Surprising 200 310 dumps


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-310 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html


200-310 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-310 vce
Exam name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-310 DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions

200-310 examcollection

Master the ccda 200 310 official cert guide download DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking ccda 200 310 dump rapidshare. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccda 200 310 dump questions in our Cisco ccda 200 310 dump braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 200 310 desgn pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Downloadable 200-310 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VS0ulGY2kPBljQcTWc9vAueUOjgKSPs-


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Which is part of the Prepare phase of PPDIOO?

A. Obtain site contact information

B. Perform network audit

C. Identify customer requirements

D. Perform gap analysis

Answer: C

Explanation:

Prepare Phase

The Prepare phase establishes organization and business requirements, develops a network strategy, and proposes a high-level conceptual architecture to support the strategy. Technologies that support the architecture are identified. This phase creates a business case to establish a financial justification for a network strategy.



New Questions 2

What are two benefits of a structured IPv4 addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

A. reduces routing table size

B. provides increased security

C. allows for address translation to be performed

D. improves manageability and troubleshooting

E. increases high availability

Answer: A,D



New Questions 3

Which virtualization solution provides redundancy using a pair of switches that appear as one logical switch and removes the need for a First HOP Redundancy Protocol?

A. VDC

B. VRRP

C. vPC

D. VSS

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-6500-virtual-switching-system-1440/prod_qas0900aecd806ed74b.html



New Questions 4

In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements identified?

A. Design

B. Plan

C. Prepare

D. Implement

E. Operate

F. Optimize

Answer: B

Explanation:

Plan Phase

The Plan phase identifies the network requirements based on goals, facilities, and user needs. This phase characterizes sites and assesses the network, performs a gap analysis against best-practice architectures, and looks at the operational environment. A project plan is developed to manage the tasks, responsible parties, milestones, and resources to do the design and implementation. The project plan aligns with the scope, cost, and resource parameters established with the original business requirements. This project plan is followed (and updated) during all phases of the cycle.



New Questions 5

Which option is an example of physical device virtualization?

A. VSS

B. VPN

C. VRF

D. VLAN

Answer: A



New Questions 6

What statement about EVN is true?

A. Support RIP

B. Support OSPFV3

C. Required LDP

D. Support as many as 32 virtual networks per device

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/evn/configuration/xe-3s/evn-xe-3s-book/evn-overview.html



New Questions 7

Which Layer in the Cisco Enterprise Archetecture model is highly available, has fast convergence, and should avoid packet manipulation?

A. Campus distribution

B. enterprise data center

C. enterprise edge

D. campus access

E. campus core

F. remote access VPN

Answer: E

Explanation: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1315434



New Questions 8

A network architect working for a larger financial institutions is designing a VPN solution that must include encryption Which VPN type requirement?

A. GETVPN (Group Encrypted Transport VPN)

B. L2VPN

C. MPLS VPN

D. L3VPN

Answer: A

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/vpn/l3vpn-and-ipsec/td-p/2557205 https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/group-encrypted-transport-vpn/prod_presentation0900aecd80582031.pdf



New Questions 9

According to fundamental design principles, which location is best for implementing Cisco QoS policies?

A. hardware

B. software

C. Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers running IOS software

D. WAN routers running IOS software

Answer: A



New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the core layer?

A. #1

B. #2

C. #3

D. #4

E. #5

Answer: C




To know more about the DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Downloadable 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-310-exam.html (New 287 Q&As Version)