Tips to Pass 1Z0-520 Exam (81 to 90)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-520 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-520 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/1Z0-520-dumps.html


1Z0-520 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1Z0-520 vce
Exam name: Oracle EBS R12.1 Purchasing Essentials
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Oracle Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Oracle 1Z0-520 Oracle EBS R12.1 Purchasing Essentials

1Z0-520 examcollection

Actualtests 1Z0-520 Oracle EBS R12.1 Purchasing Essentials apply check could be the best option for you to plan for the Oracle exam. In order to be described as a prominent Actualtests technical engineers, you cannot pass by the Actualtests 1Z0-520 Oracle EBS R12.1 Purchasing Essentials materials provision. One can learn not just the true 1Z0-520 check questions and answers but also the in depth description. Passing Oracle 1Z0-520 certification will be the first most essential thing, moreover, you can learn several specialized information as well as activities that can found in not able to apply function.

2016 Jun 1Z0-520 exam prep

Q81. Oracle Inventory interacts with other Oracle applications by sharing information. Which two pieces of information does Oracle Inventory receive from the Order Management application? (Choose two.) 

A. UOM information 

B. shipping information 

C. on-hand information 

D. ATP supply information 

E. reservations information 

Answer: B,E 


Q82. You are the Human Resources load for the ERP implementation of ABC Corporation. You have defined the employees In Oracle Human Resources. Select three activities that utilize the employee record. (Choose three.) 

A. Approvals 

B. Asset assignment 

C. Organization creation 

D. Journal Entry creation 

E. AutoCreate Purchase Orders 

Answer: A,B,E 


Q83. ABC is a laptop manufacturing company. On an average, the company completes 10 discrete jobs daily. ABC has the following requirements: 

1. When the customer returns the laptop, ABC should be in a position to identify the laptop's manufacture date and batch number. 

2. Each laptop should be identified with a unique number and this should be tagged with the batch number. 

3. When a customer returns a laptop, ABC decides whether it can replace it with a new laptop or repair it, by considering the age of the laptop. 

ABC needs to identify the aging period of the laptop. Which setup would meet the above requirements? 

A. Using the discrete job form, the manufactured date and batch number can be identified. 

B. Enable lot and serial control at the organization item level. Enter the shelf life days in the item. 

C. Enable parent lot and child lots at the organization item level. Enter the shelf life days in the item. 

D. Enable parent lot and grade control at the organization item level. Enter the shelf life days in the item. 

E. Enable lot control at the organization item level. Set up uniqueness within inventory items in the organization parameters. 

Answer: B 


Q84. Which are the four benefits of employing sound naming conventions while defining suppliers? (Choose four.) 

A. accurate supplier reporting 

B. prevention of incorrect returns 

C. improved system performance D. prevention of duplicate receipts E. prevention of duplicate invoices F. prevention of duplicate payments 

G. prevention of incorrect receipt inspections 

Answer: A,C,E,F 


Q85. Identify two features of an "Independent" value set. (Choose two.) 

A. There Is a predefined list of values for a segment. 

B. The values are stored In a product applications table. 

C. The values are stored in an Oracle Application Object Library table. 

D. You can enter a value other than those in the predefined fist of values. 

Answer: A,C 


1Z0-520  practice exam

Down to date 1Z0-520 exams:

Q86. Your company often orders Items that are sourced from multiple suppliers. At any given time, the supplier varies depending on the supplier's current production capability and price offering. The price varies throughout the year. For a particular Item, there is no single supplier that receives the majority of the orders. 

What is the best way to set up this Item? 

A. Create blanket purchase agreements, a sourcing rule identifying all the possible suppliers, and approved supplier list entries. 

B. Create contract purchase agreements, a sourcing rule identifying all the possible suppliers, and approved supplier list entries. 

C. Do not create blanket or contract purchase agreements or sourcing rules. Manually AutoCreate requisitions onto standard purchase orders. 

D. Create a blanket purchase agreement for only one supplier, a sourcing rule for just that supplier, and an approved supplier list entry for that supplier. 

E. Create a contract purchase agreement for only one supplier, a sourcing rule for just that supplier, and an approved supplier list entry for that supplier. 

Answer: C 


Q87. Company X is a global company with operations in three regions: North America, Europe, and Asia. Each region has a separate business group, and one legal entity attached to each business group. North America has two operating units (OU) and the other two regions (Europe and Asia) have one OU each. Identify two correct statements regarding purchasing document approval and routing processes. (Choose two.) 

A. All three regions must share the same approval hierarchy. 

B. North America can have two sets of Approval Groups, one for each OU. 

C. North America can have only one set of Approval Groups to share across each OU. 

D. Each region can have a different type of hierarchy: Employee/Supervisor or Position Hierarchy. 

E. Each region can have a different approval hierarchy, but all three regions must use the same type of hierarchy: Employee/Supervisor or Position Hierarchy. 

Answer: B,D 


Q88. A medium-sized multinational company based in US has two business groups (B6), BGI (for US) and B62 (for Europe), with position approval hierarchies HI and H2, respectively. 

The company has a policy that only the Controllers and those above them can approve capital Items on requisitions and purchase orders. However, the Purchase Manager (who reports to the Controller) must also be able to authorize capital purchases. 

The account range for capital items is: 2000-2599. 

The relevant approval limits are: 

1) Purchase Manager in both BGs: $100,000 

2) Controller in BGI: $500,000 3) Controller in BG2: $200,000 

Which two options represent a valid and efficient approval process? (Choose two.) 

A. An employee in B62 raises a requisition for $5000. This is verified by the employee's manager and forwarded to the group Controller in BGI who approves it. 

B. An employee in BG2 raises a capital requisition for $250,000, which is verified by the employee's manager and then forwarded to the group Controller in BG2 who approves it. 

C. The buyer hi BGI raises a standard purchase order for $250,000 with the charge account 2106. The Purchase Manager verifies it and forwards it to the controller in BGI who approves it. 

D. A buyer in BG2 raises a purchase order for $10,000 with charge for inventory items to be stocked in an asset subinventory. The Purchase Manager in BG2 verifies and forwards it to the Controller in BG2. 

E. The shop floor supervisor in BGI raises a requisition for a new drilling machine for $250,000. The supervisor's manager (Production Manager) verifies the requisition and forwards it to the Controller in BGI for a final approval. 

F. The Purchase Manager in BG2 raises a requisition for $5000 for computer equipment. The Controller in B62 approves it and instructs the buyer to ensure a 2-year warranty on this equipment. The buyer in BG2 places the order on the supplier. 

Answer: C,F 


Q89. A parts distributor has a facility that includes several buildings that are used as warehouses. All the warehouses together represent one subinventory in an inventory organization. Each building is multistoried, and each floor (story) has several rooms within each building that are unique to that building. All rooms are used to store material, and the distributor needs the ability to store material and pick material from these rooms. What is the optimum number of segments that you would recommend for the Stock Locator flexfield? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

E. 5 

Answer: C 


Q90. For which three reasons do you create a return in the Purchasing module? (Choose three.) 

A. to return internal shipments 

B. to return items back to a customer 

C. to return delivered items to receiving 

D. to return externally sourced items to the supplier 

E. to return Return Material Authorization (RMAs) to the customer after material has been delivered to the inventory 

Answer: B,C,D 



see more Oracle EBS R12.1 Purchasing Essentials