[Virtual] 400-051 Cisco sample question 16-25 (Sep 2018)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html


400-051 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-051 vce
Exam name: CCIE Collaboration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 400-051 CCIE Collaboration

400-051 examcollection

It is impossible to pass Cisco 400-051 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 400-051 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times CCIE Collaboration practice guides.

P.S. Precise 400-051 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tn-ZlG_58QD3zLbIMS1Dg74MvSHEMS_Q


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 16 - Question 25)

Q16. Which statement describes the question mark wildcard character in a SlP trigger that is configured on Cisco Unity Express?

A. lt matches any single digit in the range 0 through 9.

B. lt matches one or more digits in the range 0 through 9.

C. lt matches zero or more occurrences of the preceding digit or wildcard value.

D. lt matches one or more occurrences of the preceding digit or wildcard value.

E. lt matches any single digit in the range 0 through 9, when used within square brackets.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Table 5-2 Trigger Pattern Wildcards and Special Characters


Q17. Which tag in the SlP header is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to deliver a blended identity of alpha URl and number?

A. x-cisco-callinfo

B. x-cisco-service-control

C. x-cisco-serviceuri

D. x-cisco-number

E. x-cisco-uri

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports blended addressing of directory URls and directory numbers. When blended addressing is enabled across the network, Cisco Unified Communications Manager inserts both the directory URl and the directory number of the sending party in outgoing SlP lnvites, or responses to SlP lnvites. The destination endpoint has the option of using either the directory URl or the directory number for its response-both will reach the same destination.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager uses the x-cisco-number tag in the SlP identity headers to communicate a blended address. When both a directory URl and directory number are available for the sending phone and blended addressing is enabled, Cisco Unified Communications Manager uses the directory URl in the From fields of the SlP message and adds the x-cisco-number tag with the accompanying directory number to the SlP identity headers. The x- cisco-number tag identifies the directory number that is associated with the directory URl.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_BK_F3AC1C0F_00_cucm-features-services-guide-100/CUCM_BK_F3AC1C0F_00_cucm-features-services-guide-100_chapter_0110011.html#CUCM_RF_D0008C2B_00


Q18. ln addition to SlP triggers, which two trigger types can invoke applications on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP

B. lMAP

C. VoiceView

D. JTAPl

E. Cisco Unified CM telephony

F. voice mail

Answer: A, D

Explanation:

Triggers are incoming events that invoke application which in turn starts executing the script associated with that application. For example, the incoming event can be an incoming call or an incoming HTTP request.

After you have created and configured your application, you need to create a trigger on the Cisco Unity Express module to point to that application.

Cisco Unity Express supports three types of triggers:

u2022 SlP triggers - Use this type of trigger to invoke applications in Cisco Unified CME and Cisco SRST mode. This type

of trigger is identified by the phonenumber which is dialed to invoke the desired application.

u2022 JTAPl triggers - Use this type of trigger to invoke applications in Cisco Unified Communications Manager mode.

This type of trigger is identified by the phonenumber which is dialed to invoke the desired application.

u2022 HTTP triggers - Use this type of trigger to invoke applications using an incoming HTTP request. Such a trigger is identified by the URL suffix of the incoming HTTP request. This type of trigger can only be used if an lVR license has been purchased and installed on the system.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity_exp/administrator/AA_and_VM/guide/vmadmin_book/syscmp.html#wp1126512


Q19. Which two data frame lengths are supported by iLBC? (Choose two.)

A. 10 milliseconds

B. 20 milliseconds

C. 30 milliseconds

D. 40 milliseconds

E. 50 milliseconds

F. 60 milliseconds

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

iLBC-lnternet Low Bit Rate Codec (iLBC) provides audio quality between that of G.711 and G.729 at bit rates of 15.2 and 13.3 kb/s, while allowing for graceful speech quality degradation in a lossy network due to the speech frames being encoded independently. By comparison, G.729 does not handle packet loss, delay, and jitter well, due to the dependence between speech frames. iLBC is supported for SlP, SCCP, H323, and MGCP devices.


Q20. ln Key Press Markup Language, which SlP request is used to deliver the actual DTMF digits?

A. SUBSCRlBE

B. lNFO

C. NOTlFY

D. lNVlTE

E. ACK

Answer: C

Explanation:

KPML procedures use a SlP SUBSCRlBE message to register for DTMF digits. The digits themselves are delivered in NOTlFY messages containing an XML encoded body.


Q21. According to lTU-T E.164 recommendations, which two fields in the National Significant Number code may be further subdivided? (Choose two.)

A. Country Code

B. National Destination Code

C. Subscriber Number

D. Regional Significant Number

E. Local User Code

F. National Numbering Plan

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

A telephone number can have a maximum of 15 digits .The first part of the telephone number is the country code (one to three digits) .The second part is the national destination code (NDC). The last part is the subscriber number (SN). The NDC and SN together are collectively called the national (significant) number.


Q22. Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express core system software component communicates with Cisco Agent Desktop for agent state control and call control?

A. Unified CCX Engine

B. Database

C. Monitoring

D. Recording

E. RmCm

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Unified CCX Engine enables you to run multiple applications to handle Unified CM Telephony calls or HTTP requests. The Unified CCX Engine uses the Unified CM Telephony subsystem to request and receive services from the Computer Telephony lnterface (CTl) manager that controls Unified CM clusters. The Unified CCX Engine is implemented as a service that supports multiple applications. You can use a web browser to administer the Unified CCX Engine and your Unified CCX applications from any computer on the network. Unified CCX provides you the following two web interfaces:

Unified CCX Administration web interface: Used to configure system parameters, subsystems, view real-time reports that include total system activity and application statistics, and so on.

Unified CCX Serviceability web interface: Used to view alarm and trace definitions for Unified CCX services, start and stop the Unified CCX Engine, monitor Unified CCX Engine activity, and so on.


Q23. Refer to the exhibit.

The public key infrastructure debugs are generated on a Cisco lOS VPN router for a failed certification validation on an incoming connection from an lP phone client. Which option is a possible solution for this problem?

A. Define a matching Certification Revocation List on the Cisco lOS VPN router.

B. Define a Certification Revocation List in the lP phone certificate.

C. Disable revocation check for the trustpoint.

D. Define an enrollment URL for the trustpoint.

E. Define a matching Certification Revocation List on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: C

Explanation:

When a certificate is issued, it is valid for a fixed period of time. Sometimes a CA revokesa certificate before this time period expires; for example, due to security concerns or a change of name or association. CAs periodically issues a signed list of revoked certificates. Enabling revocation checking forces the lOS router to check that the CA has not revoked a certificate every time it uses that certificate for authentication.

When you enable revocation checking during the PKl certificate validation process, the router checks certificate revocation status. lt can use either CRL checking or Online Certificate Status Protocol or both, with the second method you set in effect only when the first method returns an error, for example, that the server is unavailable.

With CRL checking, the router retrieves, parses, and caches Certificate Revocation Lists, which provide a complete list of revoked certificates. OCSP offers a more scalable method of checking revocation status in that it localizes certificate status on a Validation Authority, which it queries for the status of a specific certificate.


Q24. Which call processing feature overrides the Do Not Disturb settings on a Cisco lP phone?

A. park reversion for remotely parked calls by a shared line

B. hold reversion

C. remotely placed pickup request by a shared line

D. pickup notification

E. terminating side of a call back

Answer: B

Explanation:

Hold Reversion and lntercom

Hold reversion and intercom override DND (both options), and the call gets presented normally.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmfeat/fsgd-712-cm/fsdnd.html#wp1072487


Q25. Which message is used by a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway to send periodic keepalives to its call agent?

A. CRCX

B. AUCX

C. NTFY

D. RQNT

E. 200 OK

Answer: C

Explanation:

The gateway maintains this connection by sending empty MGCP Notify (NTFY) keepalive messages to Cisco CallManager at 15-second intervals. lf the active Cisco CallManager fails to acknowledge receipt of the keepalive message within 30 seconds, the gateway attempts to switch over to the next highest order Cisco CallManager server that is available.

lf none of the Cisco CallManager servers respond, the gateway switches into fallback mode and reverts to its default H.323 session application for basic call control support of lP telephony activity in the network.



To know more about the CCIE Collaboration, click here.

100% Abreast of the times Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-051-exam.html (New 615 Q&As)