Resources to actualtests 220-801 pdf


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA 220-801 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 220-801 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/220-801-dumps.html


220-801 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 220-801 vce
Exam name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA 220-801 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam

220-801 examcollection

Counting on excellent technologies, better service for patrons. Examcollection offer 24 hour customer care for CompTIA examinee and you may acquire what you would like realize whenever you want. The satisfaction of our 220-801 is actually the service goal, the businesss combined advancement along with consumers is actually the persistent quest in the large number. So please do not think twice to contact all of us if you have any questions regarding 220-801 examination.

2016 Jul 220-801 testking:

Q501. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following devices uses a list of MAC addresses to direct packets to the appropriate interface? 

A. Switch 

B. Router 

C. Bridge 

D. Hub 

Answer: A 


Q502. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following laptop hardware components requires a re-soldering process in order to replace properly? 

A. Mini PCIe wireless card 

B. Heat sink 

C. DC jack 

D. Li-Ion battery 

Answer: C 


Q503. - (Topic 5) 

Which of the following are examples of multimedia devices? (Select TWO). 

A. Scanner 

B. Digitizer 

C. Webcam 

D. Microphone 

E. Touchscreen 

Answer: C,D 

Explanation: 

Multimedia is the integration of multiple forms of media. This includes text, graphics, audio, video, etc. For example, a presentation involving audio and video clips would be considered a "multimedia presentation." Educational software that involves animations, sound, and text is called "multimedia software." CDs and DVDs are often considered to be "multimedia formats" since they can store a lot of data and most forms of multimedia require a lot of disk space. 

Webcam incorporates both audio and video. Similarly, microphone is a multimedia device because it incorporates sound and it can also be used for various applications. Touchscreen, scanner and digitizer are input devices because they require input from the user to function properly. 


Q504. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following BEST explains how the data rate is doubled in DDR RAM? 

A. CPU clock speed is doubled 

B. Uses 64-bit instead of 32-bit architecture 

C. Memory clock speed is doubled 

D. Data transfer on both clock edges 

Answer: D 


Q505. - (Topic 6) 

A technician wants to install a printer to use port LPT1, but the computer does not currently have such a port. Which of the following expansion cards should the technician install and configure to create an LPT1 port? 

A. Serial 

B. Video 

C. Audio 

D. Parallel 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

http://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/LPT-line-print-terminal 

Topic 7, Volume G 


220-801  test engine

Replace a+ certification 220-801 practice test:

Q506. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following devices uses both light and a lens to facilitate data warehousing? 

A. Digitizer 

B. Touch screen 

C. Barcode reader 

D. Camera 

Answer: C 


Q507. - (Topic 4) 

A network impact printer functions yet is not printing any characters. It was working before a user visited the printer. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause? 

A. The user changed the printer baud rate. 

B. The user set the printer offline. 

C. The user replaced the paper incorrectly. 

D. The user replaced the ribbon incorrectly. 

Answer: D 


Q508. - (Topic 2) 

A user recently installed a joystick that is used to play video games on their computer. The user notices that the joystick is slowly drifting. Which of the following should the user do? 

A. Replace the device 

B. Reboot the computer 

C. Reinstall the drivers 

D. Recalibrate the device 

Answer: D 


Q509. - (Topic 3) 

When purchasing a new copy of Windows, which of the following CPU characteristics needs to be taken into account? 

A. Cache size 

B. Core count 

C. Clock speed 

D. Architecture 

Answer: D 


Q510. - (Topic 5) 

An IP address of 10.10.1.180 would be considered part of which of the following address classes? 

A. Class A 

B. Class B 

C. Class C 

D. Class D 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

http://compnetworking.about.com/od/workingwithipaddresses/l/aa042400b.htm 



see more CompTIA A+ Certification Exam