10 tips on ccie 400 101


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


400-101 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-101 vce
Exam name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)

400-101 examcollection

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco cisco 400 101 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 400 101 ccie CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection ccie 400 101 dumps exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Vivid 400-101 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PNhgQt-GcY21rRYa-QnhQBRYmDFoQVqt


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1.

Refer to the exhibit. This routes is advertising which routes via BGP?

A. BGP routes that originated on RT1

B. AJI routes

C. all BGProutes from AS 65006

D. BGP routes that originated from AS 65006 and BGP routes that originated on this router

E. No routes

Answer: D


Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

Why is the OSPF state in 2WAY/DROTHER?

A. There is a duplicate router ID

B. This is the expected output when R1 is the DR.

C. There is an MTU mismatch.

D. This is expected output when the interface EthernetO/0 of RI is configured with OSPF Priority 0.

E. There is an OSPF timer (hello/deaD. mismatch.

Answer: D


Q3. Which option describes a difference between Ansible and Puppet?

A. Ansible is client-server based,and Puppet is not.

B. Ansible requires an agent,and Puppet does not.

C. Ansible is Python based,and Puppet is Ruby based.

D. Ansible autonates repetitive tasks,and Puppet allows you to run plain ssh command.

Answer: C


Q4. Which IP SLA operation requires Cisco endpoints?

A. UDP Jitter for VoIP

B. ICMP Path Echo

C. ICMP Echo

D. UDP Jitter

Answer: A


Q5. what is the source MAC address of a BPDU frame that is sent out of a port ?

A. the lowest MAC address on the switch

B. the higest MAC address on the switch

C. the MAC address of the individual port that is sending the BPDU

D. the same as the MAC address in the brigdge ID

Answer: C


Q6. Exhibit:

Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements about the output are true? (choose three.)

A. Group 224.0.1.40 is a reserved address , and it should not be used for multicast user data transfer.

B. One or more multicast groups are operating in PIM multicast user data transfer.

C. Group 239.192.1.1 is reserved address, and it should not be used for multicast user data transfer.

D. A multicast receiver has requested to join one or more of the multicast groups.

E. This switch is currently receiving a multicast data stream that is being forwarded out VLAN 150.

F. One or more of multicast data streams will be forwarded out to neighbor 10.85.20.20.

Answer: A,D,E


Q7. Which routing protocol is not supported with VRF-lite?

A. IS-IS

B. OSPF

C. EIGRP

D. BGP

Answer: A


Q8. Which two statements about VSS are true? (Choose two.)

A. It requires physical switches to be collocated.

B. It is dependent on spanning-tree.

C. It requires three IP addresses per ULAN.

D. Each VSS has a single management IP address

E. It can eliminate the need for HSRP.

Answer: D,E


Q9. Which three conditions can cause excessive unicast flooding? (choose three.)

A. Asymmetric routing

B. Repeated TCNs

C. The use of HSRP

D. Frames sent to FFFF.FFFF.FFFF

E. MAC forwarding table overflow

F. The use of Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding

Answer: A,B,E


Q10. Which keychain cryptographic algorithm is supported by the IS-IS routing protocol?

A. MD5

B. HMAC-SHA1-12

C. HMAC-SHA1-20

D. HMAC-MD5

Answer: D



To know more about the CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0), click here.

100% Regenerate Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As)