Secrets to 2v0 621d pdf


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/2V0-621D-dumps.html


2V0-621D Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 2V0-621D vce
Exam name: VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta
n questions with full explanations
Certification: VMware Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: VMware 2V0-621D VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta

2V0-621D examcollection

Want to know Examcollection 2v0 621d vce Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta certification experience? Study Validated VMware 2v0 621d vce answers to Update 2v0 621d vce questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2v0 621d dumps (VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta) test on your first attempt.

Q1. Refer to the Exhibit.

An administrator manages a High Availability (HA)/Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)- enabled cluster and has configured the affinity rule shown in the Exhibit.

Which two statements best describe the configuration shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. HA will not failover Marketing to ESXi hosts that are not in the Host Group.

B. HA will failover Marketing to ESXi hosts that are not in the Host group.

C. DRS will attempt to keep Marketing on the ESXi host 10.21.38.106.

D. DRS will not attempt to keep Marketing on the ESXi host 10.21.28.106.

Answer: B,D


Q2. An administrator is unable to upgrade a vCenter Server Appliance from version 5.1 Update 2 to version 6.0.

What is a likely reason for this?

A. vCenter Server Appliance 6.0 does not support upgrades from version 5.1 Update 2.

B. vCenter Server Appliance must be joined to an Active Directory domain before upgrading to version 6.0.

C. vCenter Server Appliance 5.1 Update 2 uses an incompatible database for upgrading to version 6.0.

D. vCenter Server Appliance 6.0 must be upgraded using the vSphere Web Client.

Answer: A


Q3. In a vSphere High Availability cluster, what is the VM Monitoring I/O stats interval default value?

A. 60 seconds

B. 90 seconds

C. 120 seconds

D. 180 seconds

Answer:: C


Q4. Lockdown Mode has been enabled on an ESXi 6.x host and users are restricted from logging into the Direct Console User Interface (DCUI).

Which two statements are true given this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. A user granted administrative privileges in the Exception User list can login.

B. A user defined in the DCUI.Access without administrative privileges can login.

A. C. A user defined in the ESXi Admins domain group can login.

D. A user set to the vCenter Administrator role can login.

Answer: A,B


Q5. An administrator is attempting to enable Fault Tolerance on a virtual machine with 4 vCPUs and observes the following in the vSphere Web Client:

Fault Tolerance has not been licensed on host <hostname>.

What is the minimum licensed edition that supports this configuration?

A. Enterprise

B. Enterprise Plus

C. Standard

D. Essentials Plus

Answer: A


Q6. In which two vsphere.local groups should an administrator avoid adding members? (Choose two.)

A. SolutionUsers

B. Administrators

C. DCAdmins

D. ExternalPDUsers

Answer: A,B


Q7. Which two advanced features should be disabled for virtual machines that are only hosted on a vSphere system? (Choose two.)

A. isolation.tools.unity.push.update.disable

B. isolation.tools.ghi.launchmenu.change

C. isolation.tools.bbs.disable

D. isolation.tools.hgfsServerSet.enable

Answer: A,B


Q8. An administrator tries to connect the vSphere 5.5 Client to an ESXi 6.x host. What will happen when this takes place?

A. The operation will fail, since the vSphere Client is deprecated in vSphere 6.x.

B. The operation will fail and the administrator will need to delete the client and install the

6.x version.

C. The operation will prompt the administrator to run a script to upgrade the vSphere Client.

D. The operation will update the vSphere Client silently in the background, then connect.

Answer: C


Q9. An administrator with global administrator privileges creates a custom role but fails to assign any privileges to it.

Which two privileges would the custom role have? (Choose two.)

A. System.View

B. System.Anonymous

C. System.User

D. System.ReadOnly

Answer: A,B


Q10. An administrator wants to upgrade to vCenter Server 6.x.

The vCenter Server:

✑ Is hosted on a virtual machine server running Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, with 8 vCPUs and 16GB RAM.

✑ Will have an embedded Platform Services Controller.

✑ Hosts a Large Environment with 1,000 ESXi hosts and 10,000 Virtual Machines.

Why does the vCenter Server not meet the minimum requirements?

A. Windows Server 2008 R2 is not a supported Operating System for vCenter Server.

B. The virtual machine has insufficient resources for the environment size.

C. The environment is too large to be managed by a single vCenter Server.

D. The Platform Services Controller must be changed to an External deployment.

Answer: B



To know more about the VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta, click here.