10 tips on comptia jk0-019


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-883 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-883 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/1Z0-883-dumps.html


1Z0-883 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1Z0-883 vce
Exam name: MySQL 5.6 Database Administrator
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Oracle Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Oracle 1Z0-883 MySQL 5.6 Database Administrator

1Z0-883 examcollection

Exam Code: 1Z0-883 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: MySQL 5.6 Database Administrator
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1Z0-883 Exam.

2016 May 1Z0-883 Study Guide Questions:

Q41. In a test database, you issue the SELECT … INTO OUTFILE statement to create a file with your t1 table data. 

You then TRUNCATE this table to empty it. 

Mysql> SELECT * INTO OUTFILE ‘/tmp/t1.sql’ from t1; 

mysql> TRUNCATE t1; 

Which two methods will restore data to the t1 table? 

A. Mysql> LOAD DATA INFILE ‘/tmp/t1.sql’ INTO TABLE t1; 

B. $ mysqladmin – u root – p – h localhost test – restore /tmp/t1.sql 

C. $ mysql – u root – p – h localhost test < /tmp/t1.sql 

D. $ mysqlinport – u root – p – h localhost test /tmp/t1.sql 

E. Mysql> INSERT INTO t1 VALUES FROM ‘/tmp/t1.sql’; 

Answer: A 


Q42. Which three statements are true about memory buffer allocation by a MySQL Server? 

A. Global buffers such as the InnoDB buffer pool are allocated after the server starts, and are never freed. 

B. Thread buffers are allocated when a client connects, and are freed when the client disconnects. 

C. Buffers that are needed for certain operation are allocated when the operation starts, and freed when it ends. 

D. User buffers are allocated at server startup and freed when the user is dropped. 

E. All dynamic buffers that are set with a SET GLOBAL statement immediately get allocated globally, and are never freed. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q43. Consider the Mysql Enterprise Audit plugin. 

You are checking user accounts and attempt the following query: 

Mysql> SELECT user, host, plugin FROM mysql.users; 

ERROR 1146 (42S02): Table ‘mysql.users’ doesn’t exist 

Which subset of event attributes would indicate this error in the audit.log file? 

A. NAME=”Query” 

STATUS=”1146” 

SQLTEXT=”select user,host from users”/> 

B. NAME=”Error” 

STATUS=”1146” 

SQLTEXT=”Error 1146 (42S02): Table ‘mysql.users’ doesn’t exist”/> 

C. NAME=”Query” 

STATUS=”1146” 

SQLTEXT=” Error 1146 (42S02): Table ‘mysql.users’ doesn’t exist”/> 

D. NAME=”Error” 

STATUS=”1146” 

SQLTEXT=”select user,host from users”/> 

E. NAME=”Error” 

STATUS=”0” 

SQLTEXT=”Error 1146 (42S02): Table ‘mysql.users’ doesn’t exist”/> 

Answer: C 


1Z0-883  answers

Up to the minute difference between n10-005 and jk0-019:

Q44. Consider the three binary log files bin.00010, bin.00011, and bin.00012 from which you want to restore data. 

Which method would use mysqlbinlog for greater consistency? 

A. shell> mysqlbinlog bin.00010 | mysql shell> mysqlbinlog bin.00011 | mysql shell> mysqlbinlog bin.00012 | mysql 

B. shell> mysqlbinlog bin.00010 bin.00011 bin.00012 | mysql 

C. shell> mysqlbinlog – restore bin.00010 bin.00011 bin.00012 

D. shell> mysqlbinlog – include-gtide=ALL bin.00010 bin.00011 bin.00012 | mysql 

Answer: A 


Q45. Which statement is true about FLUSH LOGS command? 

A. It requires the RELOAD, FILE, and DROP privileges. 

B. It closes and reopens all log files. 

C. It closes and sends binary log files to slave servers. 

D. It flushes dirty pages in the buffer pool to the REDO logs. 

Answer: B 

Reference: http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.5/en/flush.html 


Q46. Which two requirements would lead towards a high availability solution? 

A. When uptime is critical 

B. When data must be refactored 

C. When application concurrency is static 

D. When data loss is unacceptable 

E. When application is a single point of failure 

Answer: A,D 


certleader.com

Simulation comptia jk0-019 exam:

Q47. Which three statements are characteristic of the MEMORY storage engine? 

A. Each table is represented on disk as an.frm file. 

B. Each table has a corresponding.MYI and .MYD file. 

C. It can support foreign keys. 

D. It cannot contain text or BLOB columns. 

E. Table contents are not saved if the server is restarted. 

F. It can support transactions 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q48. Which MySQL utility program should you to process and sort the slow Query log based on query time or average query time? 

A. Mysqlslow 

B. Mysqldumpslow 

C. Mysqlshow 

D. Mysqldump 

E. Mysqlaccess 

Answer: B 

Reference: http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.0/en/mysqldumpslow.html 


Q49. Which two options describe how MySQL Server allocates memory? 

A. Each thread allocates memory from a global pool. 

B. Global memory resources are allocated at server startup. 

C. Thread memory is pre-allocated up to thread_cache_size for performance. 

D. Each connection may have its own per-thread memory allocations. 

Answer: B,D 


Q50. Full Atomicity, Consistency, Isolation, Durability (ACID) compliance is a necessity for a new 

application, which heavily reads and writes data. 

This requires the following config file options: 

Sync_binlog=1 

Innodb_flush_log_at_trx_commit=1 

Innodb_doublewrite=1 

However, this configuration is expected to introduce disk I/O overhead. 

What three changes will reduce disk I/O overheads? 

A. Use of soft links for database directories on the same physical disk 

B. Use of separate directories on the same physical disk for log files and data files 

C. Placement of InnoDB log files and datadir on separate physical disks 

D. Allocation of RAM to the buffer pool such that more of the data can fit in RAM 

E. Use of delay_key_write=ON for batch index update 

Answer: D,E 



see more MySQL 5.6 Database Administrator