Super ways to icnd2 200 105


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-105 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-105-dumps.html


200-105 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-105 vce
Exam name: ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Cisco 200-105 ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)

200-105 examcollection

Your success in Cisco 105 200 is our sole target and we develop all our icnd2 200 105 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 200 105 icnd2 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 105 200 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching ccna 200 105 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Virtual 200-105 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zYK40K7kFi-jMIoxBFium4FkX2FixrbS


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?

A. It is configured in enable mode.

B. It is used to determine the one-way delay between devices.

C. It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic to a destination.

D. The frequency of the operation is specified in milliseconds.

Answer: C


Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit.

C-router is to be used as a "router-on-a-stick" to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration?

A. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router eigrp 123

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0

B. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router ospf 1

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0

C. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router rip

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0

D. No further routing configuration is required.

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk815/technologies_configuration_example09186a 00800949fd.shtml

https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/servlet/JiveServlet/download/5669-2461/Router%20on%20a%20Stick.pdf.


Question No: 7

Which statement about DTP is true?

A. It uses the native VLAN.

B. It negotiates a trunk link after VTP has been configured.

C. It uses desirable mode by default.

D. It sends data on VLAN 1.

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Refer to Exhibit:

The internetwork infrastructure of company XYZ consists of a single OSPF area as shown in the graphic. There is concern that a lack of router resources is impeding internetwork performance. As part of examining the router resources, the OSPF DRs need to be known. All the router OSPF priorities are at the default and the router IDs are shown with each router. Which routers are likely to have been elected as DR? (Choose two.)

A. Corp-1

B. Corp-2

C. Corp-3

D. Corp-4

E. Branch-1

F. Branch-2

Answer: D,F

Explanation: There are 2 segments on the topology above which are separated by Corp-3 router. Each segment will have a DR so we have 2 DRs.

To select which router will become DR they will compare their router-IDs. The router with highest (best) router-ID will become DR. The router-ID is chosen in the order below:

The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface.

If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest IP address of all active routeru2019s physical interfaces will be chosen.

In this question, the IP addresses of loopback interfaces are not mentioned so we will consider IP addresses of all active routeru2019s physical interfaces. Router Corp-4 (10.1.40.40)

& Branch-2 (10.2.20.20) have highest u201cactiveu201d IP addresses so they will become DRs.


Question No: 9

When a router undergoes the exchange protocol within OSPF, in what order does it pass through each state?

A. exstart state > loading state > exchange state > full state

B. exstart state > exchange state > loading state > full state

C. exstart state > full state > loading state > exchange state

D. loading state > exchange state > full state > exstart state

Answer: B

Explanation:

OSPF states for adjacency formation are (in order) Down, Init, Attempt, 2-way, Exstart, Exchange, Loading and Full.

Reference:

Why Are OSPF Neighbors Stuck in Exstart/Exchange State? http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080093f0d.shtml


Question No: 10

Which WAN technology uses labels to make decisions about data forwarding?

A. Metro Ethernet

B. Frame Relay

C. MPLS

D. ISDN

E. VSAT

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Which part of the PPPoE server configuration contains the information used to assign an IP address to a PPPoE client?

A. virtual-template interface

B. DHCP

C. dialer interface

D. AAA authentication

Answer: A


Question No: 12

A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information?

A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency

B. Router# show ip eigrp topology

C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces

D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors

Answer: D

Explanation:

Implementing EIGRP http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1171169&seqNum=3

Below is an example of the show ip eigrp neighbors command. The retransmit interval (Smooth Round Trip Timer u2013 SRTT) and the queue counts (Q count, which shows the number of queued EIGRP packets) for the adjacent routers are listed:

R1#show ip eigrp neighbors

IP-EIGRP neighbors for process 1

H Address Interface Hold Uptime SRTT RTO Q Seq (sec) (ms) Cnt Num 0 10.10.10.2 Fa0/0 12 00:00:39 1282 5000 0 3


Question No: 13

What is a difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS in AAA?

A. Only TACACS+ allows for separate authentication.

B. Only RADIUS encrypts the entire access-request packet.

C. Only RADIUS uses TCP.

D. Only TACACS+ couples authentication and authorization.

Answer: A

Explanation: Authentication and Authorization

RADIUS combines authentication and authorization. The access-accept packets sent by

the RADIUS server to the client contain authorization information. This makes it difficult to decouple authentication and authorization.

TACACS+ uses the AAA architecture, which separates AAA. This allows separate authentication solutions that can still use TACACS+ for authorization and accounting. For example, with TACACS+, it is possible to use Kerberos authentication and TACACS+ authorization and accounting. After a NAS authenticates on a Kerberos server, it requests authorization information from a TACACS+ server without having to re-authenticate. The NAS informs the TACACS+ server that it has successfully authenticated on a Kerberos server, and the server then provides authorization information.

During a session, if additional authorization checking is needed, the access server checks with a TACACS+ server to determine if the user is granted permission to use a particular command. This provides greater control over the commands that can be executed on the access server while decoupling from the authentication mechanism.


Question No: 14

Which statement about MPLS is true?

A. It operates in Layer 1.

B. It operates between Layer 2 and Layer 3.

C. It operates in Layer 3.

D. it operates in Layer 2.

Answer: B

Explanation: MPLS belongs to the family of packet-switched networks. MPLS operates at a layer that is generally considered to lie between traditional definitions of OSI Layer 2 (data link layer) and Layer 3 (network layer), and thus is often referred to as a layer 2.5 protocol.



To know more about the ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0), click here.

Recommend!! Get the Virtual 200-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/200-105-dumps.html (New 267 Q&As Version)