[May 2016] comptia security+ sy0-401 cert guide


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-067 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-067 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/1z0-067-dumps.html


1z0-067 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1z0-067 vce
Exam name: Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Oracle Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Oracle 1z0-067 Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP

1z0-067 examcollection

Pinpoint of 1z0-067 exam materials and dump for Oracle certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1z0-067 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP exam Today!

2016 May 1z0-067 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. Which two statements are true regarding the Oracle Data Pump export and import operations? 

A. You cannot export data from a remote database. 

B. You can rename tables during import. 

C. You can overwrite existing dump files during export. 

D. You can compress data but not metadata during export. 

Answer: A,B 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/server.111/b28319/dp_import.htm#BEHF FDCD 


Q22. Which statement is true about the loss or damage of a temp file that belongs to the temporary tablespace of a pluggable database (PDB)? 

A. The PDB is closed and the temp file is re-created automatically when the PDB is opened. 

B. The PDB is closed and requires media recovery at the PDB level. 

C. The PDB does not close and the temp file is re-created automatically whenever the container database (CDB) is opened. 

D. The PDB does not close and starts by using the default temporary tablespace defined for the CD 

Answer: A 


Q23. Which three types of failures are detected by the Data Recovery Advisor (DRA)? 

A. loss of a non-critical data file 

B. loss of a control file 

C. physical data block corruption 

D. logical data block corruption 

E. loss of an archived redo log file 

Answer: B,D,E 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/backup.111/b28270/rcmrepai.htm#BRAD V89728 


1z0-067  exam

Improve actual test sy0-401:

Q24. On your Oracle 12c database, you invokeSQL*Loaderto load data into the employees table 

in the hr schema by issuing the command: 

S>sqlldrhr/hr@pdb table=employees 

Which two statements are true about the command? 

A. It succeeds with default settings if the employees table exists in the hr schema. 

B. It fails because noSQL*Loaderdata file location is specified. 

C. It fails if the hr user does not have the create any directory privilege. 

D. It fails because noSQL*Loadercontrol file location is specified. 

E. It succeeds and creates the employees table in theHRschema. 

Answer: A,C 


Q25. For which two requirements would you use the Database Resource Manager? 

A. limiting the CPU used per database call 

B. specifying the maximum number of concurrent sessions allowed for a user 

C. specifying the amount of private space a session can allocate in the shared pool of the SGA 

D. limiting the degree of parallelism of operations performed by a user or group of users 

E. specifying an idle time limit that applies to sessions that are idle and blocking other sessions 

Answer: B,E 


Q26. View the SPFILE parameter settings in the Exhibit. 

You issue this command and get errors: 

SQL> startup 

ORA-00824:cannotsetSGAJTARGET or MEMORY_TARGET dueto existing internalsettings,seealertlog for moreinformation 

Why did the instance fail to start? 

A. because pga_aggregate_target is not set 

B. because statistics_level is set to basic 

C. because memory_target and memory_max_target cannot be equal 

D. because sga_target and memory_target are both set 

Answer: C 


certleader.com

Real comptia security+ all-in-one exam guide (exam sy0-401) pdf:

Q27. The CATDBI2c database contains an Oracle Database 12ccatalog schema owned by the rc12c user. 

The CATDB11database contains an Oracle Database l1g catalog schema owned by the RCII user. 

A database with DBID=1423241 is registered in the CATDB11catalog. Both the recovery catalog databases are open. 

In the CATDB12c database, you execute the commands: 

Srman 

RMAN> CONNECT CATALOG rc12c/pass12c8catdbI2c 

RMAN> IMPOST CATALOG rc1l/pwdcatl19catdbl1DBID=I423241; 

What is the outcome of the import? 

A. It fails because the target database and recovery catalog database are of different versions. 

B. It succeeds and all global scripts in the sc:: catalog that have the same name as existing global scripts in the RC12C catalog are automatically renamed. 

C. It succeeds but the database is not automatically registered in the Rc12c catalog. 

D. It fails because RMAN is not connected to thetarget database with DBID=1423241. 

Answer: B 


Q28. As part of a manual upgrade process, after installing the software for Oracle Database 12c and preparing the new Oracle home, you shut down the existing single-instance database. 

Which step should you perform next to start the upgrade of the database? 

A. Start up the database instance by using the new location of the server parameter file and run the catuppst.sqi script to generate informational messages and log files during the upgrade. 

B. Start up the database instance by using the new location of the server parameter file and run the cact1.pl script from the new Oracle home to use parallel upgrade options that reduce down time. 

C. Start up the database instance by using the STARTUP UPGRADEcommand and gather fixed object statistics to minimize the time needed for recompilation. 

D. Start up the database instance by using the STARTUPUPGRADEcommand, which opens the existing database, and then performs additional upgrade operations. 

Answer: C 


Q29. Your database is running in noarchivelog mode. One of the data files belonging to the system tablespace is corrupted. You notice that all online redo logs have been overwritten since the last backup. 

Which method would you use to recover the data file? 

A. Shut down the instance if not already shut down, restore all data files belonging to the system tablespace from the last backup, and restart the instance. 

B. Shut down the instance if not already shut down, restore the corrupted data file belonging to the system tablespace from the last backup, and restart the instance. 

C. Shut down the instance if not already shut down, restore all data files for the entire database from the last backup, and restart the instance. 

D. Mount the database, restore all data files belonging to the system tablespace from the last backup, and open the database. 

Answer: C 


Q30. You want to export the pluggable database (PDB) hr pdb1 from the multitenant container database (CDB)CDB1and import it into the cdb2 CDB as the emp_pdb1 PDB. 

Examine the list of possible steps required to perform the task: 

1.Create a PDB named emp_pdb1. 

2.Export the hr_pdb1PDB by using the full clause. 

3.Open the emp_pdb1PDB. 

4.Mount the emp_pdb1PDB. 

5.Synchronize the emp_pdb1PDB in restricted mode. 

6.Copy the dump file to the Data Pump directory. 

7.Create a Data Pump directory in the emp_pdb1PDB. 

8.Import data into emp_pdb1with the full and remap clauses. 

9.Create the same tablespaces in emp_pdb1as in hr_pdb1for new local user objects. 

Identify the required steps in the correct order. 

A. 2, 1, 3, 7, 6, and 8 

B. 2, 1, 4, 5, 3, 7, 6, 9, and 8 

C. 2, 1, 3, 7, 6, 9, and 8 

D. 2, 1, 3, 5, 7, 6, and 8 

Answer: C 



see more Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP