[Up to date] cbt nuggets 70-687


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Zend Technologies 200-530 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-530 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/200-530-dumps.html


200-530 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-530 vce
Exam name: Zend PHP 5.3 Certification
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Zend Technologies Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Zend Technologies 200-530 Zend PHP 5.3 Certification

200-530 examcollection

Validated of 200-530 exams materials and faq for Zend Technologies certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-530 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Zend PHP 5.3 Certification exam Today!

2016 Jun 200-530 Study Guide Questions:

Q111. What will be the output of the following code? 

$a = array(0, 1, 2 => array(3, 4)); $a[3] = array(4, 5); echo count($a, 1); 

A. 4 

B. 5 

C. 8 

D. None of the above 

Answer: C


Q112. What is the output of the following code? 

echo "22" + "0.2", 23 . 1; 

A. 220.2231 

B. 22.2231 

C. 22.2,231 

D. 56.2 

Answer: B


Q113. Consider the following two files. When you run test.php, what would the output look like? 


A. 12, 12 

B. 12, 24 

C. 24, 12 

D. 24, 24 

E. PHP Fetal error. Cannot redeclare strlen() 

Answer: C


200-530  exams

Improved microsoft 70-687:

Q114. How many elements does the array $matches from the following code contain? 

1 <?php 

2 $str = "The cat sat on the roof of their house."; 

4 $matches = preg_split("/(the)/i", $str, -1, 

PREG_SPLIT_DELIM_CAPTURE); 

5 ?> 

A. 2 

B. 3 

C. 4 

D. 7 

E. 9 

Answer: D


Q115. Which PHP function relieves a 1st of HTTP headers that have been sent as part of the HTTP response or are ready to be sent? 

A. header() 

B. headers() 

C. header_list() 

D. header_sent() 

E. getresponseheaders0 

Answer: C


Q116. How many elements does the $matches array contain after the following function call is performed? 

preg_match('/^(\d{1,2}([a-z]+))(?:\s*)\S+ (?=200[0-9])/', '21st March 

2006', $matches); 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

Answer: C


certleader.com

Refined 70-687 braindump:

Q117. Given the following DateTime objects, what can you use to compare the two dates and indicate that $date2 is the later of the two dates? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D


Q118. An HTML form contains this form element: 

<input type="image" name="myImage" src="image.png" /> 

The user clicks on the image to submit the form. How can you now access the relative coordinates of the mouse click? 

A. $_IMAGE['myImage']['x'] and $_IMAGE['myImage']['y'] 

B. $_POST['myImage']['x'] and $_POST['myImage']['x'] 

C. $_POST['myImage.x'] and $_POST['myImage.y'] 

D. $_POST['myImage_x'] and $_POST['myImage_y'] 

Answer: D


Q119. What is the output of the following code? 


A. An error 

B. 1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1, 

C. 1,1,2,3,5,8,13,21,34,55, 

D. Nothing 

Answer: B


Q120. Which sentence describes the following regular expression match? 

preg_match('/^\d*(?:\.[0-9]+)?$/', $test); 

A. It matches float numbers with thousand separators. 

B. It matches float numbers without thousand separators. 

C. It matches binary integer numbers. 

D. It matches any string. 

E. It does not match anything 

Answer: B



see more Zend PHP 5.3 Certification