How Does Passleader VMware 2V0-602 practice exam Work?


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-602 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/2V0-602-dumps.html


2V0-602 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 2V0-602 vce
Exam name: vSphere 6.5 Foundations
n questions with full explanations
Certification: VMware Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: VMware 2V0-602 vSphere 6.5 Foundations

2V0-602 examcollection

Examcollection 2V0-602 Questions are updated and all 2V0-602 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 2V0-602 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 2V0-602 exam without a problem. We have Most up-to-date VMware 2V0-602 dumps study guide. PASSED 2V0-602 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Practical 2V0-602 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OpvC2Gcn8yo6Wj6FTGFB5EdluubR4k3w


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. Which two statements are correct when licensing an ESXi 6.x host? (Choose two.)

A. ESXi licenses can be assigned utilizing the ESXi host client.

B. Bulk licensing requires vSphere PowerCLI.

C. Bulk licensing requires vSphere Auto Deploy to be enabled.

D. ESXi licenses can only be applied to ESXi hosts connected to a vCenter Server.

Answer: B,D



Q7. A vSphere Administrator wants to migrate a virtual machine from a host with an AMD Opteron CPU to an intel Xeon CPU.

Which method should be used?

A. Storage vMotion

B. vMotion

C. Cold Migration

D. Hot Migration

Answer: B



Q8. A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator is implementing a new eight-node cluster for

business critical applications. Each server will be configured with two 10 GbE network adapters and will utilize iSCSI for storage on one subnet.

Which feature is required to implement this solution?

A. Storage DRS

B. LACP

C. Network I/O Control

D. VMkernel Port Binding

Answer: D



Q9. What two scenarios will prevent extending a VMDK that is attached to a powered on VM? (Choose two.)

A. VMDK has snapshots present.

B. VMDK is connected using LSI logic SAS controller.

C. VMDK is connected using IDE controller.

D. VMDK is running an unsupported Guest OS.

Answer: A,D



Q10. Which three object types can be stored in the Content Library? (Choose three.)

A. vDS backups

B. VM templates

C. vAPP templates

D. ISO files

Answer: B,C,D



Q11. When managing search queries in vRealize Log Insight, what three actions can be performed? (Choose three.)

A. Share the Current Query

B. Load a Query

C. Take a Snapshot of a Query

D. Pause the Current Query

E. Duplicate a Query

Answer: A,B,C



Q12. What is required to create a vSphere Distributed Switch? (Choose two.)

A. A minimum of two physical uplinks is required.

B. vSphere Enterprise Plus licensing is required.

C. The host is added to a vCenter Server.

D. Login to the ESXi Host with the Root account.

Answer: A,C



Q13. What is true about a virtual machine with (orphaned) appended to the display name?

A. The virtual machine has been cloned and removed from vCenter Serveru2019s inventory.

B. The template that the virtual machine was created from no longer exists.

C. The virtual machine creator no longer wants the virtual machine and has marked it for deletion.

D. The virtual machine exists in the vCenter Server database, but the ESXi hosts no longer recognize it.

Answer: D



Q14. What will happen to the VM when a vSphere Administration returns to a snapshot that was created without memory on the running VM?

A. VM will be rebooted

B. VM will be running in the state that it was at the time the snapshot creation

C. VM will be powered on

D. VM will be powered off

Answer: D



Q15. Which three options are available when applying a Customization Specification to an existing virtual machine? (Choose three.)

A. Modify a specification

B. Select an existing specification

C. Import a specification

D. Create a specification from an existing specification

E. Create a specification

Answer: C,D,E




To know more about the vSphere 6.5 Foundations, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Practical 2V0-602 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-2V0-602/ (New Q&As Version)