Tips to Pass 648-238 Exam (71 to 80)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 648-238 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 648-238 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/648-238-dumps.html


648-238 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 648-238 vce
Exam name: Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 648-238 Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam

648-238 examcollection

With the help of Actualtests 648-238 places, you can get a good result basically which can make you pass Cisco test. Furthermore, in the event you been unsuccessful in the 648-238 test for the first time of using the products, all money you spend will be return. You simply need to send your 648-238 statement transcript since a pdf to us. Following confirming your details, we are going to return the cash and send it back to your accounts as quickly as possible.

2016 Jul 648-238 brain dumps

Q71. When adding a backup media server to VSOM, which of the following options is not correct? 

A. Backup media server can back up archives from multiple media servers 

B. Camera recordings can be selectively backed up 

C. Either full recording or events from the past 24 hours can be backed up on a daily basis 

D. Backups can be scheduled to occur in the future, for example, after one week or one month 

Answer: D 


Q72. After initial setup, a system administrator enters the IP address of the Cisco VSM server into the URL bar of the web browser and the Cisco VSMC login page is loaded. 

Which two situations is causing the issue? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco VSOM is not the selected default login view. 

B. Cisco VSOM is not running on this server. 

C. Cisco VSMS is being managed by a separate Cisco VSOM server. 

D. Under the Operations Manager menu in Cisco VSMC, the default home page is set to Cisco VSMC instead of Cisco VSOM. 

Answer: B,C 


Q73. Cisco VSM services can be started, stopped, or restarted by using the Linux CLI. How do you stop the Cisco services on the server via the CLI? 

A. /etc/init.d/cisco stop 

B. /etc/init.d/cisco_all stop 

C. cisco stop 

D. /usr/init.d/cisco stop 

Answer: A 


Q74. Which Cisco technology is embedded in Cisco IP cameras that simplifies deployment of video surveillance, saves time, and reduces network configuration errors? 

A. Medianet MSI 

B. Medianet MSP 

C. Cisco Discovery Protocol 

D. Medianet Experience Engine 

Answer: A 


Q75. Order the servers from lowest to highest usable capacity. 

A. 2RU (6 x 1 TB), 2RU (12 x 1 TB), 2RU (6 x 2 TB), 2RU (12 x 2 TB) 

B. 2RU (6 x 1 TB), 2RU (6 x 2 TB), 2RU (12 x 1 TB), 2RU (12 x 2 TB) 

C. 2RU (12 x 2 TB), 2RU (12 x 1 TB), 2RU (6 x 2 TB), 2RU (6 x 1 TB) 

D. 2RU (12 x 2 TB), 2RU (6 x 2 TB), 2RU (12 x 1 TB), 2RU (6 x 1 TB) 

Answer: B 


648-238  test question

Far out 648-238 exam guide:

Q76. When should a parent-child proxy be used? 

A. When you are watching the same camera feed multiple times at a remote site that also has a media server 

B. When you are watching multiple camera feeds simultaneously at a remote site that also has a media server 

C. When you are watching the same camera feed multiple times at the local site 

D. When you are watching multiple camera feeds at the same time at the local site 

Answer: A 


Q77. Which option lists the usable capacity on a Cisco MSP server from greatest to least? 

A. 2RU (12 x 2TB), 2RU (6 x 2TB), 2RU (12 x 1TB), 2RU (6 x 1TB) 

B. 2RU (12 x 2TB), 2RU (12 x 1TB), 2RU (6 x 2TB), 2RU (6 x 1TB) 

C. 2RU (6 x 1TB), 2RU (6 x 2TB), 2RU (12 x 1TB), 2RU (12 x 2TB) 

D. 2RU (6 x 1TB), 2RU (12 x 1TB), 2RU (6 x 2TB), 2RU (12 x 2TB) 

Answer: B 


Q78. What is the approximate total usable drive capacity for a CPS-MSP-1RU-K9 populated with 4 x 1 TB HDDs? 

A. 1 TB 

B. 2 TB 

C. 3 TB 

D. 4 TB 

Answer: C 


Q79. Choose the two operating system and browser combinations below that are supported for viewing video by Cisco VSM 6.3.2. (Choose two.) 

A. Windows XP SP3 and Internet Explorer 8 

B. Mac OS X 10.6.x and Safari 5.x 

C. SUSE Linux 10 SP1 and Firefox 6 or higher 

D. Windows 7 (64-bit) and Firefox 6 or higher 

E. Windows 7 (64-bit) and Internet Explorer 8 

Answer: A,E 


Q80. On a VSMS server, what is YaST used for? 

A. To check the status of the RAID storage 

B. To configure the network settings 

C. To monitor the network performance 

D. To troubleshoot video stream errors 

Answer: B 



see more Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam