The Only Tip You Need: 300 075 ciptv2


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html


300-075 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-075 vce
Exam name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-075 CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

300-075 examcollection

Master the 300 075 vce CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader 300 075 vce practice question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 075 ciptv2 questions in our Cisco 300 075 dump braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco cisco 300 075 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Certified 300-075 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bM34MPZHJhwuG5bvDsAvoAwjKkgB_mmF


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q1. Which action configures PSTN backup for calls that are rejected by the gatekeeper CAC?

A. Configure AAR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. Configure CFUR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Configure a route pattern, a route list, and route groups to a trunk and a gateway in

Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. Configure a route pattern to a gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: C


Q2. Which two statements about international multisite dial plans are true? (Choose two.)

A. TEHO is legal in all countries.

B. TEHO is legal in most countries, but illegal in others.

C. TEHO reduces WAN utilization.

D. TEHO utilizes WAN links.

Answer: B,D


Q3. Which command displays the detailed configuration of all the Cisco Unified IP phones, voice ports, and dial peers of the Cisco Unified SRST router?

A. show call-manager-fallback all

B. show dial-peer voice summary

C. show ephone summary

D. show voice port summary

Answer: A


Q4. Refer to the exhibit. You have configured transcoder resources in both an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When you review the configurations in both devices the IP addresses and transcoder names are correct, but the transcoder is failing to register with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which command needs to be edited to allow the transcoder to register properly?

A. The associate profile and dsp farm profile numbers need to match associate ccm 2 command.

B. The associate ccm 2 priority 1 command needs to be changed so the ccm value matches identifier 1 in the sccp ccm 10.1.1.1 command.

C. The sccp ccm group number needs to match the associate ccm 2 command.

D. The maximum sessions command must match the number of codecs configured under the dsp farm profile.

E. The sccp ccm group number must match the voice-card number.

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect: ACDE

The value of the IP address should match the IP address in the ip source-address command

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmevtr ns.html


Q5. Which ability does the Survivable Remote Site Telephony feature provide?

A. a means to allow the local site to continue to send and receive calls in the event of a WAN failure

B. a means to route calls on-net through other sites during high utilization periods

C. a method that allows for backup calls in the event that your gateway fails

D. the ability to force a call out of a certain trunk when the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is being upgraded

Answer: A


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

A PSTN call arrived at the MGCP gateway. The calling number was received as 14087071222 with number set to type international. The HQ_clng pty_CSS contains the HQ_clng_pty Pt partition. Which caller ID is displayed on the IP phone?

A. +087071222

B. 14087071222

C. 087071222

D. 4087071222

E. 14087071222

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABDE

SIP trunks and MGCP gateways can support sending the international escape character, +, for calls. H.323 gateways do not support the +. QSIG trunks do not attempt to send the +. For outgoing calls through a gateway that supports +, Cisco Unified Communications Manager can send the + with the dialed digits to the gateway. For outgoing calls through a gateway that does not support +, the gateway strips the + when Cisco Unified Communications Manager sends the call information to the gateway.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_0_1/ccmfeat/fscallpn.html


Q7. Enabling authentication and encryption for CTI, JTAPI, and TAPI applications requires which two tasks? (Choose two.) (SourcE. Configuring Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption)

A. Enter the encryption key into the application.

B. Set up an IPsec association between the application and Cisco Unified CallManager.

C. Configure related security parameters in the CTI, JTAPI, and TAPI application.

D. Add the application user or end users to the Standard CTI Secure Connection user group, Standard CTI Allow Reception of SRTP Key Material user group, and Standard CTI Enabled user group.

Answer: C,D

Explanation: Incorrect: AB

You must also add the application users or the end users to the Standard CTI Secure Connection user group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to enable TLS for the application. After you add the user to this group and install the certificate, the application ensures that the user connects via the TLS port.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/8_6_1/secugd/secucti.htm l#wp1166397


Q8. Refer to the exhibit. Assume that the HQ phones have access to the HQ partition, and BR phones have access to the BR partition. Which set of implementations would best address the overlapping directory number extensions for intersite (WAN) calling between the HQ site and the BR site?

A. Configure a route pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition HQ. Configure the called party DDI of Predot.

Configure a route pattern for site BR 8111.[1-3]XXX, and assign it to partition BR. Configure called party DDI Predot.

Use the local gateway at each site. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

B. Configure a single route pattern for both sites 8[12,12,12].[1-32]XXX. Use a route list that contains the local route group for each site. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

C. Configure a translation pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition HQ. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for BR phones.

Configure a translation pattern 8111.[1-3]XXX for site BR, and assign it to partition BR. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for HQ phones.

For both translation patterns, configure the called party DDI of Predot. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

D. Configure a translation pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition BR. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for HQ phones.

Configure a translation pattern 8111.[1-3]XXX for site BR, and assign it to partition HQ. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for BR phones.

For both translation patterns, configure the called party DDI of Predot. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number.

Answer: C


Q9. Which Cisco IOS command is used to verify that a SAF Forwarder that is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager has established neighbor relations with an adjacent SAF Forwarder?

A. show eigrp service-family ipv4 neighbors

B. show eigrp address-family ipv4 neighbors

C. show voice saf dndball

D. show saf neighbors

E. show ip saf neighbors

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCDE

Router# show eigrp service-family ipv4 4453 neighbors

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/saf/command/reference/saf_s1.html


Q10. Which action configures the registration of transcoder resources?

A. Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with SIP.

B. Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with SCCP.

C. Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with H.323.

D. Cisco IOS software does not register transcoder resources.

Answer: B



To know more about the CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2, click here.

100% Replace Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 245 Q&As)