300-209 simos books : May 2016 Edition


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-209 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-209 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/300-209-dumps.html


300-209 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-209 vce
Exam name: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-209 Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS)

300-209 examcollection

High quality of 300-209 test preparation materials and dump for Cisco certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-209 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) exam Today!

2016 May 300-209 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. Where do you configure AnyConnect certificate-based authentication in ASDM? 

A. group policies 

B. AnyConnect Connection Profile 

C. AnyConnect Client Profile 

D. Advanced Network (Client) Access 

Answer: B 


Q32. Which alogrithm is an example of asymmetric encryption? 

A. RC4 

B. AES 

C. ECDSA 

D. 3DES 

Answer: C 


Q33. Which functionality is provided by L2TPv3 over FlexVPN? 

A. the extension of a Layer 2 domain across the FlexVPN 

B. the extension of a Layer 3 domain across the FlexVPN 

C. secure communication between servers on the FlexVPN 

D. a secure backdoor for remote access users through the FlexVPN 

Answer: A 


300-209  test preparation

Abreast of the times cisco 300-209 book:

Q34. Which interface is managed by the VPN Access Interface field in the Cisco ASDM IPsec Site-to-Site VPN Wizard? 

A. the local interface named "VPN_access" 

B. the local interface configured with crypto enable 

C. the local interface from which traffic originates 

D. the remote interface with security level 0 

Answer: B 


Q35. Which three types of web resources or protocols are enabled by default on the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN portal? (Choose three.) 

A. HTTP 

B. VNC 

C. CIFS 

D. RDP 

E. HTTPS 

F. ICA (Citrix) 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q36. What action does the hub take when it receives a NHRP resolution request from a spoke for a network that exists behind another spoke? 

A. The hub sends back a resolution reply to the requesting spoke. 

B. The hub updates its own NHRP mapping. 

C. The hub forwards the request to the destination spoke. 

D. The hub waits for the second spoke to send a request so that it can respond to both spokes. 

Answer: C 


certleader.com

Approved cisco 300-209 simos:

Q37. Which two parameters are configured within an IKEv2 proposal on an IOS router? (Choose two.) 

A. authentication 

B. encryption 

C. integrity 

D. lifetime 

Answer: B,C 


Q38. Which PKI enrollment method allows the user to separate authentication and enrollment actions and also provides an option to specify HTTP/TFTP commands to perform file retrieval from the server? 

A. enrollment profile 

B. enrollment terminal 

C. enrollment url 

D. enrollment selfsigned 

Answer: A 


Q39. Which option is most effective at preventing a remote access VPN user from bypassing the corporate transparent web proxy? 

A. using the proxy-server settings of the client computer to specify a PAC file for the client computer to download 

B. instructing users to use the corporate proxy server for all web browsing 

C. disabling split tunneling 

D. permitting local LAN access 

Answer: C 


Q40. In the Diffie-Hellman protocol, which type of key is the shared secret? 

A. a symmetric key 

B. an asymmetric key 

C. a decryption key 

D. an encryption key 

Answer: A 



see more Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS)