[High value] 3107 Avaya latest exam 21-30 (May 2016)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 3107 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 3107 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/3107-dumps.html


3107 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 3107 vce
Exam name: Avaya Session Border Controller Enterprise Implementation and Maintenance Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Avaya Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Avaya 3107 Avaya Session Border Controller Enterprise Implementation and Maintenance Exam

3107 examcollection

Exam Code: 3107 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Avaya Session Border Controller Enterprise Implementation and Maintenance Exam
Certification Provider: Avaya
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 3107 Exam.

2016 May 3107 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. What are the essential steps to administer a Signaling Interface? 

A. Add signaling interface, and assign to Interworking Profile. 

B. Add media interface, and assign to signaling interface. 

C. Add media interface, and assign to Server Flow. 

D. Add signaling interface, and assign IP addresses and ports. 

Answer: D 


Q22. How do you view SBC Call Trace information? 

A. SBC GUI: Diagnostics, Protocol tab 

B. SBC CLI 

C. EMS GUI: Log Viewer, option = logs 

D. EMS GUI: Logs > System Logs, Class = Trace 

Answer: A 


Q23. Which element can signaling manipulation modify? 

A. EMS IP address 

B. Call server IP address 

C. Management IP address 

D. Domain 

Answer: D


3107  pdf exam

Improved 3107 exam price:

Q24. What is an example of an availability attack? 

A. Eavesdropping 

B. Identify spoofing 

C. Man-in-the-middle 

D. Denial of service 

Answer: D 


Q25. Which statement describes the best practice regarding the security features for the Avaya SBC Remote Worker configuration? 

A. Only signaling is fully encrypted. 

B. Only media is fully encrypted. 

C. Both signaling and media are fully encrypted. 

D. Neither signaling nor media are fully encrypted. 

Answer: C 


Q26. For which users is the Avaya SBC Remote Worker configuration typically implemented? 

A. Users administered with the same Communication Manager Network Region 

B. Remote users, travelling employees, remote offices 

C. Users administered with the same Server Flow 

D. Analog and DCP users only 

Answer: B 


3107  pdf exam

Realistic 3107 vce:

Q27. Where can you look up SBC alarm descriptions? 

A. SBC CLI 

B. Avaya PLDS 

C. SBC Documentation: Appendices of Administration Guide 

D. EMS CLI 

Answer: C 


Q28. In the EMS GUI, how do you identify the standby Session Border Controller (SBC) in a High Availability configuration? 

A. By SBC serial number 

B. By SBC model 

C. By SBC network passphr.ise 

D. By SBC name 

Answer: D 


Q29. Which functionality is added in the licensed Advanced Services add-on? 

A. Mobile Workspace (remote worker) 

B. Network Address Translation (NAT) 

C. Call Admission Control (CAC) 

D. SIP trunking 

Answer: A 


Q30. What is the recommended interface for the Ethernet Management System (EMS) in a standalone or co-resident configuration? 

A. A1 

B. B1 

C. B2 

D. M1 

Answer: D 



see more Avaya Session Border Controller Enterprise Implementation and Maintenance Exam