Key benefits of 300 075 dump


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html


300-075 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-075 vce
Exam name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-075 CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

300-075 examcollection

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 exam by using Breathing Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to date 300 075 ciptv2 Exam and find the same core area cisco 300 075 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Breathing 300-075 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13k1SgJUm09i4MMU4yEohEz-Kf0Pg9Gec


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

How many nodes can a phone establish a connection to at the same time?

A. 4

B. 3

C. 1

D. 2

Answer: D


Question No: 15

Company X currently uses a Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which has been configured for IP desk phones and Jabber soft phones. Users report however that whenever they are out of the office, a VPN must be set up before their Jabber client can be used. The administrator for Company X has deployed a Collaboration Expressway server at the edge of the network in an attempt to remove the need for VPN when doing voice. However, devices outside cannot register.

Which two additional steps are needed to complete this deployment? (Choose two.)

A. A SIP trunk has to be set up between the Expressway-C and Cisco UCM.

B. An additional interface must be enabled on the Cisco UCM and placed in the same subnet at the Expressway.

C. The customer firewall must be configured with any rule for the IP address of the external Jabber client.

D. The Expressway server needs a neighbor zone created that points to Cisco UCM.

E. Jabber cannot connect to Cisco UCM unless it is on the same network or a VPN is set up from outside.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 16

Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a Cisco Unity Connection cluster at its head office and implemented SRST for its branch offices. One Monday at 2:00 pm, the WAN connection to a branch office failed and stayed down for 45 minutes. That day the help desk received several calls from the branch saying their voicemail was not working but they were able to make and receive calls.

Why did the users not realize the WAN was down and prevented access to their voicemail?

A. All the phones should have started ringing the instant the WAN connection failed to signal the start of SRST mode.

B. All calls should have dropped when the WAN failed so users would be instantly aware.

C. Although the phones were still working, the users should have noticed that the phone displays said "SRST Fallback Active".

D. The voice administrators at the head office did not call the users to notify them.

Answer: C


Question No: 17

Which configuration does Cisco recommend for the peer address on the Expressway-C secure traversal zone when the Expressway-E has one NIC enabled?

A. Expressway-E internal IP address

B. Expressway-E external IP address

C. Expressway-E internal FQDN

D. Expressway-E external FQDN

Answer: B


Question No: 18

An administrator is setting up analog phones that connect to a Cisco VG310. Which type of gateway or trunk on Cisco Unified Communication Manager for the Cisco VG310 must the administrator set up to allow the phones to have the call pickup feature?

A. H.323 gateway

B. SCCP gateway

C. H.225 trunk

D. MGCP gateway

E. SIP trunk

Answer: B

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/vg-seriesgateways/product_data_sheet09186a00801d87f6.html


Question No: 19

Which three items must you configure to enable SAF Call Control Discovery? (Choose three.)

A. a calling search space

B. hosted DN patterns

C. translation patterns

D. route patterns

E. the SIP or H.323 trunk

F. hosted DN groups

Answer: B,E,F

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_0_2/ccmfeat/fsgd-802cm/fscallcontroldiscovery.pdf


Question No: 20

In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks. Which trunk type is implemented in this network?

A. intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control

B. intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control

C. SIP trunk

D. h225 trunk

Answer: B


Question No: 21

Which two options are requirements for hardware MTP on Cisco IOS routers? (Choose two.)

A. the same audio codec on both legs of the call

B. an FXO card

C. a binding IP address

D. a hardware transcoder

E. DSP resources

F. a T1 card

Answer: D,E


Question No: 22

In which two locations can you verify that a phone has a standby Cisco Unified communications manager? (Choose two)

A. phone webpage

B. RTMT

C. Cisco Unified Serviceability

D. phone menu

Answer: A,D


Question No: 23

Which three options are overlapping parameters for roaming when a device is configured for

Device Mobility? (Choose three.)

A. device pool

B. location

C. network locale

D. codec

E. MRGL

F. extension

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:

The overlapping parameters for roaming-sensitive settings are Media Resource Group List, Location, and Network Locale. The overlapping parameters for the Device Mobility-related settings are Calling Search Space (called Device Mobility Calling Search Space at the device pool), AAR Group, and AAR Calling Search Space. Overlapping parameters configured at the phone have higher priority than settings at the home device pool and lower priority than settings at the roaming device pool.

Reference: https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/77096/device-mobility



To know more about the CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Breathing 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (New 245 Q&As Version)