Key benefits of 300 101 pdf


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html


300-101 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-101 vce
Exam name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-101 ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing

300-101 examcollection

Master the ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure examcollection 300 101 free download. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 101 pdf questions in our Cisco cisco 300 101 dump braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccnp 300 101 pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 101 vce braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. High value 300-101 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g3xBE0KhVLL-l1SXbBZMbJhQ4SK2THNQ


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

In the network diagram, Area 1 is defined as a stub area. Because redistribution is not allowed in the stub area, EIGRP routes cannot be propagated into the OSPF domain. How does defining area 1 as a not-so-stubby area (NSSA) make it possible to inject EIGRP routes into the OSPF NSSA domain?

A. by creating type 5 LSAs

B. by creating type 7 LSAs

C. by creating a link between the EIGRP domain and the RIP domain, and redistributing EIGRP into RIP

D. by manually changing the routing metric of EIGRP so that it matches the routing metric of OSPF

Answer: B



New Questions 15

A network administrator uses GRE over IPSec to connect two branches together via VPN tunnel. Which one of the following is the reason for using GRE over IPSec?

A. GRE over IPSec provides better QoS mechanism and is faster than other WAN technologies.

B. GRE over IPSec decreases the overhead of the header.

C. GRE supports use of routing protocol, while IPSec supports encryption.

D. GRE supports encryption, while IPSec supports use of routing protocol.

Answer: C



New Questions 16

A network engineer configured an IOS router to send syslog message to a Windows syslog server. Several events occurred on the IOS router, and the network engineer noticed that the windows syslog server had not received any message from the IOS router. What is the reason for this?

A. Either a firewall between the two devices or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP port 512.

B. Either a firewall between the two devices or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 514.

C. Either a firewall between the two devices or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP port 514.

D. Either a firewall between the two devices or an ACL on the router is blocking IP protocol number 514.

Answer: B



New Questions 17

Refer to the Exhibit.

How can you configure a second export destination for IP address 192.168.10.1?

A. Specify a different TCP Port

B. Specify a different UDP port.

C. Specify a VRF

D. Configure a version 5 flow-export to the same destination.

E. Specify a different flow ID

Answer: C



New Questions 18

A network engineer needs to verify IP SLA operations on an interface that shows an indication of excessive traffic. Which action use to complete this action?

A. show track

B. show frequency

C. show reachability

D. show threshold

Answer: A



New Questions 19

A network engineer initiates the ip sla responder tcp-connect command in order to gather statistics for performance gauging. Which type of statistics does the engineer see?

A. connectionless-oriented

B. service-oriented

C. connection-oriented

D. application-oriented

Answer: C



New Questions 20

CORRECT TEXTYou are a network engineer with ROUTE.com, a small IT company. ROUTE.com has two connections to the Internet; one via a frame relay link and one via an EoMPLS link. IT policy requires that all outbound HTTP traffic use the frame relay link when it is available. All other traffic may use either link. No static or default routing is allowed.

Choose and configure the appropriate path selection feature to accomplish this task. You may use the Test Workstation to generate HTTP traffic to validate your solution.

Answer:

We need to configure policy based routing to send specific traffic along a path that is different from the best path in the routing table.

Here are the step by Step Solution for this:

1) First create the access list that catches the HTTP traffic: R1(config)#access-list 101 permit tcp any any eq www

2) Configure the route map that sets the next hop address to be ISP1 and permits the rest of the traffic:

R1(config)#route-map pbr permit 10 R1(config-route-map)#match ip address 101

R1(config-route-map)#set ip next-hop 10.1.100.2 R1(config-route-map)#exit

R1(config)#route-map pbr permit 20

3) Apply the route-map on the interface to the server in the EIGRP Network: R1(config-route-map)#exit

R1(config)#int fa0/1

R1(config-if)#ip policy route-map pbr R1(config-if)#exit

R1(config)#exit

Explanation:

First you need to configure access list to HTTP traffic and then configure that access list. After that configure the route map and then apply it on the interface to the server in EIGRP network.



New Questions 21

A router with an interface that is configured with ipv6 address autoconfig also has a link- local address assigned. Which message is required to obtain a global unicast address when a router is present?

A. DHCPv6 request

B. router-advertisement

C. neighbor-solicitation

D. redirect

Answer: B



New Questions 22

Which value does a Cisco router use as its default username for CHAP authentication?

A. ppp

B. Cisco

C. its own hostname

D. chap

Answer: C

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wan/point-to-point-protocol-ppp/25647-understanding-ppp-chap.html



New Questions 23

Which three route filtering statements are true? (Choose three)

A. After the router rip and passive-interface s0/0 commands have been issued, the s0/0

interface will not send any RIP updates, but will receive routing updates on that interface.

B. After the router eigrp 10 and passive-interface s0/0 commands have been issued, the s0/0 interface will not send any EIGRP updates, but will receive routing updates on that interface

C. After the router ospf 10 and passive-interface s0/0 commands have been issued , the s0/0 interface will not send any OSPF updates, but will receive routing updates on that interface

D. When you use the passive-interface command with RIPv2, multicasts are sent out the specified interface

E. When you use the passive-interface command with EIGRP, hello messages are not sent out the specified interface

F. When you use the passive-interface command with OSPF, hello messages are not sent out the specified interface

Answer: A,E,F

Explanation:

Passive-interface command is used in all routing protocols to disable sending updates out from a specific interface. However the command behavior varies from o ne protocol to anotheru201d

- In RIP, this command will not allow sending multicast updates via a specific interface but will allow listening to incoming updates from other RIP speaking neighbors. This means that the router will still be able to receive updates o n that passive interface and use them in its routing table.

In EIGRP and OSPF the passive-interface command stops sending outgoing hello packets, hence the router can not form any neighbor relationship via the passive interface. This behavior stops both outgoing and incoming routing updates.

Topic 6, Infrastructure Services

85.After a recent DoS attack on a network, senior management asks you to implement better logging functionality on all IOS-based devices. Which two actions can you take to provide enhanced logging results? (Choose two.)

A. Use the msec option to enable service time stamps.

B. Increase the logging history.

C. Set the logging severity level to 1.

D. Specify a logging rate limit.

E. Disable event logging on all noncritical items.

Answer: A,B




To know more about the ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Certleader High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html (487 New Questions)