Surprising ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html


200-125 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-125 vce
Exam name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)

200-125 examcollection

we provide Approved Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf exam topics which are the best for clearing 200 125 cisco test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). The 200 125 ccna v3 0 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 200 125 ccna book exam. Crack your Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Approved 200-125 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IiiyEYVh7VGuzQjIt9B135ONv4m9W195


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Which command can you enter to configure a local username with an encrypted password and EXEC mode user privileges?

A. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 08314D5D1A48

B. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 PASSWORD1

C. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 password 0 08314D5D1A48

D. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 password 0 PASSWORD1

Answer: A


New Questions 3

Which statement about DTP is true?

A. It uses the native VLAN.

B. It negotiates a trunk link after VTP has been configured.

C. It uses desirable mode by default.

D. It sends data on VLAN 1.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Disabling Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP)

Cisco'sDynamicTrunking Protocolcan facilitate the automatic creation of trunks between two switches. When two connected ports are configured in dynamic mode, and at least one of the ports is configured as desirable, the two switches will negotiate the formation of a trunk across the link. DTP isn't to be confused withVLAN Trunking Protocol(VTP), although the VTP domain does come into play.

DTP on the wireis pretty simple, essentially only advertising the VTP domain, the status of the interface, and it's DTP type. These packets are transmitted in the native (or access) VLAN every 60 seconds both natively and with ISL encapsulation (tagged as VLAN 1) when DTP is enabled.


New Questions 4

Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?

A. Ports are untrusted by default.

B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.

C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.

D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.

E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.

Answer: E

Explanation: Frames received from users in the administratively-defined VLANs are classified or tagged for transmission to other devices. Based on rules that you define, a unique identifier (the tag) is inserted in each frame header before it is forwarded. The tag is examined and understood by each device before any broadcasts or transmissions to other switches, routers, or end stations. When the frame reaches the last switch or router, the tag is removed before the frame is sent to the target end station. VLANs that are assigned on trunk or access ports without identification or a tag are called native or untagged frames. For IEEE 802.1Q frames with tag information, the priority value from the header frame is used. For native frames, the default priority of the input port is used.

Each port on the switch has a single receive queue buffer (the ingress port) for incoming traffic. When an untagged frame arrives, it is assigned the value of the port as its port default priority. You assign this value by using the CLI or CMS. A tagged frame continues to use its assigned CoS value when it passes through the ingress port.


New Questions 5

Which NAT type is used to translate a single inside address to a single outside address?

A. dynamic NAT

B. NAT overload

C. PAT

D. static NAT

Answer: D

Explanation:

Network address translation (NAT) is the process ofmodifying IP addressinformation in IP packet headers while in transit across a traffic routing device.

There are two different types of NAT:

u2711 NAT

u2711 PAT


New Questions 6

Which feature allows a device to use a switch port that is configured for half-duplex to access the network?

A. CSMA/CD

B. IGMP

C. port security

D. split horizon

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ethernet began as a local area network technology that provided a half-duplex shared

channel for stations connected to coaxial cable segments linked with signal repeaters. In this appendix, we take a detailed look at the half-duplex shared-channel mode of operation, and at the CSMA/CD mechanism that makes it work.

In the original half-duplex mode, the CSMA/CD protocol allows a set of stations to compete for access to a shared Ethernet channel in a fair and equitable manner. The protocolu2019s rules determine the behavior of Ethernet stations, including when they are allowed to transmit a frame onto a shared Ethernet channel, and what to do when a collision occurs. Today, virtually all devices are connected to Ethernet switch ports over full-duplex media, such as twisted-pair cables. On this type of connection, assuming that both devices can support the full-duplex mode of operation and that Auto-Negotiation (AN) is enabled, the AN protocol will automatically select the highest-performance mode of operation supported by the devices at each end of the link. That will result in full-duplex mode for the vast majority of Ethernet connections with modern interfaces that support full duplex and AN.


New Questions 7

What are two requirements for an HSRP group? (Choose two.)

A. exactly one active router

B. one or more standby routers

C. one or more backup virtual routers

D. exactly one standby active router

E. exactly one backup virtual router

Answer: A,B


New Questions 8

During which phase of PPPoE is PPP authentication performed?

A. the PPP Session phase

B. Phase 2

C. the Active Discovery phase

D. the Authentication phase

E. Phase 1

Answer: A


New Questions 9

While you were troubleshooting a connection issue, a ping from one VLAN to another VLAN on the same switch failed. Which command verifies that IP routing is enabled on interfaces and the local VLANs are up?

A. show ip interface brief

B. show ip nat statistics

C. show ip statistics

D. show ip route

Answer: A

Explanation:

Initiate a ping from an end device in one VLAN to the interface VLAN on another VLAN in order to verify that the switch routes between VLANs. In this example, ping from VLAN 2 (10.1.2.1) to Interface VLAN 3 (10.1.3.1) or Interface VLAN 10 (10.1.10.1). If the ping fails, verify that IP routing is enabled and that the VLAN interfaces status is up with theshow ip interface briefcommand.


New Questions 10

Which command can you enter to route all traffic that is destined for 192.168.0.0/20 to a specific interface?

A. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.240.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

C. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

D. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which statement about unicast frame forwarding on a switch is true?

A. The TCAM table stores destination MAC addresses

B. If the destination MAC address is unknown, the frame is flooded to every port that is configured in the same VLAN except on the port that it was received on.

C. The CAM table is used to determine whether traffic is permitted or denied on a switch

D. The source address is used to determine the switch port to which a frame is forwarded

Answer: B



To know more about the CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0), click here.

P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Examcollectionplus Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-125/ (890 New Questions)