May 2016 updated: 350-080 pdf download


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 648-238 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 648-238 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/648-238-dumps.html


648-238 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 648-238 vce
Exam name: Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 648-238 Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam

648-238 examcollection

Exam Code: 648-238 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 648-238 Exam.

2016 May 648-238 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. Refer to the exhibit. 

An operator is trying to set a lower video stream quality for a newly installed camera in the system. However, the video quality slider is grayed out and is not available. 

What is causing this issue? 

A. The operator does not have sufficient privileges to configure video stream properties. 

B. The camera only supports PAL settings, while the operator belongs to other location using NTSC standard only. 

C. The operator needs to ask an admin to log in and perform the changes to video quality settings. 

D. The operator should use a custom template. 

E. Camera is offline. 

Answer: D 


Q82. In VSM 6.3.2, what is the maximum number of video panes that can be displayed at any given time in the VSOM Operators View? 

A. 4 

B. 8 

C. 16 

D. 32 

Answer: C 


Q83. What is a possible cause for the motion detection feature not sending an email alert? 

A. The SMTP server that the IP camera uses to send the email may be filtering emails to prevent spam from being sent through the server. 

B. The SMTP server that the IP camera uses to send the email may not be filtering emails to prevent spam from being sent through the server. 

C. Sudden changes in light level or movement have accidentally triggered the motion detector, and the configuration needs to be modified. 

D. The issue cannot be related to SMTP filtering, light levels, or movement. 

Answer: A 


648-238  test preparation

Avant-garde cisco 350-080 dump:

Q84. In the Cisco VSM 7.0.x solution, where should you install a new, third-party IP camera driver? 

A. Cisco VSOM only 

B. Cisco VSMC only 

C. Cisco VSMS only 

D. Third-party camera drivers can be installed through Cisco VSOM, Cisco SASD, and Cisco VSMC. 

E. Third-party camera drivers are not installed via Cisco VSOM, Cisco VSMS, nor Cisco VSMC. 

Answer: B 


Q85. What are the two differences between interlaced and progressive scan video? (Choose two.) 

A. Progressive scan video is generally better with fast-moving objects 

B. Interlaced video is generally better with fast-moving objects 

C. Interlaced video is constructed out of alternating odd and even lines 

D. Progressive scan video is constructed out of alternating odd and even lines 

Answer: A,C 


Q86. Refer to the exhibit. 

Which statement can be determined from the output shown? A. This is the output from the show power inline command. 

B. The connected device is an 802.af class 3 PoE camera. 

C. The switch management IP address is 10.10.10.202. 

D. The PoE device is connected to switch port 0. 

Answer: B 


certleader.com

High quality cisco exam 350-080:

Q87. Which four Cisco IP camera families natively support medianet? (Choose four.) 

A. Cisco 2900 Series IP Cameras 

B. Cisco 3000 Series IP Cameras 

C. Cisco 4000 Series IP Cameras 

D. Cisco 5000 Series IP Cameras 

E. Cisco 6000 Series IP Cameras 

F. Cisco 7000 Series IP Cameras 

Answer: B,C,E,F 


Q88. On the Operator page, which of the following view option check boxes are not available to a user that was created in VSOM? 

A. Title Bars 

B. Video Tools 

C. Reduced View 

D. Full Source 

Answer: C 


Q89. Which statement best describes the application deployment model that Cisco recommends for scaling Cisco VSM 7? 

A. The recommended application deployment model is a co-located system because it greatly simplifies deployment and management. 

B. Cisco VSM 7 is flexible enough that applications can be added or removed on-the-fly without any down time. 

C. The recommended application deployment model is to have a dedicated Operations Manager server with additional, dedicated Cisco VSMS servers. 

D. Additional media servers can be added to co-located Cisco VSOM or Cisco VSMS systems to achieve identical scale and capabilities as standalone Cisco VSOM + standalone Cisco VSMS systems. 

Answer: C 


Q90. Refer to the exhibit. 

You just deployed a virtual, co-located Cisco VSM 7 OVA image and added a 1 TB virtual disk for media storage. You are trying to add a media server via Cisco VSOM and get the error message shown. 

What is causing this issue? 

A. The server should be rebooted. 

B. The Cisco VSM services on the server must be restarted. 

C. Media storage partitions were not created in the virtual machine. 

D. There was an issue with the import of the OVA image. The image should be reimported, new virtual hard drive should be added, and /media# directory created. 

Answer: C 



see more Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam