Foolproof cbt 300-207 tips


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-207 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-207 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/300-207-dumps.html


300-207 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-207 vce
Exam name: Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-207 Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)

300-207 examcollection

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300-207 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300-207 Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure 300-207 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Jun robertshaw 300-207 manual:

Q21. Which Cisco technology is a modular security service that combines a stateful inspection firewall with next-generation application awareness, providing near real-time threat protection? 

A. Cisco ASA 5500 series appliances 

B. Cisco ASA CX Context-Aware Security 

C. WSA 

D. Internet Edge Firewall / IPS 

Answer: B 


Q22. Who or what calculates the signature fidelity rating in a Cisco IPS? 

A. the signature author 

B. Cisco Professional Services 

C. the administrator 

D. the security policy 

Answer: A 


Q23. What is the status of OS Identification? 




A. It is only enabled to identify "Cisco IOS" OS using statically mapped OS fingerprinting 

B. OS mapping information will not be used for Risk Rating calculations. 

C. It is configured to enable OS mapping and ARR only for the 10.0.0.0/24 network. 

D. It is enabled for passive OS fingerprinting for all networks. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Understanding Passive OS Fingerprinting.Passive OS fingerprinting lets the sensor determine the OS that hosts are running. The sensor analyzes network traffic between hosts and stores the OS of these hosts with their IP addresses. The sensor inspects TCP SYN and SYNACK packets exchanged on the network to determine the OS type..The sensor then uses the OS of the target host OS to determine the relevance of the attack to the victim by computing the attack relevance rating component of the risk rating. Based on the relevance of the attack, the sensor may alter the risk rating of the alert for the attack and/or the sensor may filter the alert for the attack. You can then use the risk rating to reduce the number of false positive alerts (a benefit in IDS mode) or definitively drop suspicious packets (a benefit in IPS mode). Passive OS fingerprinting also enhances the alert output by reporting the victim OS, the source of the OS identification, and the relevance to the victim OS in the alert..Passive OS fingerprinting consists of three components: .Passive OS learning.Passive OS learning occurs as the sensor observes traffic on the network. Based on the characteristics of TCP SYN and SYNACK packets, the sensor makes a determination of the OS running on the host of the source IP address. 

.User-configurable OS identification.You can configure OS host mappings, which take precedence over learned OS mappings. .Computation of attack relevance rating and risk rating 


Q24. Which antispam technology assumes that email from server A, which has a history of distributing spam, is more likely to be spam than email from server B, which does not have a history of distributing spam? 

A. Reputation-based filtering 

B. Context-based filtering 

C. Cisco ESA multilayer approach 

D. Policy-based filtering 

Answer: A 


Q25. Refer to the exhibit. 


What Cisco ESA CLI command generated the output? 

A. smtproutes 

B. tophosts C. hoststatus 

D. workqueuestatus 

Answer: B 


300-207  exams

Renewal 300-207 sitcs book:

Q26. Which Cisco IPS deployment mode is best suited for bridged interfaces? 

A. inline interface pair mode 

B. inline VLAN pair mode 

C. inline VLAN group mode 

D. inline pair mode 

Answer: B 


Q27. During initial configuration, the Cisco ASA can be configured to drop all traffic if the ASA CX SSP fails by using which command in a policy-map? 

A. cxsc fail 

B. cxsc fail-close 

C. cxsc fail-open 

D. cxssp fail-close 

Answer: B 


Q28. The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs). 

The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented. 

Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer. 





How many Cisco ASAs and how many Cisco WSAs are participating in the WCCP service? 

A. One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Standby failover pair, and one Cisco WSA. 

B. One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Active failover pair, and one Cisco WSA. 

C. One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Standby failover pair, and two Cisco WSAs. 

D. One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Active failover pair, and two Cisco WSAs. 

E. Two Cisco ASAs and one Cisco WSA. 

F. Two Cisco ASAs and two Cisco WSAs. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

We can see from the output that the number of routers (ASA’s) is 1, so there is a single ASA or an active/ standby pair being used, and 1 Cache Engine. If the ASA’s were in a active/active role it would show up as 2 routers. 


Q29. Which Cisco WSA is intended for deployment in organizations of more than 6000 users? 

A. WSA S370 

B. WSA S670 

C. WSA S370-2RU 

D. WSA S170 

Answer: B 


Q30. Refer to the exhibit. 


What CLI command generated the output? 

A. smtproutes 

B. tophosts 

C. hoststatus 

D. workqueuestatus 

Answer: B 



see more Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)