Ultimate Guide: 400 101 ccie


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


400-101 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101 vce
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)

400-101 examcollection

Want to know Pass4sure 400 101 vce Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certification experience? Study Actual Cisco 400 101 dumps answers to Renovate ccie 400 101 dumps questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco 400 101 (CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Actual 400-101 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Which statement is true about conditional advertisements?

A. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is met.

B. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is not met.

C. Conditional advertisements delete routes when a predefined condition is met.

D. Conditional advertisements create routes and withhold them until a predefined condition is met.

E. Conditional advertisements do not create routes, they only withhold them until a predefined

condition is met.

Answer: E


Question No: 15

Which GDOI key is responsible for encrypting control plane traffic?

A. the traffic encryption key.

B. the preshared key

C. the key encryption key

D. the key-chain.

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which statement is true about trunking?

A. DTP only supports autonegotiation on 802.1q and does not support autonegotiation for ISL

B. Cisco switches that run PVST+ do not transmit BPDUS on nonnative VLANs when using a

C. dot1q trunk.

D. DTP os a point-to-point protocol.

E. When removing VLAN 1 from a trunk,management traffic such as CDP is no longer passed

in that VLAN.

Answer: C


Question No: 17

Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two)

A. the forwarding information base

B. the label information table

C. the label forwarding information base

D. the IP routing table

E. the adjacency table

Answer: A,C


Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit,

Which prefixes will have their distance changed?

A. All prefixes in the range 10.1.12.0 u2013 10.1.12.255 learned from peers matching access- list 10

B. All prefixes matching access-list 10 learned from peers in the range 10.1.12.0 u2013 10.1.12.255

C. All internal prefixes matching access-list 10 learned from peers in the range 10.1.12.0 u2013 10.1.12.255

D. All internal prefixes in the range 10.1.12.0 u2013 10.1.12.255 learned from peers matching access-list 10

Answer: C


Question No: 19

Refer to the exhibit.

Which IPv6 migration method is in use on this network ?

A. 6to4 tunnel

B. NAT-PT

C. ISATAP tunnel

D. dual stack

Answer: B


Question No: 20

Which interior gateway protocol is based on open standards, uses a shortest-path first algorithm , provides native protocols, and operates at the data link layer?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. BGP

D. OSPF

Answer: A


Question No: 21

Which command can you enter on an interface so that the interface will notify the sender of a packet that the packet that the path is sub-optimal?

A. ip nhrp record

B. ip nhrp set-unique-bit

C. ip nhrp shortcut

D. ip nhrp redirect

E. ip nhrp cost 65535

Answer: D


Question No: 22

Which three message type are used for prefix delegation in DHCPv6?(choose three.

A. Solicit

B. Renew

C. Advertise

D. DHCP Discover

E. DHCPAck

F. DHCP Offer

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 23

Which statement about Cisco Express Forwarding is true

A. The FIB tables resides on the route processor and the adjacency table resides on the line cards

when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

B. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the adjacency table.

C. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

D. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the FIB table.

Answer: A



To know more about the CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0), click here.

Recommend!! Get the Actual 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)