[Regenerate] comptia a+ exam 220-802


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA 220-802 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 220-802 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/220-802-dumps.html


220-802 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 220-802 vce
Exam name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA 220-802 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802)

220-802 examcollection

Highest Quality of 220-802 simulations materials and testing material for CompTIA certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 220-802 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802) exam Today!

2016 May 220-802 Study Guide Questions:

Q301. - (Topic 5) 

A technician has installed a replacement motherboard in a desktop case with no other modifications. All power connectors and drive data connectors have been connected to the new motherboard; however, the system will not power on. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? 

A. An incorrect firmware version resides on the motherboard 

B. The voltage selection on the power supply is set incorrectly 

C. The front panel connector is not connected properly 

D. The RAM is not correctly installed in the new motherboard 

Answer: C 


Q302. - (Topic 5) 

A technician is working on a Windows 7 computer that will not boot correctly; it is stuck in a constant loop. Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST to try and resolve this issue? 

A. Repair installation 

B. A recovery from a shadow copy 

C. System restore 

D. Factory restore 

Answer: A 


Q303. - (Topic 5) 

Two users share the same Windows 7 computer. The first user creates a document intended to be used by both users, and then logs off. The second user logs on and types the name of the document in the Start menu, but the document is not found. Which of the following is the problem? 

A. The document is set to hidden. 

B. The document is locked. 

C. The document was saved as a system document. 

D. The document is owned by the first user. 

Answer: D 


220-802  simulations

Far out comptia a+ 220-801 and 220-802 notes:

Q304. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following is the BEST tool for a technician to use to make sure the network cable is securely fastened in the RJ-45 connector? 

A. Cable tester 

B. Crimper 

C. Small flat screwdriver 

D. Punch down 

Answer: B 

Explanation: http://www.computerhope.com/jargon/c/crimp.htm 


Q305. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following is a new feature of iOS 5? 

A. Ability to dual boot the Android OS 

B. Ability to run native PC applications C. Ability to perform iTunes backups 

D. Ability to perform untethered updates 

Answer: D 

Explanation: http://www.applebitch.com/2011/05/05/rumor-ios-5-could-bring-untethered-software-updates/ 


Q306. - (Topic 5) 

A small business owner is looking to assign users to a Windows group level. They have the following requirements for these users, and stress that they should receive no more privileges than necessary: 

The users should not be able to change passwords for higher level accounts 

The users need the ability to install software 

The users cannot create new accounts for others 

Which of the following group levels will BEST meet these needs? 

A. Remote Desktop Users 

B. Power Users 

C. Standard Users 

D. Administrators 

Answer: B 


certleader.com

Pinpoint comptia 220-802:

Q307. - (Topic 1) 

A user sent an email requesting that a technician check if a computer is on and connected to the Internet so the user can login from home. Which of the following commands in the command prompt would a technician use to verify if the computer is on and connected without having to go to the computer? 

A. NSLOOKUP 

B. NETSTAT 

C. PING 

D. IPCONFIG 

Answer: C 

Explanation: http://pcsupport.about.com/od/commandlinereference/p/ping-command.htm 


Q308. - (Topic 5) 

What is a common symptom of a problem starting up the Windows 7 operating system? 

A. Spontaneous shutdown/restart 

B. Invalid boot disk 

C. WinRE won't start 

D. The optical disc failed 

E. Emergency repair disk doesn't boot 

F. REGSVR32 has failed 

Answer: B 


Q309. - (Topic 5) 

A user reports that the laptop’s screen flickers and then goes black. When connecting to an external monitor the operating system desktop is displayed. Which of the following is the cause of the problem? 

A. Monitor function key 

B. Resolution is set too low 

C. Inverter board 

D. Display adapter drivers 

Answer: C 


Q310. - (Topic 5) 

A manager asks a technician to find a way to deploy images to all new computers from a central location. Which of the following would be used to accomplish this? 

A. SCSI 

B. CDFS 

C. PXE 

D. IDS 

Answer: C 



see more CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802)