What Does 1z0-882 free exam questions Mean?


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-882 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-882 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/1z0-882-dumps.html


1z0-882 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1z0-882 vce
Exam name: Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Oracle Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Oracle 1z0-882 Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer

1z0-882 examcollection

We provide real 1z0-882 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Oracle 1z0-882 Exam quickly & easily. The 1z0-882 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Oracle 1z0-882 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1z0-882 exam.

Q11. Consider the table structure shown by this output: Mysql> desc city:

5 rows in set (0.00 sec) You execute this statement:

SELECT -,-, city. * FROM city LIMIT 1 What is returned?

A. An error message

B. One row with 5 columns

C. One row with 10 columns

D. One row with 15 columns

Answer: A


Q12. A table (t1) contains 1000 random integer values in the first column (col1). The random values range from 1 to 1000.

You execute this query:

SELECT col1 FROM t1 WHERE col1< 100 UNION

SELECT col1 FROM t1 WHERE col1 BETWEEN 100 and 200

UNION ALL

SELECT col1 FROM t1 WHERE col 1 >=900

What is the output?

A. A list of unique values within the ranges of 1-200 and 900-1000

B. A list of unique values within the range of 1-200 and a list of all values, including duplicates, on the table within the range of 900-1000

C. A list of all values , including duplicates, in the range of 1-200 and a list of unique values in the range of 900-1000

D. A list of all values, including duplicates, in the ranges of 1-200 and 900-1000

E. An error, because mixing UNION and UNION ALL in the same query is not permitted

Answer: C


Q13. Assume that none of the databases exist. Which statement results in an error?

A. CREATE DATABASE $test

B. CREATE DATABASE 1$

C. CREATE DATABASE $

D. CREATE DATABASE _

E. CREATE DATABASE 12

Answer: A


Q14. Which statement is true about the difference between HASH and BTREE INDEXES?

A. HASH indexes support rightmost prefixing of keys, which makes them faster than BTREE indexes in many causes.

B. HASH indexes can be used by the optimizer to speed up ORDER BY operations and not BTREE indexes.

C. HASH indexes are used only for equality comparisons (= or<=>),whereas BTREE indexes can also be used for range searches (>or<).

D. HASH indexes are much faster than BTREE indexes but can only be used for a single column.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:https://devcenter.heroku.com/articles/postgresql-indexes


Q15. Which two Functions can be used in a C program to retrieve information about warning?

A. mysql_info

B. mysql_error

C. mysql_warning_count

D. mysql_errno

Answer: A,C

Explanation: http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.6/en/c-api-function-overview.html


Q16. You attempt to create two new tables: CREATE TABLE ‘warehouse’ (

‘id’ int (11) NOT NULL AUTO_INCREMENT,

‘name’ varchar (20) NOT NULL, ‘phone’ varchar (20) NOT NULL,

PRIMARY KEY (‘ id)

) ENGINE=MyISAM

CREATE TABLE ‘warehouseitem’ ( ‘warehouse_id’ bigint (11) NOT NULL, ‘item_id’ int (11) NOT NULL,

‘count’ int(11) NOT NULL DEFAULT ‘0’,

KEY “warehouse_id’ (‘warehouse-id) ,

FOREIGN KEY (warehouse_id) REFFERENCES warehouse (id)

) ENGINE= InnoDB

You get this error :

ERROR 1215 ( HYooo): cannot add foreign key constraint

Which two changes are required to permit these statements to execute without any error?

A. The ‘warehouseitem’ table must be managed by the MySAm storage engine.

B. The ‘warehouse-table must be managed by the InnoDB storage engine.

C. The foreign key clause must be reversed: FOREIGN KEY warehouse(1)REFERENCES (warehouse-id).

D. The data types of the ‘warehouse’.’id’ and ‘ warehouseitem.warehouse_is columns must match.

E. The warehouse_id’ column must be renamed ‘id’ to match the definition on the ‘warehouse’ table.

F. A UNIQUE key must be defined for the columns (‘item_id’,’warehouse_id’).

Answer: C,D


Q17. In the office table, the city column is structured as shown: Mysql> show columns from office like ‘city’\\G

•••---------------------------------------------------1. row ---------------------  

Field: city

Type: enum(‘paris’.’Amsterdam’.’New York’.’Tokyo’) Null: Yes

Key: Default:NULL Extra:

Consider the output of the SELECT query executed on the office table: Mysql> SELECT DISTINCT city FROM office ORDER BY city:

If the query is written as:

SELECT DISTINCT city FROM office ORDER BY CAST(city AS CHAR)

In what order are the rows returned?

A. Paris, Amsterdam. New York, Tokyo

B. Tokyo, New York, Amsterdam, Paris

C. Amsterdam, New York, Paris, Tokyo

D. Tokyo, Paris, New York, Amsterdam

Answer: C


Q18. Consider a table my_table , with contents shown:

You execute: SELECT a b, b a

FROM my_table WHERE a < s ORDER BY b;

What does this statement return?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A


Q19. A SELECT statement without an ORDER BY clause return some rows. Which statement is always true about the order of the returned results?

A. The results are in ascending order.

B. The results are in descending order.

C. The results are in the order inserted.

D. The results are not in a set order.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.postgresql.org/docs/8.2/static/sql-select.html#SQL-ORDERBY


Q20. Inspect the CREATE TABLE below:

Mysql> CREATE TABLE foo (a INT, PRIMARY KEY (a)) ENGINE =InnoDB;

Query Ok, 0 rows affected, 2 warnings (0.11 sec) Mysql> SHOW WARNINGS;

Which two is true connecting the meaning of the warnings?

A. The InnoDB storage engine was disabled during server startup.

B. Global variable skip _innodb was set to ON after the server had started.

C. The default storage engine MYISAM was used for the table created.

D. MYSQL server was not started with the option default –storage –engine=InnoDB

E. Needed to specify TYPE = InnoDB instead of ENGINE=InnoDB

Answer: D,E



To know more about the Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer, click here.