May 2016 updated: a+ 220-801 and 220-802 pdf


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA 220-802 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 220-802 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/220-802-dumps.html


220-802 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 220-802 vce
Exam name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA 220-802 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802)

220-802 examcollection

Exam Code: 220-802 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802)
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 220-802 Exam.

2016 May 220-802 Study Guide Questions:

Q211. - (Topic 2) 

A computer program that functions normally while quietly installing malicious software on a machine is known as a: 

A. DDoS attack. 

B. Worm. 

C. Phishing attack. 

D. Trojan. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: http://computer.howstuffworks.com/trojan-horse.htm 


Q212. - (Topic 4) 

After updating the device drivers for a video adapter, a user reports they are only able to view a portion of the screen and the text is very large. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? 

A. Refresh rate set too low 

B. Refresh rate set too high 

C. Resolution set too low 

D. Resolution set too high 

Answer: C 


Q213. - (Topic 1) 

The shared folder named C$ is an example of which of the following? 

A. Local share 

B. Permission propagation 

C. Inheritance 

D. Administrative share 

Answer: D 

Explanation: http://www.intelliadmin.com/index.php/2007/10/the-admin-share-explained/ 


220-802  exam topics

Abreast of the times powerpoint slides for comptia a+ 220-801 and 220-802:

Q214. - (Topic 5) 

By definition, a rootkit does which of the following? 

A. Appears to be useful software until it is installed and fully activated 

B. Hides the existence of certain processes and programs to provide elevated privileges 

C. Replicates by being copied or causing itself to be copied to another program 

D. Travels from computer to computer using the native transport protocols available 

Answer: B 


Q215. - (Topic 4) 

A user states that when they logon to their computer sometimes they get an IP conflict error. The user computer is configured with a static IP. Which of the following is the problem? 

A. Duplicate IP exist on the network 

B. DHCP server needs to be rebooted 

C. Network adapter driver needs to be updated 

D. Bad network adapter 

Answer: A 

Explanation: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/120599 


Q216. - (Topic 3) 

A user wishes to access their contacts from their Android phone. Which of the following methods will provide the MOST up-to-date contact information on the user’s phone on a daily basis? 

A. Enable contact synchronization by setting up their email account on the phone. 

B. Download all their contacts in a .csv file and import them into the phone via a USB laptop connection. 

C. Enable Bluetooth and transfer the contacts from their laptop to the cell phone. 

D. Enable email synchronization and email the contacts to the user account for download. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: http://www.wikihow.com/Sync-Android-Contacts-With-Gmail 


certleader.com

Pinpoint practice 220-802 exam:

Q217. - (Topic 4) 

Ann recently upgraded a computer from Windows XP to Windows 7, but one of her applications does not work now. Which of the following should be done FIRST? 

A. Set the application to run in XP compatibility mode 

B. Reinstall Windows XP 

C. Configure a dual boot with XP and 7 

D. Install the application in XP mode 

Answer: A 

Explanation: http://arstechnica.com/information-technology/2010/01/windows-xp-mode/ 


Q218. - (Topic 5) 

Which of the following is a difference between Android and iOS operating systems? 

A. Screen sizes are larger in iOS devices 

B. iOS is an open source operating system 

C. Android does not have NFC technology 

D. Android allows the use of various application sources 

Answer: D 


Q219. - (Topic 5) 

Which of the following is a common component found on ultra thin laptops and tablet devices? 

A. Solid state drives 

B. Touch screen interface 

C. Upgradeable RAM 

D. Field serviceable parts 

Answer: A 


Q220. - (Topic 5) 

Which of the following should be checked FIRST when troubleshooting a computer that intermittently shuts down after heavy usage? 

A. Proper paper levels in the printer 

B. Inadequate available RAM 

C. Optical drive device drivers 

D. Central processing unit fan 

Answer: D 



see more CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802)