[Improve] 051-kr015-400


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html


400-051 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 400-051 vce
Exam name: CCIE Collaboration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 400-051 CCIE Collaboration

400-051 examcollection

Accurate of 400-051 question materials and testing bible for Cisco certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400-051 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Collaboration exam Today!

2016 May 400-051 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. What is the amount of audio bandwidth, in kilobits per second, that is used in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager location bandwidth calculation for a G.728 call? 

A. 8 

B. 16 

C. 24 

D. 29 

E. 80 

Answer: B 


Q82. Assume a 30-millisecond voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the IP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for eight VoIP calls that use a 

G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled? 

A. 121.6 kb/s 

B. 92.8 kb/s 

C. 88.4 kb/s 

D. 83.2 kb/s 

E. 78.4 kb/s 

Answer: D 


Q83. Refer to the exhibit. 


How many inbound calls can be handled simultaneously between ephone 1 and ephone 2 before a user busy tone is returned? 

A. 6 

B. 7 

C. 8 

D. 9 

E. 11 

Answer: A 


400-051  question

Update actual test 400-051:

Q84. Refer to the exhibit.


Three calls are active on ephone 1. Assume ephone 2 will remain idle. 

How many additional calls can be placed from ephone 1? 

A. 0 

B. 1 

C. 2 

D. 3 

E. 5 

Answer: C 


Q85. What is the maximum one-way delay, in milliseconds, between any two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a non-Session Management Edition cluster over an IP WAN? 

A. 20 

B. 40 

C. 80 

D. 160 

E. 250 

Answer: B 


Q86. Refer to the exhibit. 


How many SIP signaling transaction(s) took place in this SIP message exchange between two SIP user agents? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

E. 5 

F. 6 

Answer: C 


certleader.com

Accurate 341 bhavishya nidhi bhavan bandra (east) mumbai – 400 051:

Q87. Which message is used by a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway to send periodic keepalives to its call agent? 

A. CRCX 

B. AUCX 

C. NTFY 

D. RQNT 

E. 200 OK 

Answer: C 


Q88. Which protocol does the Cisco Jabber client use, in conjunction with Cisco IM and Presence, to deliver enterprise-class instant messaging services? 

A. SIP 

B. CTI/QBE 

C. XMPP 

D. IRC 

E. ICQ 

Answer: C 


Q89. Refer to the exhibit. 


A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SIP Type A IP phone to call a SCCP IP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assume that the calling SIP phone is not associated with any SIP dial rules. 

Which statement about how digits are forwarded to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further call processing is true? 

A. As each digit is pressed on the SIP IP phone, it is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP NOTIFY message as a KPML event. 

B. The SIP IP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry and then sends each digit to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a separate KPML event in a SIP NOTIFY message. 

C. The SIP IP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry or for the Dial soft key to be selected before it sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message. 

D. The SIP IP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry, or for the Dial soft key to be selected before it sends the first digit in a SIP INVITE and the subsequent digits in SIP NOTIFY messages. 

E. The SIP IP phone sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message as soon as the fourth digit is pressed. 

Answer: C 


Q90. Which message-handling behavior describes how Cisco Unity Connection Single Inbox works for Outlook users who do not have ViewMail installed? 

A. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails without a WAV file attachment. 

B. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as voice messages. 

C. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails with a WAV file attachment. 

D. Cisco Unity Connection adds a Voice Outbox folder to the Outlook mailbox. 

E. Replies to Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are sent to Exchange as well as the Cisco Unity Connection mailbox for the recipient. 

Answer: C 



see more CCIE Collaboration