[Down to date] 642-887 spcore


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-067 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-067 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/1z0-067-dumps.html


1z0-067 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1z0-067 vce
Exam name: Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Oracle Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Oracle 1z0-067 Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP

1z0-067 examcollection

Exam Code: 1z0-067 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1z0-067 Exam.

2016 May 1z0-067 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. You wish to create jobs to satisfy these requirements: 

1. Automatically bulk load data from a flat file. 

2.Rebuild indexes on the SALES table after completion of the bulk load. 

How would you create these jobs? 

A. Create both jobs by using Scheduler raised events. 

B. Create both jobs using application raised events. 

C. Create one job to rebuild indexes using application raised events and another job to perform bulk load using Scheduler raised events. 

D. Create one job to rebuild indexes using Scheduler raised events and another job to perform bulk load by using events raised by the application. 

Answer: D 


Q82. Examine the RMAN command: 

RMAN> CONFIGURE ENCRYPTION FOR DATABASE ON; 

RMAN> BACKUP DATABASE PLUS ARCHIVELOG; 

Which prerequisite must be met before accomplishing the backup? 

A. The password for the encryption must be set up. 

B. Oracle wallet for the encryption must be set up. 

C. All the tablespacesin the database must be encrypted. 

D. Oracle Database Vault must be enabled. 

Answer: C 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E25054_01/backup.1111/e10642/rcmbckad.htm#CEG EJABH 


Q83. Your multitenant container database (CDB) cdb1 that is running in archivelog mode contains two pluggable databases (PDBs), pdb2_1 and pdb2_2, both of which are open. RMAN is connected to the target database pdb2_1. 

RMAN> BACKUP DATABASE PLUS ARCHIVELOG DELETE INPUT; 

Which statement is true about the execution of this command to back up the database? 

A. All data files belonging to pdb2_1 are backed up and all archive log files are deleted. 

B. All data files belonging to pdb2_1 are backed up along with the archive log files. 

C. Only the data files belonging to pdb2_ are backed up. 

D. This command gives an error because archive log files can be backed up only when RMAN is connected to the root database. 

Answer: B 


1z0-067  exam guide

Up to date 642-887 spcore study guide:

Q84. Which three tasks can be automatically performed by the Automatic Data Optimization feature of Information Lifecycle Management (ILM)? 

A. tracking the most recent read time for a table segment in a user tablespace 

B. tracking the most recent write time for a table segment in a user tablespace 

C. tracking insert time by row for table rows 

D. tracking the most recent write time for each block in a table segment 

E. tracking the most recent read time for a table segment in the sysauxtablespace 

F. tracking the most recent write time for a table segment in the sysauxtablespace 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q85. You want to consolidate databases for the CRM, ERP, and SCM applications by migrating them to pluggable databases (PDBs). 

You have already created a test system to support the consolidation of databases in a multitenant container database (CDB) that has multiple PDBs. 

What is the easiest way to perform capacity planning for consolidation? 

A. capturing the most resource-intensive SQL statements in a SQL Tuning Set on the production system and using the SQL Performance Analyzer on the test system 

B. capturing the workload on the production system and replaying the workload for one PDB at a time on the test system 

C. capturing the workload on the production system and using Consolidated Database Replay to replay the workload of all production systems simultaneously for all PDBs 

D. capturing the most resource-intensive SQL statements in a SQL Tuning Set on the production system and using the SQL Tuning Advisor on the test system 

Answer: D 


Q86. You want to move your existing recovery catalog to another database. 

Examine the steps: 

1)Export the catalog data by using the Data Pump Export utility in the source database. 

2) Create a recovery catalog user and grant the necessary privileges in the target 

database. 

3) Create a recovery catalog by using the create catalog command. 

4)Import the catalog data into the new recovery catalog by using the Data Pump Import 

utility in the target database. 

5)Import the source recovery catalog schema by using the import catalog command. 

6)Connect to the destination database. 

7) Connect as catalog to the destination recovery catalog schema. 

Identify the option with the correct sequence for moving the recovery catalog. 

A. 1, 6, 4 

B. 2, 3, 7, 5 

C. 1, 2, 6, 4 

D. 1, 2, 3, 6, 5 

Answer: C 


certleader.com

Approved 642-887 cbt:

Q87. Your database is running in archivelog mode. You are taking a backup of your database by using RMAN with a recovery catalog. Because of a media failure, one of the data files and all the control files are lost. 

Examine the steps to recover the database: 

1.Restore the control files by using the RMAN restore controlfile command. 

2.Mount the database. 

3.Restore the data files by using the RMAN restore database command. 

4.Open the database with the resetlogs option. 

5.Recover the data files by using the RMAN recover using backup controlfile command. 

6. Start the database instance in nomount state. 

7. Connect to the target database by using a recovery catalog. 

8.Open the database. 

9.Restore the data file. 

10.Recover the data file. 

Identify the required steps in the correct order. 

A. 7, 6, 1, 2, 3, 5, 4 

B. 7, 2, 1, 3, 5, 8 

C. 7, 6, 1, 2, 9, 10, 8 

D. 7, 6, 1, 2, 9, 10, 4 

Answer: D 


Q88. Which three statements are true about Consolidated Database Replay? 

A. The workload capture and replay systems must have the same operating system (OS). 

B. Multiple workload captures from multiple databases can be replayed simultaneously on all pluggable databases (PDBs) in a multitenant container database (CDB). 

C. A subset of the captured workload can be replayed. 

D. The number of captured workloads must be the same as the number of PDBs in a multitenant CDB. 

E. Multiple replay schedules can be defined for a consolidated replay and during replay initialization, you can select from any of the existing replay schedules. 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q89. You want the execution of large database operations to suspend, and then resume, in the event of space allocation failures. 

You set the value of the initialization parameter resumable_timeout to 3600. 

Which two statements are true? 

A. A resumable statement can be suspended and resumed only once during execution. 

B. Data Manipulation Language (DML) operations are resumable, provided that they are not embedded in a PL/SQL block. 

C. A suspended statement will report an error if no corrective action has taken place during a timeout period. 

D. Before a statement executes in resumable mode, the alter session enable resumable statement must be issued in its session. 

E. Suspending a statement automatically results in suspending a transaction and releasing all the resources held by the transaction. 

Answer: A,D 


Q90. Automatic Undo Management is enabled for your database. You want a user to retrieve metadata and historical data for a given transaction or for transactions in a given time interval. 

Which three are prerequisites to fulfill this requirement? 

A. Minimal supplemental logging must be enabled. 

B. The database must be running in archivelog mode. 

C. Flashback Data Archive must be created and the flashback archive administer system privilege must be granted to the user. 

D. The flashback any table privilege must be granted to the user. 

E. The select any transaction privilege must be granted to the user. 

F. Therecycle binparameter must be set to on. 

Answer: C,D,E 



see more Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP