[Regenerate] cisco 400 101


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


400-101 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101 vce
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)

400-101 examcollection

Master the 400 101 ccie CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 400 101 pdf exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccie 400 101 questions in our Cisco 400 101 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccie 400 101 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400 101 vce braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 400-101 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

how does an EIGRProuter respond when it receives a query for a route it is in the process of poisoning?

A. It forwards the query to other neighbors

B. It adds the route to its route table

C. It sends a posion squash message to the to the querying neighbor

D. It notifies the querying neighbor to add the route

Answer: C



New Questions 12

which statement about MAC Authentication Bypass is true?

A. It relies on Cisco Discovery Protocol to learn MAC addresses

B. It authenticates by using MAC addresses when a switch port is turned up

C. It use the ARP and MAC tables to authenticate users

D. It can initiate after 802.1X authentication times out

Answer: D



New Questions 13

Which option is a core event publisher for EEM?

A. Policy Director

B. Applet

C. Script

D. Timer

Answer: D



New Questions 14

Which two statements about IGPs are true? (Choose two)

A. RIPv2 and OSPF are distance vector protocols

B. OSPF and EIGRP have high resource usage

C. IS-IS and EIGRP are link-state protocols

D. OSPF and IS-IS are classless protocols

E. RIPv2 and EIGRP support VLSM

F. RIPv2 and IS-IS claculate the metric of a link based on the bandwidth of a link

Answer: D,E



New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

The PC is experiencing intermittent connectivity failures to the internet. If ADSL-R1 uses a

PPPoE connection, what action can you take to correct the problem.

A. Configure a system MTU of 1512 on ADSL-R1

B. Configure OSPF on the connection between PC1 and HomeS1

C. Replace the dialer interface with a virtual template.

D. Configure an MTU of 1492 on the dialer interface on ADSL-R1

E. Configure the same OSPF process on HomeR1 and HomeS1

Answer: D



New Questions 16

Which two statements about VRF-lite are true? (Choose two)

A. An isolated VRF routing table is created for each VRF

B. A single customer VRF can support overlapping IP addresses

C. Multiple ISP customers can be supported on one customer edge device.

D. Two or more VRFs can be assigned to a single Layer 3 interface

E. At least one physical interface must be configured to enable a VRF

Answer: A,B



New Questions 17

Which option is an example of Saas?

A. Google apps

B. Google app engine

C. Microsoft Azure

D. Amazon AWS

Answer: A



New Questions 18

Which two statements about cisco Express Forwarding are time? (Choose two)

A. Adjacency tables and Cisco Express Forwarding tables require packet switching.

B. Cisco Express Forwarding tables contain forwarding information on and adjacency tables contain

reachability information.

C. Adjacency tables and Cisco Express forwarding tables can be separately.

D. Changing MAC header rewrite strings requires cache validation.

E. Cisco Express Forwarding tables contain reach ability information and adjacency tables contain

forwarding information.

Answer: C,E



New Questions 19

You have been asked to connect a remote network with different DSCP mappings to the primary network of

your organization. How can you configure the network devices so that the two networks work together

seamlessly?

A. Configure the mls qos trust command on the trunk ports that internetwork two networks

B. Configure VLAN-based QoS on all switchs on both networks

C. Configure an aggregate policewr on the ingres interfaces of the trunk ports that interconnect the two

networks

D. Configure a mutation map on the devices on the primary network that connect to the network

Answer: A



New Questions 20

what are two message types that are filtered by an IPv4 multicast boundary?(choose two)

A. PIM hello messages to 224.0.0.13

B. PIM Prune messages

C. PIM hello messages on the local segment

D. PIM Register messages

E. PIM Join messages

F. link-local message

Answer: A,B




To know more about the CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0), click here.

100% Renovate Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 427 Q&As)