Amazing 200 355 vce secrets


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html


200-355 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355 vce
Exam name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-355 WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals

200-355 examcollection

Proper study guides for Renew Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals certified begins with Cisco 200 355 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Guaranteed ccna wireless 200 355 pdf questions by making you pass the ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download test at your first time. Try the free ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf demo right now.

P.S. Guaranteed 200-355 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Configurations are commonly uploaded and downloaded to a WLC.

Which options are other examples of a file that can be uploaded from a Cisco 2500 Series WLC?

A. packet capture

B. crash file

C. code

D. login banner

E. PAC

Answer: B


New Questions 6

An engineer is gathering information for a wireless survey of a hospital. What two pieces of information must be collected for an active survey to access the outcome best suited for the facility? (Choose two.)

A. type of devices present on the new wireless network

B. utilization of Location Services or voice applications

C. existing Network Switch types and model numbers

D. use of wireless for secure records

E. spectrum analysis to locate all the computer work stations

Answer: A,B


New Questions 7

What is the function of the Cisco AnyConnect DART tool?

A. creates a compressed bundle of client logs and information

B. visualizes a WLAN environment, showing the possible locations of problems

C. gathers statistics from neighboring clients for comparison to the baseline

D. helps to troubleshoot a WLAN connection by using easy-to-use wizards and statistic viewers

Answer: A


New Questions 8

What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate?

A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS.

B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC.

C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS.

D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

With the current Cisco WLC version 7.0 syslog level settings set the way they are, which log levels are captured by the Syslog server?

A. syslog level errors only

B. all syslog levels

C. only the syslog severity level number of error and greater

D. only the syslog severity level number of error and less

Answer: D


New Questions 10

What path displays the current maps within the WCS version 7 GUI?

A. Monitor > Maps

B. Reports > Maps

C. Services > Maps

D. Administration > Maps

E. Configure > Maps

F. Tools > Maps

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which is recommended minimum SNR for a data cell with a data rate of 54 Mb/s?

A. 10

B. 25

C. 4

D. 6

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Which Cisco program for WLAN client vendors helps to ensure that their devices are interoperable with Cisco WLAN infrastructure?

A. CCX

B. CCMP

C. ASDM

D. WLSE

Answer: A


New Questions 13

An engineer is gathering information for a wireless survey of a hospital. What three pieces of information must be collected for an active survey to assess the outcome best suited for the facility? (Choose three.)

A. presence of microwave ovens

B. number of patients that are at the facility

C. utilization of Location Services or voice applications

D. floor plans of adjacent facilities

E. use of wireless for secure records

F. spectrum analysis to locate all the computer work stations

G. existing Network Switch types and model numbers

H. type of devices present on the new wireless network

Answer: A,C,H


New Questions 14


Refer to the exhibit. During deployment of a WLC on a customer site, the GUI log displayed this error message. What could be causing this error?

A. An access point has been assigned to an AP group that has reached maximum capacity.

B. An access point has been assigned to an AP group that has been deleted.

C. An access point has been removed from an AP group and assigned to a FlexConnect AP group.

D. An access point has been removed from an AP group and assigned to the default AP

group.

Answer: B



To know more about the WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Examcollection Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-355-vce-download.html (433 New Questions)