Advanced Guide: 200 105 icnd2


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-105 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-105-dumps.html


200-105 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-105 vce
Exam name: ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-105 ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)

200-105 examcollection

Exambible offers free demo for 200 105 icnd2 exam. "ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)", also known as ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco cisco 200 105 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccna 200 105 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccna 200 105 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Refined 200-105 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

CORRECT TEXTWhich protocol authenticates connected devices before allowing them to access the LAN?

A. 802.1d

B. 802.11

C. 802.1w

D. 802.1x

Answer: D

Explanation:

802.1X authentication involves three parties: a supplicant, an authenticator, and an authentication server. The supplicant is a client device (such as a laptop) that wishes to attach to the LAN/WLAN. The term 'supplicant' is also used interchangeably to refer to the

software running on the client that provides credentials to the authenticator. The authenticator is a network device, such as an Ethernet switch or wireless access point; and the authentication server is typically a host running software supporting the RADIUS and EAP protocols.

The authenticator acts like a security guard to a protected network. The supplicant (i.e., client device) is not allowed access through the authenticator to the protected side of the network until the supplicantu2019s identity has been validated and authorized. An analogy to this is providing a valid visa at the airport's arrival immigration before being allowed to enter the country. With 802.1X port-based authentication, the supplicant provides credentials, such as user name/password or digital certificate, to the authenticator, and the authenticator forwards the credentials to the authentication server for verification. If the authentication server determines the credentials are valid, the supplicant (client device) is allowed to access resources located on the protected side of the network.


New Questions 7

In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the arp request?

A. AVF

B. AVG

C. Actve Router

D. Standby Router

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has built-in security mechanisms?

A. HDLC

B. PPP

C. X.25

D. Frame Relay

Answer: B

Explanation:

High-Level Data Link Control (HDLC) - HDLC is the default encapsulation type on point-to- point, dedicated links, and circuit-switched connections. It is used typically when communicating between two Cisco devices. It is a bit-oriented synchronous data link layer protocol.

Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) - Provides router-to-router and host-to network connections over synchronous and asynchronous circuits. PPP was designed to work with several network layer protocols, such as IP, and IPX. PPP also has built in security mechanisms such as PAP and CHAP X.25/Link Access Procedure, Balanced (LAPB) - ITU-T standard that defines how connections between DTE and DCE are maintained for remote terminal access and computer communications in public data networks. X.25 specifies LAPB, a data line layer protocol. X.25 is a predecessor to Frame Relay.

Frame Relay - Industry standard, switched data link layer protocol that handles multiple virtual circuits. It is a next-generation to X.25 that is streamlined to eliminate some of the time-consuming processes (such as error correction and flow control) that were employed in X.25.


New Questions 9

What is the advantage of using a multipoint interface instead of point-to-point subinterfaces

when configuring a Frame Relay hub in a hub-and-spoke topology?

A. It avoids split-horizon issues with distance vector routing protocols.

B. IP addresses can be conserved if VLSM is not being used for subnetting.

C. A multipoint interface offers greater security compared to point-to-point subinterface configurations.

D. The multiple IP network addresses required for a multipoint interface provide greater addressing flexibility over point-to-point configurations.

Answer: B

Explanation:

You do not have to assign a separate subnet per sub-interface .if you're using a Class A network (10.x.x.x/8), you blow the whole network on a few connections (if you used VLSM, you could use a better mask, limit the addresses used). if you used 10.0.0.0/8, you would not be assigning the entire /8 to a single network. You would select a subnet mask for the network and then, you would have to use that mask with all subnets of the network. So if you chose a /24 mask, that would mean that you would have to use a /24 mask for even point-to-point links.


New Questions 10

Which two actions must you take to configure a PAgP EtherChannel between two switches, S1 and S2? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the channel-group 1 mode auto command on S1.

B. Configure the channel-group 1 mode desirable command on S2.

C. Configure the channel-group 1 mode active command on S2.

D. Configure the channel-group 1 mode on command on S2.

E. Configure the channel-group 1 mode active command on S1.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 11

If primary and secondary root switches with priority 16384 both experience catastrophic losses, which tertiary

switch can take over?

A. a switch with priority 20480

B. a switch with priority 8192

C. a switch with priority 4096

D. a switch with priority 12288

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the meaning of the term dynamic as displayed in the output of the show frame- relay map command shown?

A. The Serial0/0 interface is passing traffic.

B. The DLCI 100 was dynamically allocated by the router

C. The Serial0/0 interface acquired the IP address of 172.16.3.1 from a DHCP server

D. The DLCI 100 will be dynamically changed as required to adapt to changes in the Frame Relay cloud

E. The mapping between DLCI 100 and the end station IP address 172.16.3.1 was learned through Inverse ARP

Answer: E

Explanation:

The term dynamic indicates that the DLCI number and the remote router IP address

172.16.3.1 are learned via the Inverse ARP process.

Inverse ARP is a technique by which dynamic mappings are constructed in a network, allowing a device such as a router to locate the logical network address and associate it with a permanent virtual circuit (PVC).


New Questions 13

Which two options are primary responsibilities of the APIC-EM controller? (Choose two)

A. It automates network actions between different device types.

B. It provides robust asset management.

C. It tracks license usage and Cisco IOS versions.

D. It automates network actions between legacy equipment.

E. It makes network functions programmable.

Answer: D,E


New Questions 14

A router receives information about network 192.168.10.0/24 from multiple sources. What will the router consider the most reliable information about the path to that network?

A. an OSPF update for network 192.168.0.0/16

B. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24

C. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24 with a local serial interface configured as the next hop

D. a RIP update for network 192.168.10.0/24

E. a directly connected interface with an address of 192.168.10.254/24

F. a default route with a next hop address of 192.168.10.1

Answer: E

Explanation:

What Is Administrative Distance? http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094195.shtml

Select the Best Path

Administrative distance is the first criterion that a router uses to determine which routing protocol to use if two protocols provide route information for the same destination. Administrative distance is a measure of the trustworthiness of the source of the routing information. Administrative distance has only local significance, and is not advertised in routing updates.

Note: The smaller the administrative distance value, the more reliable the protocol. For example, if a router receives a route to a certain network from both Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) (default administrative distance - 110) and Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (IGRP) (default administrative distance - 100), the router chooses IGRP because IGRP is more reliable. This means the router adds the IGRP version of the route to the routing table.


New Questions 15

Which statement describes the process ID that is used to run OSPF on a router?

A. It is globally significant and is used to represent the AS number.

B. It is locally significant and is used to identify an instance of the OSPF database.

C. It is globally significant and is used to identify OSPF stub areas.

D. It is locally significant and must be the same throughout an area.

Answer: B

Explanation: The Process ID for OSPF on a router is only locally significant and you can use the same number on each router, or each router can have a different number-it just

doesn't matter. The numbers you can use are from 1 to 65,535. Don't get this confused with area numbers, which can be from 0 to 4.2 billion.



To know more about the ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0), click here.

100% Leading Cisco 200-105 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-105-exam-dumps.html (New 267 Q&As)