Mar 2016 updated: Pass4sure Microsoft 70-177 free practice questions 16-30


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-177 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-177 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-177-dumps.html


70-177 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-177 vce
Exam name: TS: Microsoft Project Server 2010, Configuring
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-177 TS: Microsoft Project Server 2010, Configuring

70-177 examcollection

Refined of 70-177 exam price materials and pack for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-177 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-177 Study Guide Questions:

Q16. You have a Project Server 2010 environment. Portfolio managers delete rejected proposed projects once a month. You need to configure Project Server 2010 to retain electronic copies of the rejected proposed projects for future review. What should you do?

A. Configure the Daily Backup Schedule in Project Web App (PWA).

B. Configure the Project Site Settings in Project Web App (PWA).

C. Create a view on Project Web App (PWA) for rejected proposed projects.

D. Create a category in Project Web App (PWA) and add the rejected proposed projects to the category.

Answer: A


Q17. You have a Project Server 2010 environment. Project resources work across multiple locations.

You need to associate each resource with its locations. What should you do?

A. Create a custom task field mapped to a multi-value lookup table.

B. Create a custom project field mapped to a multi-value lookup table.

C. Create a custom resource field mapped to a multi-value lookup table.

D. Synchronize the resource pool with Active Directory.

Answer: C


Q18. You have a Project Server 2010 environment. All of your company executives are in an Active

Directory group, but do not yet have any Project Server accounts. You need to configure Active Directory synchronization so that the executives have access to project data, but cannot be assigned to tasks. What should you do?

A. Create a group for executives in Project Web App (PWA). Configure Active Directory synchronization with the group.

B. Create a group for executives in Project Web App (PWA). Configure and run Active Directory resource pool synchronization.

C. Create a category for executives in Project Web App (PWA). Configure and run Active Directory resource pool synchronization.

D. Create a field for tracking executive status in Active Directory. Configure and run Active Directory resource pool synchronization.

Answer: A


Q19. You have a Project Server 2010 environment. You need to configure a new Visual Reports template based on Microsoft Excel. The template must be available to all current and future projects while they are connected to Project Server. What should you do?

A. Create the Visual Reports template in Project Professional and save the project as a template.

B. Create the Visual Reports template in Project Professional and publish the project.

C. Create the Visual Reports template in Project Professional and copy it to the Global.mpt file.

D. Create the Visual Reports template in Project Professional and copy it to the enterprise global template.

Answer: D


Q20. You have a Project Server 2010 environment. Project Site permissions are set to synchronize automatically. You need to grant a resource on a project team read/write access to the documents on the Project Site. What should you do before publishing the project?

A. Add the resource to the resource plan for the project.

B. Assign the resource to a task in the project.

C. Add the resource to the Resource Managers group.

D. Add the resource to the My Direct Reports category.

Answer: B


70-177 practice exam

Up to the minute 70-177 test questions:

Q21. You have a Project Server 2010 environment. Your farm includes an application server, a front-end Web server, a Microsoft SQL Server database server, and a SQL Server Reporting Services server. Usage data collection has been enabled in SharePoint Central Administration and configured with the default settings. You need to examine the usage logs. Which server should you search?

A. the application server

B. the front-end Web server

C. the SQL Server database server

D. the SQL Server Reporting Services server

Answer: B


Q22. You have a Project Server 2010 environment. You need to configure the resource pool to allow project managers to track travel expenses for tasks. Which type of resource should you create?

A. cost

B. work

C. budget material

D. budget generic work

Answer: A


Q23. You have a Project Server 2010 environment. You install Project Professional 2010. Your user permissions in Project Server allow you to edit projects in Project Professional. You need to open a project on Project Server in Project Professional. What should you do first?

A. Install the SQL Server Native Client.

B. Open a project for editing in Project Professional from Project Server.

C. Open the Project Server URL in Project Professional.

D. Configure Project Professional with the Project Server account settings.

Answer: D


Q24. You have a Project Server 2010 environment. You need to create a report that displays projects by workflow phase. What should you do?

A. Create a Project Center view.

B. Create a new OLAP cube.

C. Create a Project view.

D. Create a new workflow.

Answer: A


Q25. You have a Project Server 2010 environment configured with default settings. You need to provision a new Project Web App (PWA) instance that is a copy of the current environment.

What should you do?

A. Use the Project Server service application in SharePoint Central Administration and provide the names of the databases to be used.

B. Use the Project Server service application in SharePoint Central Administration and use the default database names.

C. Extend the Project Web App (PWA) Web application to a new host header.

D. Create a new site collection in SharePoint Central Administration.

Answer: A


70-177 practice question

Top Quality 70-177 latest exam:

Q26. You have a Project Server 2010 environment. You delete a project named Project A from the Project Server database, but you do not delete the Project Site for this project. You create a new project named Project B and publish it to the Project Server database. You need to use Project A