All About 312-50v10 testing engine Sep 2018


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for EC-Council 312-50v10 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/312-50v10-dumps.html


312-50v10 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 312-50v10 vce
Exam name: Certified Ethical Hacker v10
n questions with full explanations
Certification: EC-Council Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: EC-Council 312-50v10 Certified Ethical Hacker v10

312-50v10 examcollection

It is more faster and easier to pass the EC-Council 312-50v10 exam by using Accurate EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker v10 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Far out 312-50v10 Exam and find the same core area 312-50v10 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Accurate 312-50v10 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11X2yJs-IuI1bJbZ1vrpnms7JbUdqhTcR


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

You are logged in as a local admin on a Windows 7 system and you need to launch the Computer Management Console from command line.

Which command would you use?

A. c:\\gpedit

B. c:\\compmgmt.msc

C. c:\\ncpa.cp

D. c:\\services.msc

Answer: B


New Questions 2

What two conditions must a digital signature meet?

A. Has to be legible and neat.

B. Has to be unforgeable, and has to be authentic.

C. Must be unique and have special characters.

D. Has to be the same number of characters as a physical signature and must be unique.

Answer: B


New Questions 3

Which mode of IPSec should you use to assure security and confidentiality of data within the same LAN?

A. AH permiscuous

B. ESP confidential

C. AH Tunnel mode

D. ESP transport mode

Answer: D


New Questions 4

When does the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) require organizations to perform external and internal penetration testing?

A. At least twice a year or after any significant upgrade or modification

B. At least once a year and after any significant upgrade or modification

C. At least once every two years and after any significant upgrade or modification

D. At least once every three years or after any significant upgrade or modification

Answer: B


New Questions 5

Bob, your senior colleague, has sent you a mail regarding aa deal with one of the clients. You are requested to accept the offer and you oblige.

After 2 days, Bob denies that he had ever sent a mail.

What do you want to u201cknowu201d to prove yourself that it was Bob who had send a mail?

A. Confidentiality

B. Integrity

C. Non-Repudiation

D. Authentication

Answer: C


New Questions 6

On performing a risk assessment, you need to determine the potential impacts when some of the critical business process of the company interrupt its service. What is the name of the process by which you can determine those critical business?

A. Risk Mitigation

B. Emergency Plan Response (EPR)

C. Disaster Recovery Planning (DRP)

D. Business Impact Analysis (BIA)

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Steve, a scientist who works in a governmental security agency, developed a technological solution to identify people based on walking patterns and implemented this approach to a physical control access.

A camera captures people walking and identifies the individuals using Steveu2019s approach.

After that, people must approximate their RFID badges. Both the identifications are required to open the door. In this case, we can say:

A. Although the approach has two phases, it actually implements just one authentication factor

B. The solution implements the two authentication factors: physical object and physical characteristic

C. The solution will have a high level of false positives

D. Biological motion cannot be used to identify people

Answer: B


New Questions 8

The security administrator of ABC needs to permit Internet traffic in the host 10.0.0.2 and UDP traffic in the host 10.0.0.3. He also needs to permit all FTP traffic to the rest of the network and deny all other traffic. After he applied his ACL configuration in the router, nobody can access to the ftp, and the permitted hosts cannot access the Internet. According to the next configuration, what is happening in the network?

A. The ACL 104 needs to be first because is UDP

B. The ACL 110 needs to be changed to port 80

C. The ACL for FTP must be before the ACL 110

D. The first ACL is denying all TCP traffic and the other ACLs are being ignored by the router

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which of the following provides a security professional with most information about the systemu2019s security posture?

A. Wardriving, warchalking, social engineering

B. Social engineering, company site browsing, tailgating

C. Phishing, spamming, sending trojans

D. Port scanning, banner grabbing, service identification

Answer: D


New Questions 10

In which of the following cryptography attack methods, the attacker makes a series of interactive queries, choosing subsequent plaintexts based on the information from the previous encryptions?

A. Chosen-plaintext attack

B. Ciphertext-only attack

C. Adaptive chosen-plaintext attack

D. Known-plaintext attack

Answer: A



To know more about the Certified Ethical Hacker v10, click here.

100% Far out EC-Council 312-50v10 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/312-50v10-vce-download.html (New Q&As)