200 355 vce : May 2018 Edition


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html


200-355 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355 vce
Exam name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-355 WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals

200-355 examcollection

Your success in Cisco cisco 200 355 is our sole target and we develop all our cisco 200 355 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccna wireless 200 355 dumps study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Wireless ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Downloadable 200-355 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cUIDqaSFaAm3cMpzoyWRtJb49Xgjws-z


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which official port should be used when configuring external RADIUS authentication on a Cisco WLC version 7.0?

A. 49

B. 1645

C. 1646

D. 1812

E. 1813

Answer: D


New Questions 8

A Cisco Aironet 1260 AP is unable to join a Cisco 2500 Series WLC that is connected through a Layer 2 switch.

Which three options help to verify the wireless network operation and locate a possible issue? (Choose three.)

A. Verify status of GUI Wireless > Country

B. Verify status of GUI Wireless > Timers

C. Verify status of GUI WLANs > ID > Advanced

D. CLI debug of dot11

E. CLI debug of DHCP

F. Verify Cisco WLC license

G. Verify Cisco WLC model

Answer: A,E,F


New Questions 9

Which two statements about the results of the Cisco WCS version 7.0 client troubleshooting tool are true? (Choose two.)

A. Results of Layers 1 - 3 are provided.

B. Results of only Layers 2 and 3 are provided.

C. Results of Layers 4 - 7 are provided.

D. The tabulated results vary depending on the client type.

E. Results are provided in a fixed four-part tabulation.

F. Results are provided in a fixed six-part tabulation.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 10

Which two services require an RToWLAN design? (Choose two.)

A. wVoIP

B. video conferencing

C. multicast video

D. Telnet

E. SSH

Answer: A,B


New Questions 11

A customer wants to use Cisco Prime Infrastructure to manage its current wireless infrastructure. The customer has 4 wireless controllers and 97 wireless access points. What is the minimum amount of licensing that is required on Cisco Prime Infrastructure to support the desired wireless infrastructure?

A. 4 Lifecycle licenses and 125 Base licenses

B. 100 Lifecycle licenses and 1 Base license

C. 100 Lifecycle licenses and 4 Base licenses

D. 125 Lifecycle licenses and 1 Base license

Answer: B


New Questions 12

What two access methods are enabled by default on a Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP

B. HTTPS

C. Telnet

D. SSH

E. VPN

F. SFTP

Answer: B,D


New Questions 13

What are two security threats to wireless networks? (Choose two.)

A. ad-hoc networks

B. client misassociation

C. port redirection

D. cross-site scripting

Answer: A,B


New Questions 14

Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

Answer: E


New Questions 15

Which signal strength reading indicates that the engineer is closest to the access point?

A. -43 dBm

B. -67 dBm

C. -87 dBm

D. -100 dBm

Answer: A


New Questions 16

When reading a radiation pattern for an antenna, at which two drops in signal and power is the beamwidth measured? (Choose two.)

A. 3 dB

B. 6 dB

C. 9 dB

D. 10 dB

E. 1/2 power

F. 1/4 power

G. 1/8 power

H. 1/10 power

Answer: A,E



To know more about the WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals, click here.

100% Regenerate Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html (New 433 Q&As)