security+ + sy0-401 [May 2016]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-822 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-822 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/1Z0-822-dumps.html


1Z0-822 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1Z0-822 vce
Exam name: Oracle Solaris 11 Advanced System Administration Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Oracle Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Oracle 1Z0-822 Oracle Solaris 11 Advanced System Administration Exam

1Z0-822 examcollection

Printable of 1Z0-822 simulations materials and bible for Oracle certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-822 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Solaris 11 Advanced System Administration Exam exam Today!

2016 May 1Z0-822 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. Consider the following ZFS configuration: 

You have created snapshots of the homo directories which are as follows: 

You have another storage pool named bpool on the same system. You use the following command to store the snapshots in this pool: 

# zfs send rpool/export/home@11.28.12  | zfs recv –f bpool@11.28.12 

What will be created in the pool bpool as a result of this operation? 

bpool@12.25.11 

A. bpool/export/home/bpool/export/home/curly 

B. bpool/export/home/bpool/export/home/curlybpool/export/home@12.25.11 

C. bpool/export/home/bpool/export/home/curlybpool@12.25.11 

D. bpool/curlybpool/curly@12.25.11 

E. bpool/curly 

F. bpool/curly 

Answer: A 


Q12. Consider the following: 

root@scolll-server:~# pkg publisher 

PUBLISHER TYPE STATUS URI 

solaris origin online https://pkg.oracle.com/soraris/support/ 

What does "origin" in the TYPE column say about the package repository? 

A. It originates from oracle.com. 

B. It contains all of the package metadata. 

C. It supports packages for a single publisher. 

D. It has been configured as the default publisher. 

E. It contains only package content. 

Answer: A 


Q13. Laura is a user and netadm is a role on a Solaris 11 system. You want to allow Laura to generate SSH keys. Which two steps should be taken? 

A. Verify that netadm includes the Network Management profile. 

B. Verify that laura has permission to access the Network Management profile. 

C. Verify that the Network Management profile includes the netadm role. 

D. Add a line for the ssh-keygen command to the file auth_attr.d/local-entries. 

E. Add a line for the ssh-keygen command to the file exec_attr.d/local-entries. 

Answer: A,D 


1Z0-822  simulations

Renovate security+ sy0-401 study guide pdf:

Q14. You added three interfaces to an IPMP group. You now want to review the failure detection modes. Which command most you use to determine if all interfaces in the group support link- based detection? 

A. ipadm show-ifprop 

B. dlstat show-link 

C. dladm show-link 

D. ipmpstat –i 

Answer: D 

Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E23824_01/html/821-1458/gfazs.html (see link-based failure detection) 


Q15. Consider the following command: 

zonestat –q –r physical-memory –R high –z dbzone –p –p “zones” 10 24h 60m 

What data will this command report? 

A. The dbzone’s physical memory usage every hour for a day, displaying the 10 higher usage intervals for each hour. 

B. All the dbzone’s resource usage, excluding physical memory, 10 times an hour for a day. 

C. The dbzone’s CPU, virtual memory, and networking utilization every hour for a day, displaying top 10 usage intervals. 

D. The dbzone’s memory and CPU utilization every 10 seconds for a day, displaying peak usage each hour. 

E. The dbzone’s physical memory usage every 10 seconds for a day. displaying peak usage each hour. 

Answer: E 


Q16. Examine the following information: Which statement describes the user auuser audit mask? 

A. All failed and successful lo events, all failed and successful am events will be logged, no ss events will be logged. 

B. All failed and successful lo events, all failed and successful am events and successful ss events will be logged. 

C. All failed and successful lo events, all failed and successful am events and failed ss events will be logged. 

D. All failed and successful lo events and all failed and successful ss events will be logged. 

Answer: A 


certleader.com

Validated comptia security+ review guide exam sy0-401:

Q17. Choose two true statements regarding signed IPS packages. 

A. A signature takes the form of an action statement in a manifest. 

B. A package can be signed before adding it to a repository. 

C. A package manifest may contain more than one signature. 

D. Only one organization can apply signatures to a given package. 

Answer: A,C 


Q18. How do you add a test address to an IPMP group? 

A. Use ipadm create-addr to add the address to a member interface. 

B. Use ipadm create-addr to add the address to the IPMP interface. 

C. Use ipadm create-ip to add an address to a member interface. 

D. Use ipadm create-ip to add an address to the IPMP interface. 

Answer: B 


Q19. Oracle has released a new version of the Solaris operating system and it is located in a repository on SRVA and is stored in the rpool/export/sllRepo file system. The repository is accessible to SRVB through the /remoteRepo NFS mount point. 

You need to add a local repository on SRVB in the /export/sllReleaseRepo file system. The repository will be an exact copy of the repository that is stored on SRVA. Currently, the only publisher on SVRB is: 

Which command must you use to copy the contents of the repository from SRVA to the local file system on SRVB? 

A. pkgrepo create /export/sllReleaseRepopkgrecv –s /remoteRepo –d /export/sllReleaseRepo 

B. pkgrecv –s file:///remoteRepo –d file:///export/sllReleaseRepo ‘*’ 

C. pkgrecv –s /remoteRepo –d /export/sllReleaseRepo ‘*’ 

D. pkgrecv –s /remoteRepo –d file:///export/sllReleaseRepo ‘*’ 

E. rsync –aP /remoteRepo /export/sllReleaseRepo 

Answer: A 


Q20. The output of the ppriv command lists four privilege sets. Which option best describes the Inherited privilege set? 

A. It is the privilege set that nonroot users may inherit. 

B. It is the privilege set an effective-user process may inherit. 

C. It is the privilege set only privilege-aware child processes may inherit. 

D. It is the privilege set the current process inherited. 

Answer: D 



see more Oracle Solaris 11 Advanced System Administration Exam