[May 2018] 200 125 ccna book


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html


200-125 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-125 vce
Exam name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)

200-125 examcollection

High value of 200 125 ccna pdf download materials and training tools for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccna 200 125 syllabus pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. High value 200-125 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h4WwjNBP_fjjnxXJLxNgPsEiO-cPwGBa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. which statement about snmpv2 is true ?

A. it requires password at least eight characters in length

B. it requires passwords to be encrypted

C. its privacy algorithms use md5 encryption by default

D. its authentic and privacy algorithms are enabled without default values

Answer: D


Q4. Which port security mode can assist with troubleshooting by keeping count of violations?

A. access.

B. protect.

C. restrict.

D. shutdown.

Answer: C


Q5. Which configuration command can you apply to a router so that its local interface becomes active if all other routers in the group fail?

A. Router(config)#standby 1 preempt

B. No additional configuration is required

C. Router(config)#standby 1 Priority 250

D. Router(config)#standby 1 track Ethernet

Answer: A


Q6. Which two statements about access points are true? (Choose Two)

A. They can provide access within enterprises and to the public.

B. in Most cases, they are physically connected to other network devices to provide network connectivity.

C. They can proterct a network from internal and external threats.

D. Most access points provide Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity.

E. They must be hardwired to a modem.

Answer: B,D


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

After you apply the given configuration to arouter, the DHCP clients behind the device connot communicate with hosts outside of their subnet. Which action is most likely to correct the problem?

A. Configure the dns server on the same subnet as the clients

B. Activate the dhcp pool

C. Correct the subnet mask

D. configure the default gateway

Answer: D


Q8. When you deploy multilink PPP on your network, where must you configure the group IP Address on each device?

A. In the global config

B. Under serial interface

C. Under the routing protocol

D. Under the multilink interface

Answer: D


Q9. Which of the following is a security best practice?

A. Use multifactor VPN authentication.

B. Use only commercially licensed software

C. Use only WiFi instead of Ethernet cabling

D. use only solid state hard drives in servers.

Answer: A


Q10. Which utility can you use to identify redundant or shadow rules ?

A. The ACL trace tool in Cisco APIC-EM.

B. The ACL analysis tool in Cisco APIC-EM.

C. The Cisco APIC-EM automation scheduler.

D. The Cisco IWAN application.

Answer: B


Q11. Which WAN topology provides a direct connection from each site to all other sites on the network?

A. single-homed

B. full mesh

C. point-to-point

D. hub-and-spoke

Answer: B


Q12. Which function enables an administrator to route multiple VLANs on a router?

A. IEEE 802 1X

B. HSRP

C. port channel

D. router on a stick

Answer: D



To know more about the CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0), click here.

Recommend!! Get the High value 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As Version)