Tactics to ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html


200-355 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355 vce
Exam name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-355 WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals

200-355 examcollection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 200 355 pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf exam. Latest Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 dumps Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200 355 pdf Brain Dumps First.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 200-355 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

What three configuration options can be executed by navigating to the WCS Administration

> AAA menu? (Choose three.)

A. Add a Lobby Ambassador guest

B. Add a LDAP server

C. Add an administrative user

D. Add a MAC address list filter

E. Add a RADIUS server

F. Add a TACAS+ server

Answer: C,E,F


Question No: 14

The new tablets for the sales department require an SNR of 18 or more to operate. Given a noise floor of -88 dBm, what is the minimum RSSI that is needed?

A. -60 dBm

B. -70 dBm

C. -72 dBm

D. -80 dBm

E. -96 dBm

F. -106 dBm

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN?

A. The show and debug commands on the controller.

B. The show commands on the AP.

C. Client templates on the Cisco WCS.

D. Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS.

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Which option lists the client configurations steps that must be completed to have an Apple iOS device joined in a hidden SSID?

A. Settings > WiFi > Join Known Networks.

B. Settings > WiFi > Then tap the name of the SSID you want to connect to.

C. Settings > WiFi > Other > Then configure the SSID parameters.

D. Settings > WiFi > Disable/Renable wifi, then select the hidden SSID from the list of seen SSIDs.

Answer: C


Question No: 17

The Cisco WLC administrator needs the guest client traffic to be sent via a tunnel to a

specified controller in the DMZ, no matter which AP the guest user is connected to. What must be configured for a WLAN to achieve this requirement?

A. asymmetric tunneling

B. static mobility anchor

C. symmetric tunneling

D. FlexConnect

Answer: B


Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which tab is used to set up web authentication for guest users?

A. Security > Layer 3

B. Security > Layer 2

C. Security > AAA Servers

D. Advanced

E. General

Answer: A


Question No: 19

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map? (Choose two.)

A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.

B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.

C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.

D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.

E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.

F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 20

Which information on the Monitoring page of a Cisco WLC verifies that the wireless network is operational?

A. In the Access Point Summary section, the All APs number in the Up column is the same as in the Total column.

B. In the Client Summary section, the Current Clients number is positive.

C. In the Controller Summary section, the 802.11b/g Network State is shown as Enabled.

D. In the Controller Summary section, the CPU Usage number is positive.

Answer: A


Question No: 21

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map does this icon represent? (Choose two.)

A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.

B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.

C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.

D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.

E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.

F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

Answer: B,F


Question No: 22

Which path do you take to manage the results of a report that had been run on network utilization?

A. Reports > Report Launch Pad > Device > Utilization

B. Reports > Report Launch Pad > Scheduled Run Results

C. Reports > Saved Reports > Scheduled Run Results

D. Reports > Scheduled Run Results

Answer: D



To know more about the WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with 2passeasy 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (489 New Questions)