300 075 vce (8 to 17)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html


300-075 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-075 vce
Exam name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-075 CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2

300-075 examcollection

Certified of 300 075 pdf rapidshare materials and tutorials for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300 075 ciptv2 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam Today!

P.S. Certified 300-075 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OTter-OjT8vzYmol0xCEAcv3FNmkyaGf


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the called number get normalized to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the MGCP gateway.

B. Normalization is done using route patterns.

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which statement is not true about GARP? (SourcE. Hardening the IP Phone)

A. GARP attacks require access to the target LAN or VLAN.

B. GARP can be used for a man-in-the-middle attack.

C. GARP is normally used for HSRP.

D. GARP can be disabled at Cisco IP phones.

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

GARP (Gratuitous ARP) announce the presence of IP Phone on the network. Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/4_0_1/secuphne.html


New Questions 10

Assume that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly. Which minimum configurations on Cisco Unified Communications Manager are needed for the SAF registration to take place?

A. SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Advertising Service

B. SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Requesting Service

C. SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service

D. SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, and SAF Forwarder

E. SAF Trunk, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Refer to the following exhibit.

The MGCP gateway has the following configurations:

called party transformation CSS HQ_cld_pty CSS (partition=HQ cld_pty.Pt) call.ng party transformation CSS HQ_clng_pty CSS (partition=HQ_clng_pty Pt)

All translation patterns have the check box "Use Calling Party's External Phone Number Mask" enabled.

When the IP phone at extension 3001 places a call to 9011 49403021 56001# what is the resulting called and calling number that is sent to the PSTN?

A. The called number is 01 1 49403021 56001. The calling number will be 5553001 and number type set to subscriber.

B. The called number is 011 49403021 56001. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to national.

C. The called number is 4940302156001 with number type set to international. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to national.

D. The called number is +49403021 56001 with number type set to international. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to subscriber.

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

Check the check box "Use Calling Party's External Phone Number Mask" if you want the full, external phone number to be used for calling line identification (CLID) on outgoing

calls. You may also configure an External Phone Number Mask on all phone devices. Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/voicesw/ps556/products_tech_note09186a00805 b6f33.shtml


New Questions 12

In a cluster-wide deployment, what is the maximum number of Service Advertisement Framework forwarders to which the Cisco Unified Communications Manager can connect?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 6

F. as many as are configured

Answer: B


New Questions 13

Which statement best describes globalized call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. All incoming calling numbers on the phones are displayed as an E.164 with the + prefix.

B. Call routing is based on numbers represented as an E.164 with the + prefix format.

C. All called numbers sent out to the PSTN are in E.164 with the + prefix format.

D. The CSS of all phones contain partitions assigned to route patterns that are in global format.

E. All phone directory numbers are configured as an E.164 with the + prefix.

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect: ACDE

For the destination to be represented in a global form common to all cases, we must adopt a global form of the destination number from which all local forms can be derived. The + sign is the mechanism used by the ITU's E.164 recommendation to represent any PSTN number in a global, unique way. This form is sometimes referred to as a fully qualified PSTN number.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/7x/dialplan.html#wp1153205


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

The remote site needs to run multicast MOH from flash. Which statement about the MOH server configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager is true?

A. The MOH server must be enabled for G.729 in the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application service parameters.

B. Multicast MOH can use only G.711. So you must configure the command codec G711ulaw under the call-manager-fallback configuration at the remote site router.

C. The MOH for the remote site is a standalone configuration. No extra configuration is required on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager MOH server.

D. Configure a separate region for the MOH server. The codec between the MOH region and all other regions should be specified as G.711. Apply the MOH region through a device pool at the MOH server configuration page.

E. Configure the location setting for the MOH server to 80 Kbps. This configuration forces the MOH server to use G.711 for the remote site.

Answer: D


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for international calls to the U.S. What should the TEHO-US route list configuration consist of?

A. First route group should point only to the U.K. gateway. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway.

B. First route group should be only the local route group. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway.

C. First route group should point only to the U.S. gateway. The second route group should be the local route group.

D. The TEHO-US route list should contain only the local route group. The globalized configuration means that the appropriate gateway will be selected automatically.

E. The \\+! route pattern should point directly to the U.S. gateway.

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

The route group points to one or more gateways and can choose the gateways for call

routing based on preference. The route group can serve as a trunk group by directing all calls to the primary device and then using the secondary devices when the primary is unavailable. One or more route lists can point to the same route group.

Link: http://www.ciscosystems.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a08gw.html#wp1167274


New Questions 16

What is the difference between an MGCP gateway and a SIP gateway?

A. An MGCP gateway that dial peers be configured before PSTN calls can be placed and received. The SIP gateway requires no dial peers.

B. An MGCP gateway can be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager under the Gateway Type field using the gateway model. The SIP gateway can connect to Cisco Unified Communications Manager only through a SIP trunk.

C. A SIP gateway requires a call agent for PSTN calls to be placed and received. An MGCP gateway does not require a call agent for PSTN calls to be placed and received.

D. An MGCP gateway can register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. A SIP gateway will show status of "Unknown".

E. The SIP gateway must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager using a valid IP address on the gateway. The MGCP gateway must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager using the domain name.

Answer: B


New Questions 17

When an H.323 trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true?

A. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Enable SAF check box should be selected in the trunk configuration.

B. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery.

C. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting

H.323 as the protocol to be used.

D. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting H.323 Trunk, and selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk as the Device Protocol. The destination IP address field is configured as u2018SAFu2019 to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF.

Answer: A

Explanation: ReferencE. Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2), Chapter3: Implementing Multisite Connections, pg 70-71, Fig 3-14 and Fig 3-15



To know more about the CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with 2passeasy Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/ (420 New Questions)