comptia network+ certification exam (jk0-019) (11 to 20)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 3605 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 3605 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/3605-dumps.html


3605 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 3605 vce
Exam name: Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation and Maintenance Exam (3605)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Avaya Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Avaya 3605 Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation and Maintenance Exam (3605)

3605 examcollection

Practical of 3605 exams materials and tutorials for Avaya certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 3605 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation and Maintenance Exam (3605) exam Today!

2016 May 3605 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. Which statement describe step in provisioning SPBM in an Enterprise network? 

A. IP addresses on the core links. 

B. Enable SPBM and IS -IS globally on all nodes and on the core facing links. 

C. Configure the MAC table. 

D. Configure L2 and L3 VSNs on the core SPBM nodes. 

Answer: B 


Q12. The exhibit indicates the two show commands from an edge Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 5520- 24T-PWR an untagged frame arrives on port 10.which is configured as an access port. To which VLAN will the packet be forwarded? 


A. All untagged packets will be placed in the default VLAN (VLAN 1). 

B. All untagged packets will be discarded. 

C. All untagged packets will be placed in VLAN 311 

D. All untagged packets will be placed in VLAN 31? 

Answer: B 


Q13. Which SMLT resiliency feature uses the Soft Down option? 

A. extended Control Packet limit (ext-CP limit) 

B. discards untagged frames 

C. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol (SLPP) 

D. virtual Link Aggregation Control Protocol (VLACP) 

Answer: A 


3605  exams

Up to date jk0-019 comptia academic/e2c network+:

Q14. When configuring LINK aggregation, a technician created a Distributed Multi- Link Trunk (DMLT) group on the edge connecting switch cluster core. What gets distributed? 

A. Access ports 

B. VLANS 

C. Uplinks 

D. PVIDs 

Answer: C 


Q15. When multiple VLANs are used, Dynamic Host Control Protocol (DHCP) relay is required to get the DHCP information from the end user VLAN DHCP server. 

Which statement about how to enable DHCP relay is true? 

A. The physical VLAN IP address is configured as the DHCP relay agent on each VLAN requiring a DHCP relay. 

B. The IP address of the DHCP server is configured as the relay agent globally on all switches that do not directly attach to the DHCP server. 

C. The MAC address of the DHCP server configured as the DHCP relay agent on each VLAN requiring the DHCP relay agent. 

D. The DHCP relay is configured globally and is automatically applied to all VLANs requiring a DHCP relay. 

Answer: A 


Q16. The edge has been configured; the core configuration can be verified. Which configuration is the last step in the verification process? 

A. MLT configuration check 

B. Ext CP limit configuration check 

C. SLPP configuration check 

D. VLACP configuration check 

Answer: C 


certleader.com

High quality jk0-019 dump:

Q17. A university campus network consists of an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8000 and Ethernet switches. Recently they implemented Routed SplitMulti-Link Trunking (RSMLT) over a split Multi- Link Trunk (SMLT) configuration. What is the advantage of implementing RSMLT over SMLT? 

A. RSMLT increases the distance of the SMLT core. 

B. RSMLT achieves better data distribution across the SMLT. 

C. RSMLT extends fast failover benefits to the routed portion of the network. 

D. RSMLT allows the addition new users in a separate building. 

Answer: C 


Q18. The technician is setting up an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8300 switch for QoS. It has been determined that unimportant traffic will be marked on the edge of the network with a default IEEE 802.Ip setting off 0. Since the ERS 8300 is in the core, the traffic must be identified with the proper class of service. The technician has used JDM to look at the TrafficClass Map with the shown in the exhibit. 


What can be determined from the ERS 8300 parameters? 

A. The ERS 8300 mapping has been altered since the IEEE 802.lp settings do not map directly to the same Traffic Class. 

B. The ERS 8300 mapping is normal and should be left as is 

C. The ERS 8300 mapping will push the IEEE 802. ip setting off 0 above the network control traffic. 

D. The ERS 8300 as a core devicewill notuse the IEEE 802.1 p to Traffic Class Map for this application. 

Answer: A 


Q19. Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 5500 supports a resilientstacking architecture using FAST Stack technology with this stacking capability, what is the total stacking bandwidth for a full stack of eight switches? 

A. 400 Gbps 

B. 640 Gbps 

C. 720 Gbps 

D. 1.15 Tbps 

Answer: B 


Q20. In the interaction between EAPO17802.1 and the Enterprise Policy Manager (EPM), what is the role EPM in the User-Based Policy (UBP) process? 

A. It passes the user access request to the RADIUS server 

B. It authenticates the user request. 

C. It opens a port. 

D. it applies the required treatment to the access port. 

Answer: A 



see more Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation and Maintenance Exam (3605)