Resources to ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html


200-355 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355 vce
Exam name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-355 WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals

200-355 examcollection

We provide real ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200 355 dumps Exam quickly & easily. The ccna wireless 200 355 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 200 355 pdf exam.

P.S. Free 200-355 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cUIDqaSFaAm3cMpzoyWRtJb49Xgjws-z


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which three primary components describe TKIP? (Choose three.)

A. broadcast key rotation

B. per-packet key hashing

C. dynamic WEP

D. message integrity check

E. symmetric key cipher

F. WPA2 enterprise mode

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 5

Which type of management tasks can be completed on a Cisco WLC remotely from a wireless client?

A. All management and configuration tasks can be performed from a wireless client except for using debug commands.

B. In the default configuration, no management or configuration is possible through the GUI or CLI on the Cisco WLC.

C. The default configuration of the Cisco WLC allows only CLI access and then only the use of show commands, so no configuration is possible.

D. All management and configuration tasks, except uploads from and downloads to the Cisco WLC, are permitted.

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which wireless client attempts to authenticate by using 802.1X?

A. supplicant

B. authenticator

C. EAP

D. RADIUS

Answer: A


Question No: 7

An engineer recently removed a WLC from a WCS, but the APs associated to the WLC are still showing on the WCS. What is a reason for this?

A. The associated APs must be removed manually.

B. The APs must be removed from the WCS map.

C. The hold-down timer must expire before the APs will be removed.

D. The APs must be audited.

Answer: A


Question No: 8

How many channels exist in the 2.4-GHz ISM band frequency space?

A. 14

B. 16

C. 20

D. 24

Answer: A


Question No: 9

What are two modules of the CCX Lite program? (Choose two.)

A. foundation

B. voice

C. RF power

D. roaming

Answer: A,B


Question No: 10

Which command path correctly describes how to access and troubleshoot clients with Cisco WCS version 7.0?

A. Tools > Clients > select displayed client's MAC address

B. Tools > Clients > enter client's MAC address

C. Monitor > Clients > click displayed client's MAC address

D. Monitor > Clients > enter client's MAC address

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Which statement describes a security weakness of a WPA2 with a PSK?

A. The compromised key can be used for another connection.

B. The key can be eavesdropped from the wireless medium.

C. The key can be recreated from a few eavesdropped frames.

D. The key is not case-sensitive and is vulnerable to compromise by brute-force methods.

Answer: A


Question No: 12

While undergoing a security audit, a network administrator is told to set up the WLANs with at least 128-bit encryption but also keeping the 802.11n speeds. What WLAN configuration would meet the requirements?

A. Static WEP

B. WPA-TKIP

C. WPA2-AES

D. CKIP

Answer: C


Question No: 13

An engineer is using WCS' client troubleshooting tool to investigate issues with a client device. What is the longest log capture they will be able to take?

A. 2 minutes

B. 5 minutes

C. 10 minutes

D. 30 minutes

Answer: C



To know more about the WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Free 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-355-dumps/ (New 433 Q&As Version)