upgrading. Which action should be performed to achieve the goal?

A. To achieve the goal, the Exchange 2007 Mailbox server role should be installed.

B. To achieve the goal, an Exchange 2003 front-end server should be installed.

C. To achieve the goal, the Exchange 2007 Client Access server role should be installed.

D. To achieve the goal, the Exchange 2007 Hub Transport server role should be installed.

Answer: C


Q63. You are employed as the exchange administrator at Contoso. The Contoso network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Contoso. Your company has a head office in New York. There is a group of accountants in this head office. The company hires a new group of accountants for the branch office in Huston. The Exchange Server 2007 computer in the New York office is named Exch1. The Exchange Server 2007 computer in the Huston office is named Exch2. The new accounting group requires a local replica of the Accounting public folder that is located in the root of the public folder tree. Now a replica of the Accounting folder has to be added to the Exchange server in the Huston office. Which cmdlet should be run??

A. Set-PublicFolder "\Accounting" -replicas "EXCH2\Public Folder Database" should be run

B. Set-PublicFolder "EXCH1\Accounting" -replicas "EXCH2\Public Folder Database" should be run.

C. Set-PublicFolder "EXCH2\Accounting" -replicas "EXCH1\Public Folder Database" should be run

D. Set-PublicFolder "\Accounting" -replicas "EXCH1\Public Folder Database","EXCH2\Public Folder Database" should be run.

Answer: D


Q64. You are employed as the exchange administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network contains an Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for contoso.com. There is an Exchange Server 2007 environment, and an Edge Transport server is contained in the perimeter network and a Hub Transport server is contained in the internal network. Exchange EdgeSync service should be set between the two servers. Your company corporate with a company named Green Mood. A third-party messaging server is utilized by Green Mood. The same address space will be shared by both companies. You will set E-mail for the combined companies to route through the Exchange 2007 environment. The public DNS records for Green Mood are updated to point to the Edge Transport server in your Exchange 2007 environment. The Green Mood domain is set as an accepted domain. You are required to make sure that external e-mail for Green Moods users is delivered to Green Moods third-party messaging server. Which action should be performed to achieve the goal?

A. An internal relay domain should be set on the Hub Transport server. And then, a Send connector should be created on the Hub Transport server that points to Green Moods messaging server.

B. An external relay domain should be set on the Edge Transport server. And then, a Send connector should be created on the Edge Transport server that points to the Hub Transport server.

C. An internal relay domain should be set on the Edge Transport server. And then, a Send connector should be created on the Hub Transport server that points to Green Moods messaging server.

D. An external relay domain should be set on the Edge Transport server. And then, a Send connector should be created on the Edge Transport server that points to Green Moods messaging server.

Answer: A