10 tips on robertson 300-208 thermostat


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-208 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/300-208-dumps.html


300-208 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-208 vce
Exam name: Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)

300-208 examcollection

Realistic of 300-208 exam question materials and braindumps for Cisco certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-208 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam Today!

2016 Jun 300-208 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. What is a required step when you deploy dynamic VLAN and ACL assignments? 

A. Configure the VLAN assignment. 

B. Configure the ACL assignment. 

C. Configure Cisco IOS Software 802.1X authenticator authorization. 

D. Configure the Cisco IOS Software switch for ACL assignment. 

Answer: C 


Q22. Refer to the exhibit. 

Which URL must you enter in the External Webauth URL field to configure Cisco ISE CWA correctly? 

A. https://ip_address:8443/guestportal/Login.action 

B. https://ip_address:443/guestportal/Welcome.html 

C. https://ip_address:443/guestportal/action=cpp 

D. https://ip_address:8905/guestportal/Sponsor.action 

Answer: A 


Q23. Which statement about the Cisco ISE BYOD feature is true? 

A. Use of SCEP/CA is optional. 

B. BYOD works only on wireless access. 

C. Cisco ISE needs to integrate with MDM to support BYOD. 

D. Only mobile endpoints are supported. 

Answer: A 


300-208  exam question

Down to date 300-208 r3:

Q24. In AAA, what function does authentication perform? 

A. It identifies the actions that the user can perform on the device. 

B. It identifies the user who is trying to access a device. 

C. It identifies the actions that a user has previously taken. 

D. It identifies what the user can access. 

Answer: B 


Q25. Which setting provides the best security for a WLAN and authenticates users against a centralized directory store? 

A. WPA2 AES-CCMP and 801.X authentication 

B. WPA2 AES-CCMP and PSK authentication 

C. WPA2 TKIP and PSK authentication 

D. WPA2 TKIP and 802.1X authentication 

Answer: A 


Q26. Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Catalyst Switch that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.) 

A. LLDP agent information 

B. user agent 

C. DHCP options 

D. open ports 

E. operating system 

F. trunk ports 

Answer: A,C 


300-208  exam question

Simulation robertshaw 300-208 instructions:

Q27. Refer to the exhibit. 

If the given configuration is applied to the object-group vpnservers, during which time period are external users able to connect? 

A. From Friday at 6:00 p.m. until Monday at 8:00 a.m. 

B. From Monday at 8:00 a.m. until Friday at 6:00 p.m. 

C. From Friday at 6:01 p.m. until Monday at 8:01 a.m. 

D. From Monday at 8:01 a.m. until Friday at 5:59 p.m. 

Answer: A 


Q28. Which two Active Directory authentication methods are supported by Cisco ISE? (Choose two.) 

A. MS-CHAPv2 

B. PEAP 

C. PPTP 

D. EAP-PEAP 

E. PPP 

Answer: A,B 


Q29. Refer to the exhibit. 

The links outside the TrustSec area in the given SGA architecture are unprotected. On which two links does EAC take place? (Choose two.) 

A. between switch 2 and switch 3 

B. between switch 5 and host 2 

C. between host 1 and switch 1 

D. between the authentication server and switch 4 

E. between switch 1 and switch 2 

F. between switch 1 and switch 5 

Answer: A,B 


Q30. Which two statements about Cisco NAC Agents that are installed on clients that interact with the Cisco ISE profiler are true? (Choose two.) 

A. They send endpoint data to AAA servers. 

B. They collect endpoint attributes. 

C. They interact with the posture service to enforce endpoint security policies. 

D. They block access from the network through noncompliant endpoints. 

E. They store endpoints in the Cisco ISE with their profiles. 

F. They evaluate clients against posture policies, to enforce requirements. 

Answer: C,F 



see more Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)