May 2016 updated: airaid 300-209


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-209 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-209 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/300-209-dumps.html


300-209 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-209 vce
Exam name: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-209 Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS)

300-209 examcollection

Exact of 300-209 free question materials and dump for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-209 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) exam Today!

2016 May 300-209 Study Guide Questions:

Q131. When you configure IPsec VPN High Availability Enhancements, which technology does Cisco recommend that you enable to make reconvergence faster? 

A. EOT 

B. IP SLAs 

C. periodic IKE keepalives 

D. VPN fast detection 

Answer: C 


Q132. Which three configurations are prerequisites for stateful failover for IPsec? (Choose three.) 

A. Only the IKE configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device; the IPsec configuration is copied automatically. 

B. Only crypto map configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device. 

C. The IPsec configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device. 

D. The active and standby devices can run different versions of the Cisco IOS software but need to be the same type of device. 

E. The active and standby devices must run the same version of the Cisco IOS software and should be the same type of device. 

F. Only the IPsec configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device; the IKE configuration is copied automatically. 

G. The IKE configuration that is set up on the active device must be duplicated on the standby device. 

Answer: C,E,G 


Q133. Which two statements.about the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN smart tunnels feature are true? (Choose two.) 

A. Smart tunnels are enabled on the secure gateway (Cisco ASA) for specific applications that run on the end client and work irrespective of which transport protocol the application uses. 

B. Smart tunnels require Administrative privileges to run on the client machine. 

C. A smart tunnel is a DLL that is pushed from the headend to the client machine after SSL VPN portal authentication and that is attached to smart-tunneled processes to route traffic through the SSL VPN session with the gateway. 

D. Smart tunnels offer better performance than the client-server plugins. 

E. Smart tunnels are supported on Windows, Mac, and Linux. 

Answer: C,D 


300-209  free question

Renewal 300-209 vce:

Q134. Which benefit of FlexVPN is not offered by DMVPN using IKEv1? 

A. Dynamic routing protocols can be configured. 

B. IKE implementation can install routes in routing table. 

C. GRE encapsulation allows for forwarding of non-IP traffic. 

D. NHRP authentication provides enhanced security. 

Answer: B 


Q135. A rogue static route is installed in the routing table of a Cisco FlexVPN and is causing 

traffic to be blackholed. Which command should be used to identify the peer from which that route originated? 

A. show crypto ikev2 sa detail 

B. show crypto route 

C. show crypto ikev2 client flexvpn 

D. show ip route eigrp 

E. show crypto isakmp sa detail 

Answer: B 


Q136. An internet-based VPN solution is being considered to replace an existing private WAN connecting remote offices. A multimedia application is used that relies on multicast for communication. Which two VPN solutions meet the application's network requirement? (Choose two.) 

A. FlexVPN 

B. DMVPN 

C. Group Encrypted Transport VPN 

D. Crypto-map based Site-to-Site IPsec VPNs 

E. AnyConnect VPN 

Answer: A,B 


certleader.com

Free 300-209 simos books:

Q137. Which two RADIUS attributes are needed for a VRF-aware FlexVPN hub? (Choose two.) 

A. ip:interface-config=ip unnumbered loobackn 

B. ip:interface-config=ip vrf forwarding ivrf 

C. ip:interface-config=ip src route 

D. ip:interface-config=ip next hop 

E. ip:interface-config=ip neighbor 0.0.0.0 

Answer: A,B 


Q138. Regarding licensing, which option will allow IKEv2 connections on the adaptive security appliance? 

A. AnyConnect Essentials can be used for Cisco AnyConnect IKEv2 connections. 

B. IKEv2 sessions are not licensed. 

C. The Advanced Endpoint Assessment license must be installed to allow Cisco AnyConnect IKEv2 sessions. 

D. Cisco AnyConnect Mobile must be installed to allow AnyConnect IKEv2 sessions. 

Answer: B 


Q139. Which three plugins are available for clientless SSL VPN? (Choose three.) 

A. CIFS 

B. RDP2 

C. SSH 

D. VNC 

E. SQLNET 

F. ICMP 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q140. Which statement describes a prerequisite for single-sign-on Netegrity Cookie Support in an IOC SSL VPN? 

A. The Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client must be installed in flash. 

B. A SiteMinder plug-in must be installed on the Cisco SSL VPN gateway. 

C. A Cisco plug-in must be installed on a SiteMinder server. 

D. The Cisco Secure Desktop software package must be installed in flash. 

Answer: C 



see more Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS)