cx 310-200 [May 2016]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-310 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html


200-310 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-310 vce
Exam name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-310 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions

200-310 examcollection

Realistic of 200-310 dumps materials and guidance for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-310 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam Today!

2016 May 200-310 Study Guide Questions:

Q121. What Cisco product is designed to improve the performance of Windows file and exchange services in remote data centers? 

A. Application Control Engine 

B. Wide Area Application Services 

C. Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller 

D. Cisco Prime Network Services Controller 

Answer: B 


Q122. Which three statements are true regarding the virtual interface on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller? (Choose three.) 

A. supports mobility management 

B. serves as a DHCP relay 

C. used for all controller to AP communication 

D. supports embedded Layer 3 security 

E. default for out-of-band management 

F. default for in-band management 

G. provides connectivity to AAA servers 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q123. Which Cisco technology using Nexus NX-OS infrastructure allows the network architect to create up to four separate control and data plane instances of the Nexus chassis? 

A. virtual port-channel 

B. virtual routing and forwarding 

C. virtual switching system 

D. virtual device context 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Virtualization 

Virtual local-area network (VLAN), virtual storage-area network (VSAN), and virtual device contexts (VDC) help to segment the LAN, SAN, and network devices instances. 

Cisco Nexus 1000V virtual switch for VMware ESX and ESXI help to deliver visibility and policy control for virtual machines (VM). 

Flexible networking options with support for all server form factors and vendors, including support for blade servers from Cisco, Dell, IBM, and HP with integrated Ethernet and Fiber Channel switches. 


200-310  dumps

Improved cx-310-200:

Q124. What two features are advantages of adding a secondary WAN link at the enterprise edge? (Choose two.) 

A. provides additional bandwidth and load balancing capabilities 

B. acts as a backup link in event the primary link fails 

C. reduces capital and operational costs 

D. improves security and prevents against denial of service attacks 

E. distributes traffic proactively based on link utilization 

Answer: A,B 


Q125. Which Gigabit Ethernet media type provides the longest reach without a repeater? 

A. 1000Base-CX 

B. 1000Base-LX 

C. 1000Base-SX 

D. 1000Base-T 

Answer: B 


Q126. Which two can be used as a branch office WAN solution? (Choose two.) 

A. frame relay 

B. MPLS 

C. Metro Ethernet 

D. GPRS 

E. dial-up modem 

F. 3G USB modems 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: Explanation Frame relay is old 'shared' technology today's sites use some flavor or Metro E or MPLS/VPN 


200-310  dumps

Validated аэробус а 310-200:

Q127. Which statement should the designer keep in mind when considering the advanced routing features? 

A. One-way route redistribution avoids the requirement for static or default routes. 

B. Redistribution, summarization, and filtering are most often applied between the campus core and enterprise edge. 

C. Filtering only occurs on the routing domain boundary using redistribution. 

D. Summarize routes at the core toward the distribution layer. 

E. The hierarchical flexibility of IPv6 addressing avoids the requirement for routing traffic reduction using aggregation. 

Answer: B 


Q128. What two SAN protocols will allow a customer to utilize 10GbE for SAN access? (Choose two.) 

A. ISCSI 

B. FCoE 

C. SATA 

D. Fiber Channel 

E. AoE 

Answer: A,B 


Q129. When designing the threat detection and mitigation portion for the enterprise data center network, which of the following would be the most appropriate solution to consider? 

A. 802.1X 

B. ACLs in the core layer 

C. Cisco Security MARS 

D. Cisco Firewall Services Module 

Answer: C 


Q130. Which three describe challenges that are faced when deploying an environment for teleworkers? (Choose three.) 

A. supporting a mix of technically knowledgeable and nontechnical users 

B. simplifying router installation and configuration 

C. verifying available power at employee's house for necessary equipment 

D. avoiding situations where employees might use nonstandard hardware or configurations 

E. reducing daily commuting time to main office location 

F. providing access to FTP servers located in main office location 

G. implementing leased line connectivity between main office and employee's home location 

Answer: A,B,D 



see more Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions