[Precise] 648-238 Cisco braindumps 11-20 (Jun 2016)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 648-238 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 648-238 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/648-238-dumps.html


648-238 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 648-238 vce
Exam name: Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 648-238 Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam

648-238 examcollection

Our own Cisco engineers are always searching for a approach to understand the newest 648-238 on the web questions and answers. You are able to download the newest 648-238 puts on the Examcollection internet site. We all not necessarily just offer 648-238 pdf examinations but the computer software model. Examcollection 648-238 examination powerplant creates a simulation of the environment once the 648-238 pops up, offers a excellent chance to practice the actual Cisco examination communicative environment. In accordance with the exam preparation, it is possible to choose virtually any 648-238 model to review flexibility. Transferring 648-238 exam will end up simpler quicker by studying Cisco 648-238 practice examinations.

2016 Jun 648-238 torrent

Q11. Which core component of the Cisco Video Surveillance solution is responsible for distribution, archiving, and storage of video feeds? 

A. Cisco VSOM 

B. Cisco SASD 

C. Cisco VSMS 

D. Cisco PSOM 

Answer: C 


Q12. What is the advantage of using multicast instead of unicast to transport the camera video stream in the Cisco Video Surveillance solution? 

A. When the video stream is viewed on multiple operator workstations, the network is taxed only with single multicast stream. 

B. Multicast configuration on switching and routing infrastructure is less complex than the configuration for unicast traffic. 

C. You can configure one camera to stream to two media servers at the same time, for data redundancy purposes. 

D. Multicast is not supported in the Cisco Video Surveillance solution. 

Answer: C 


Q13. Refer to the exhibit. 

You are the system administrator for a newly deployed Cisco Video Surveillance solution. Branch A cameras are streaming to Cisco VSMS-A and Branch B cameras are streaming to Cisco VSMS-B. Cisco VSOM is reporting a "Timed out waiting for server response" error when trying to load video from camera 192.168.1.102, but network pings are being responded to from your workstation at HQ. All other cameras from the 192.168.1.0 network are working as expected. 

Which three options could have caused the error message? (Choose three.) 

A. There is a network configuration issue with the switch and switch port that camera 

192.168.1.102 is connected to. 

B. Media server 192.168.1.10 is down and not responding. 

C. The Branch A and HQ routers are updating their routing tables and they have not yet converged. 

D. There is an IP address conflict on the 192.168.1.0 network. 

E. The password on the camera was changed. 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q14. The branch security manager at a retail bank is asked to create a centralized surveillance solution using Cisco VSM. However, the WAN link between headquarters and some of the branches has limited bandwidth. Using Cisco VSM, flexibility of deployment is broad. Which one of the options below is NOT possible? 

A. Deploy a centralized VSM solution using H.264, instead of MJPEG encoding in branches with limited WAN speed 

B. Retain camera streams on local branch servers, and only access video from headquarters on demand (such as an event or alarm video) 

C. Configure cameras for H.264 encoding and 15 fps, store video locally on a server, then transcode the same video stream to 5 fps before sending it to the headquarters security center 

D. Configure dual streaming on each camera—one for high-quality local recording, and the other for streaming to headquarters over WAN 

E. Trigger remote viewing of live video stream only when the operator at headquarters requests it through VSOM 

Answer: C 


Q15. Refer to the exhibit. 

You are the system administrator for a newly deployed Cisco Video Surveillance solution. To save time by not adding each camera individually, you decide to import Cisco IP cameras to the system using the Discover New Cameras method. However, cameras from the 192.168.1.x network are not showing up after the discovery process. 

What is causing the issue? 

A. The medianet is misconfigured. 

B. Discover New Cameras must be rerun for each network. 

C. A media server must be set up on the 192.168.1.x network prior to running Discover New Cameras. 

D. Discover New Cameras is working correctly. The cameras are in the Cameras Pending Approval list and must be enabled. 

Answer: C 


648-238  exam cram

Replace 648-238 torrent:

Q16. When an installation of VSM is complete, what is the Cisco recommendation and best practice for the final step that should be taken? 

A. Create a configuration backup on the same server 

B. Create a backup in a location other than the server 

C. Delete any batch administration files left over from the installation 

D. Stop and restart each archive 

Answer: B 


Q17. On a converged network infrastructure, which Layer 2 technology can be easily enabled and configured to ensure separation of video surveillance traffic on the network from other sources (such as voice, email, and web browsing)? 

A. IP routing 

B. Firewall 

C. QoS 

D. VLAN 

Answer: D 


Q18. Refer to the exhibit. 

You are the system administrator for a newly deployed Cisco Video Surveillance solution. 

Which three methods allow for all of the Cisco IP cameras to be added to the Cisco VSM 7 system successfully? (Choose three.) 

A. Add each camera manually. 

B. Run Discover New Cameras (auto-discovery) for all networks shown. 

C. Medianet auto-configuration. 

D. Import cameras from file. 

E. Log into each camera and enter the Cisco VSOM server IP address into the web configuration interface of the camera. 

F. Set up a media server to the deployment to the 192.168.1.x network. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q19. Mr. Cooper, branch security manager at a retail bank, is asked to create a centralized surveillance solution using Cisco VSM. However, the WAN link between HQ and some of the branches has very limited bandwidth. Using Cisco VSM, flexibility of deployment is broad. 

Which three changes make more efficient use of the limited bandwidth? (Choose three.) 

A. Deploy centralized Cisco VSM solution using H.264 instead of MJPEG encoding in branches with limited WAN speed. 

B. Retain camera recordings on local branch servers, and access video from HQ only when needed. 

C. Configure cameras for H.264 encoding and 15 FPS, store video locally on a server, then transcode the same video stream to 5 FPS before sending it to HQ security center. 

D. Configure dual streaming on each camera, one for high-quality local recording and the other for streaming to HQ over WAN. 

E. Enable multicast within the branch network and unicast video streams when traversing the WAN. 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q20. Which two of the following are components of a virtualized VSM 6.3.2 environment? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco Physical Security MSP servers 

B. Cisco SRE 700 running UCS Express on ISR G2 routers 

C. Cisco SRE 910 running UCS Express on ISR G2 routers 

D. VMware vSphere (ESXi) 

E. Microsoft Hyper-V 

F. Citrix XenDesktop 

Answer: C,D 



see more Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam