10 tips on How to 300-075 Test Like a Badass [151 to 160]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html


300-075 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 300-075 vce
Exam name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 300-075 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)

300-075 examcollection

Virtual of 300-075 test materials and secret for Cisco certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-075 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam Today!

2016 May 300-075 Study Guide Questions:

Q151. Which action configures AAR to route the calls that have been rejected by the gatekeeper CAC through the PSTN? 

A. Configure Cisco IP Phones for AAR. 

B. Configure AAR to work with SRST. 

C. Configure AAR to work with CTI route points. 

D. This configuration is not possible using AAR. 

Answer: D 


Q152. Which three configuration settings are included in a default region configuration? (Choose three.) 

A. Audio Codec 

B. Video Call Bandwidth 

C. Link Loss Type 

D. Location Description 

E. Immersive Bandwidth 

F. Real Time Protocol 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q153. Refer to the exhibit. 


When a call between two HQ users is being conferenced with a remote user at BR, which configuration is needed? 

A. The BR_MRG must contain the transcoder device. The BR_MRGL must be assigned to the BR phones. 

B. The HQ_MRG must contain the transcoder device. The HQ_MRGL must be assigned to the HQ phones. 

C. A transcoder should be configured at the remote site and assigned to all remote phones through the BR_MRGL. 

D. The HQ_MRG must contain the transcoder device. The HQ_MRGL must be assigned to the software conference bridge. 

E. Enable the software conference bridge to support the G.711 and G.729 codecs in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters. 

Answer: D 


300-075  test

Renew 300-075 free practice questions:

Q154. Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B but to use G.729 to site C? 

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions. 

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations. 

C. Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

D. Configure a gatekeeper. 

Answer: A 


Q155. Refer to the exhibit. 


If an IP phone in San Jose roams to New York, which two IP phone settings will be modified by Device Mobility so that the phone can place and receive calls in New York? (Choose two.) 

A. The physical locations are not different, so the configuration of the phone is not modified. 

B. The physical locations are different, so the roaming-sensitive parameters of the roaming device pool are applied. 

C. The device mobility groups are the same, so the Device Mobility-related settings are applied in addition to the roaming-sensitive parameters. 

D. The Device Mobility information is associated with one or more device pools other than the home device pool of the phone, so one of the associated device pools is chosen based on a round-robin load-sharing algorithm. 

E. The Device Mobility information is associated with the home device pool of the phone, so the phone is considered to be in its home location. Device Mobility will reconfigure the roaming-sensitive settings of the phone. 

Answer: B,C 


Q156. Which two options enable routers to provide basic call handling support for Cisco Unified IP Phones if they lose connection to all Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems? 

(Choose two.) 

A. SCCP fallback 

B. Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony 

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 

D. MGCP fallback 

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode 

Answer: B,E 


300-075  test

100% Guarantee 300-075 courses:

Q157. Refer to the exhibit. 


The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number. 

Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit. 

Which partition should be configured in the AAR CSS applied at the phones? 

A. PSTN partition 

B. LD partition 

C. The HQ AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91408XXXXXXX. The BR1 AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91650XXXXXXX. 

D. AAR CSS must contain translation pattern 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX for each site that must be globalized. Otherwise the called numbers will not be localized at the egress gateway. 

Answer: A 


Q158. Which two options must be selected in the SIP Trunk Security Profile configuration between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Expressway? (Choose two) 

A. Enable application-level authorization 

B. Accept presence subscription 

C. Accept out-of-dialog refer 

D. Accept unsolicited notification 

E. Accept replaces header 

F. Transmit security status 

G. Allow charging header 

Answer: D,E 


Q159. When an external call is placed from Ajax, they would like the ANI that is sent to the PSTN to be the main number, not the extension. For domestic calls, they would like 10 digits sent; for international calls, they would like to send the country code 1 and the 10 digits. How can this be accomplished? 

A. Add a translation pattern to the dial peers in the gateway that adds the appropriate digits to the outgoing ANI. 

B. In the external call route patterns, set the external phone number mask to the main number. Use 10 digits in the domestic route pattern and 1 followed by the main number digits in the international route patterns. 

C. Use a calling party transform mask for each route group in the corresponding route list configuration. Set the explicit 10-digit main number for domestic calls and 1 followed by the main number for the international route patterns. 

D. In the directory number configurations, set the prefix digits field to the country code and the 10 digits of the main number. This will be truncated to the 10-digit number for domestic calls and sent out in its entirety for international calls. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D calling party transformation mask value is Valid entries for the NANP include the digits 0 through 9; the wildcard characters X, asterisk (*), and octothorpe (#); and the international escape character +. Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03trpat.ht ml 


Q160. Which two options are requirements for deploying an H.323 gateway with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager and the H.323 gateway must be configured use the same TCP port for H.323 calls. 

B. The H.245TCSTimeout timer must be set to at least 25. 

C. Cisco voicemail ports must be active. 

D. The Media Exchange Interface Capability Timer must be set to less than 20. 

E. The Media Exchange Timer must be set to less than 20. 

Answer: A,B 



see more Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)