Beginners Guide: 200 310 dumps


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-310 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html


200-310 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-310 vce
Exam name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-310 DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions

200-310 examcollection

It is impossible to pass Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 200 310 desgn practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Most recent DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions practice guides.

P.S. Best Quality 200-310 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HeGiWiT85MPG_D5tyMM3dD_BxFUufyu7


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q1. You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves.

Which tool would you use to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces while being customized according to each interface?

A. RMON

B. SNMPv3

C. NetFlow

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: C


Q2. A network engineer is tasked to upgrade and expand a large existing production network. From the IOS CLI, what two protocols can be used to build a topology map of the existing network? (Choose two.)

A. SNMP

B. IP SLA

C. ICMP Echo

D. LLDP

E. Traceroute

Answer: D,E


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

On which router should you configure redistribution?

A. Router 1

B. Router 2

C. Router 3

D. Router 4

E. Router 5

Answer: B


Q4. Which statement is true about using a DNS server to discover a controller IP?

A. The AP sends a discovery request to the first controller on the list and then goes down the list chronologically until it receives a discovery response.

B. The AP sends a discovery request to the last controller on the list and then goes up the list chronologically until it receives a discovery response.

C. The AP sends a discovery request to all controllers on the list simultaneously.

D. Multiple controller IP addresses in a DNS response are not supported.

Answer: C


Q5. Cisco FabricPath brings the benefits of routing protocols to Layer 2 network Ethernet environments. What are two advantages of using Cisco FabricPath technology? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco FabricPath provides MAC address scalability with conversational learning.

B. Loop mitigation is provided by the TTL field in the frame.

C. Cisco FabricPath technology is supported in all Cisco platforms and can replace legacy Ethernet in all campus networks.

D. Cisco FabricPath relies on OSPF to support Layer 2 forwarding between switches, which allows load balancing between redundant paths.

E. Cisco FabricPath is IETF-standard and is not used with Cisco products.

Answer: A,B


Q6. A routing protocol neighbor relationship has been established between two routers across the public Internet using GRE. What technology can be used to encrypt this communication channel?

A. access lists

B. IP security

C. context based access

D. intrusion prevention system

Answer: B


Q7. An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:

u2022 has a low initial cost

u2022 provides low-to-medium BW

u2022 has medium-to-high latency and jitter

Which technology should the organization use?

A. DSL

B. X.25

C. ISDN

D. wireless

E. analog modem

Answer: A


Q8. What tool would you use to capture, segregate and analyse IP traffic?

A. Protocol Analyser

B. NetFlow

Answer: B


Q9. When designing changes to an existing network which tow options are documented to understand environmental constraints? (Choose two)

A. location of existing document

B. floor and rack space availability

C. host naming conventions

D. heating and air conditioning

E. utilization of network resources

Answer: D,E


Q10. What are two important aspects to consider when looking at backup circuit options for a branch location? (Choose two)

A. local exchange carrier diversity

B. type of dynamic routing protocol

C. type of core switch

D. backup MPLS connection

E. Internet service provider diversity

Answer: B,E



To know more about the DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Thedumpscentre Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-310-dumps/ (288 New Questions)