Secrets to ccnp 300 101


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html


300-101 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-101 vce
Exam name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-101 ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing

300-101 examcollection

Act now and download your Cisco ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccnp route 300 101 tutorials. Download Renew Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300 101 exam with a classic professional.

P.S. Real 300-101 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PpU_6uksdH22QCdKrEcnWjPvNnVGXp8m


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Which two commands must you configure on a DMVPN hub to enable phase 3? (Choose two)

A. ip nhrp interest

B. ip nhrp redirect

C. ip nhrp shortcut

D. ip network-id

E. ip nhrp map

F. ip redirects

Answer: D,E


Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit. Based on the output from the show command on RT1 which statement is true?

A. OSPFv3 uses global IPv6 addresses to establish neighbor adjacencies.

B. RT1 has a subnet mask of 64 bits.

C. RT1 has FastEthernet0/0 set as a DR for network type broadcast.

D. OSPFv3 uses Link-local addresses to establish neighbor adjacencies.

E. RT1 does not have a global IPv6 address set on FastEthernet0/0.

F. OSPFv3 uses IPv4 addresses to establish neighbor adjacencies.

Answer: D

Explanation:

OSPFv3 is an updated version of OSPF designed to accommodate IPv6 natively. OSPFv3 uses the multicast address FF02::5 and FF02::6, but like EIGRP it uses its link-local address as the source address in advertisements.


Question No: 7

A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connection with circuit-id 28468340 to various remote sites, but no OSPF adjacencies come up. Which two actions are possible solutions for this issue? (Choose Two)

A. Change the network type to point-to-multipoint under WAN interface.

B. Enable virtual links.

C. Change the network type to nonbroadcast multipoint access.

D. Configure the neighbor command under OSPF process for each remote site.

E. Ensure that the OSPF process number matches among all remote sites

Answer: A,D


Question No: 8

A network engineer is asked to create an SNMP-enabled proactive monitoring solution to ensure that jitter levels remain between particular boundaries. Which IP SLA option should the engineer usa?

A. threshold

B. frequency

C. verify-data

D. timeout

Answer: A


Question No: 9

DHCPv6 can obtain configuration parameters from a server through rapid two-way message exchange. Which two steps are involved in this process? (Choose Two)

A. solicit

B. advertise

C. request

D. auth

E. reply

Answer: A,C


Question No: 10

Which statement describes what this command accomplishes when inside and outside interfaces are correctly identified for NAT?

ip nat inside source static tcp 192.168.1.50 80 209.165.201.1 8080 extendable

A. It allows host 192.168.1.50 to access external websites using TCP port 8080.

B. It allows external clients coming from public IP 209.165.201.1 to connect to a web server at 192.168.1.50.

C. It allows external clients to connect to a web server hosted on 192.168.1.50.

D. It represents an incorrect NAT configuration because it uses standard TCP ports.

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Your company uses Voice over IP (VoIP). The system sends UDP datagrams containing the voice data between communicating hosts. When areas of the network become busy, some

of the datagrams arrive at their destination out of order. What happens when this occurs?

A. UDP will send an ICMP Information request message to the source host.

B. UDP will pass the information in the datagrams up to the next OSI layer in the order in which they arrive.

C. UDP will drop the datagrams that arrive out of order.

D. UDP will use the sequence numbers in the datagram headers to reassemble the data into the

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Which traffic characteristic is the reason that UDP traffic that carries voice and video is assigned to the queue only on a link that is at least 768 kbps?

A. typically is not fragmented

B. typically is fragmented

C. causes windowing

D. causes excessive delays for video traffic

Answer: A


Question No: 13

What are three IPv6 transition mechanisms? (Choose three)

A. 6to4 tunneling

B. VPN tunneling

C. GRE tunneling

D. ISATAP tunneling

E. PPP tunneling

F. Teredo tunneling

Answer: A,D,F

Explanation:

Below is a summary of IPv6 transition technologies:

6 to 4 tunneling: This mechanism allows IPv6 sites to communicate with each other over the IPv4 network without explicit tunnel setup. The main advantage of this technology is that it requires no end-node reconfiguration and minimal router configuration but it is not intended as a permanent solution.

ISATAP tunneling (Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol): is a mechanism for transmitting IPv6 packets over IPv4 network. The word u201cautomaticu201d means that once an ISATAP server/router has been set up, only the clients must be configured to connect to it. Teredo tunneling: This mechanism tunnels IPv6 datagrams within IPv4 UDP datagrams, allowing private IPv4 address and IPv4 NAT traversal to be used.

In fact, GRE tunneling is also a IPv6 transition mechanism but is not mentioned in BSCI so we shouldnu2019t choose it (there are 4 types of IPv6 transition mechanisms mentioned in BSCI; they are manual, 6-to-4, Teredo and ISATAP).


Question No: 14

How should a router that is being used in a Frame Relay network be configured to keep split horizon issues from preventing routing updates?

A. Configure a separate subinterface for each PVC with a unique DLCI and subnet assigned to the

subinterface.

B. Configure each Frame Relay circuit as a point-to-point line to support multicast and broadcast traffic.

C. Configure many subinterfaces in the same subnet.

D. Configure a single subinterface to establish multiple PVC connections to multiple remote router interfaces.

Answer: A

Explanation: EXPLANATION

If you have a serial port configured with multiple DLCIs connected to multiple remote sites, split horizon rules, stop route updates received on an interface from being sent out the same interface. By creating subinterfaces for each PVC, you can avoid the split horizon issues when using Frame Relay. http://www.indiabix.com/networking/wide-area- networks/015004



To know more about the ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing, click here.

100% Renew Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/300-101-exam.html (New 436 Q&As)