Ideas to examcollection 300 101


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html


300-101 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-101 vce
Exam name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-101 ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing

300-101 examcollection

Precise of ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf exam prep materials and questions pool for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated examcollection 300 101 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam Today!

P.S. Precise 300-101 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g4kPItyKIZuA3JfCSZX112aKL18D2zfl


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

How does an EVN provide end-to-end virtualization and separation of data traffic from multiple networks?

A. It tags traffic with an 802.1q tag at the edge interface.

B. it tags traffic with an 802.1q tag at trunk interface.

C. it tags traffic with a virtual network tag at the trunk interface.

D. it tags traffic with a virtual network tag at the edge interface

Answer: C


Question No: 4

Which technology was originally developed for routers to handle fragmentation in the path between end points?

A. PMTUD

B. MSS

C. windowing

D. TCP

E. global synchronization

Answer: A


Question No: 5

Refer to the exhibit. Which interoperability technique implemented on the dual-stack routers would allow connectivity between IPv6 sites across automatic created tunnels using the 2002::/16 prefix?

A. Dual Stack

B. NAT-PT

C. 6to4 tunnel

D. GRE tunnel

E. ISATAP tunnel

Answer: C


Question No: 6

Whatu2019s uRPF checking first when the packet enters the interface ? or when unicast reverse patch forwarding is configured on interinterface.

A. it check the ingress access list

B. it check the egress access list

C. Route available in FIB ot it verifies a reverse patch via the fib to the source

D. it verify that the source has a

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Which configuration can you apply to a device so that it always blocks outbound web traffic on Saturdays and Sundays between the hours of 1:00 AM and 11:59 PM?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C


Question No: 8

When an IPv6 enabled host boots, it sends a router solicitation (RS) message. An IPv6 router responds with a router advertisement (RA). Which two items are contained in the RA?

(Choose two.)

A. IPv6 address for the host

B. lifetime of the prefix

C. prefixes for the link

D. keepalive timers

E. request for the local host IP address

F. any route advertisements it has received

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

In IP Version 6, Router Advertisements have the following attributes:

u2022 Routers advertise periodically

u2013 Max. time between advertisements can be in the range from 4 and 1800 seconds

u2013 The advertisement has a lifetime (= 0 if not a default router)

u2022 Advertisement contains one or more prefixes

u2013 Prefixes have a lifetime

u2022 Preferred lifetime

u2022 Valid lifetime

u2022 Specifies if stateful or stateless autoconfiguration is to be used

u2022 Plays a key role in site renumbering


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. 20 packets are being sent every 30 seconds.

B. The monitor starts at 12:05:00 a.m.

C. Jitter is being tested with TCP packets to port 65051.

D. The packets that are being sent use DSCP EF.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

In a comparison of an IPv4 header with an IPv6 header, which three statements are true?

(Choose three.)

A. An IPv4 header includes a checksum. However, an IPv6 header does not include one.

B. A router has to recompute the checksum of an IPv6 packet when decrementing the TTL.

C. An IPv6 header is half the size of an IPv4 header.

D. An IPv6 header has twice as many octets as an IPv4 header.

E. An IPv6 header is simpler and more efficient than an IPv4 header.

F. The 128-bit IPv6 address makes the IPv6 header more complicated than an IPv4 header.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

The image below shows the differences between an IPv4 header and an IPv6 header:

(Reference and a good resource, too: http://www.cisco.com/web/about/ac123/ac147/archived_issues/ipj_9-3/ipv6_internals.html)


Question No: 11

A router receives a routing advertisement for the same prefix and subnet from four different routing protocols. Which advertisement is installed in the routing table?

A. RIP

B. OSPF

C. iBGP

D. EIGRP

Answer: D


Question No: 12

What is the function of the snmp-server manager command?

A. to enable the device to send and receive SNMP requests and responses

B. to disable SNMP messages from getting to the SNMP engine

C. to enable the device to send SNMP traps to the SNMP server

D. to configure the SNMP server to store log data

Answer: A

Explanation: The SNMP manager process sends SNMP requests to agents and receives SNMP responses and notifications from agents. When the SNMP manager process is enabled, the router can query other SNMP agents and process incoming SNMP traps. Most network security policies assume that routers will be accepting SNMP requests, sending SNMP responses, and sending SNMP notifications. With the SNMP manager functionality enabled, the router may also be sending SNMP requests, receiving SNMP responses, and receiving SNMP notifications. The security policy implementation may need to be updated prior to enabling this functionality.

SNMP requests are typically sent to UDP port 161. SNMP responses are typically sent from UDP port 161. SNMP notifications are typically sent to UDP port 162.



To know more about the ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Surepassexam Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html (745 New Questions)