The Secret of 1Z0-071 actual test


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-071 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-071 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/1Z0-071-dumps.html


1Z0-071 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1Z0-071 vce
Exam name: Oracle Database 12c SQL
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Oracle Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Oracle 1Z0-071 Oracle Database 12c SQL

1Z0-071 examcollection

Your success in Oracle 1Z0-071 is our sole target and we develop all our 1Z0-071 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1Z0-071 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1Z0-071 Practice Exams for Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-071 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Q1. Which two statements are true regarding multiple-row subqueries? (Choose two.)

A. They can contain group functions.

B. They always contain a subquery within a subquery.

C. They use the < ALL operator to imply less than the maximum.

D. They can be used to retrieve multiple rows from a single table only.

E. They should not be used with the NOT IN operator in the main query if NULL is likely to be a part of the result of the subquery.

Answer: A,E


Q2. Examine the structure of the invoice table.

Which two SQL statements would execute successfully? 

A)

B)

C)

D)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C


Q3. You issue the following command to drop the PRODUCTS table: SQL>DROP TABLE products;

What is the implication of this command? (Choose all that apply.)

A. All data in the table are deleted but the table structure will remain

B. All data along with the table structure is deleted

C. All viewsand synonyms will remain but they are invalidated

D. The pending transaction in the session is committed

E. All indexes on the table will remain but they are invalidated

Answer: B,C,D


Q4. View the Exhibit and examine the descriptions of the DEPT and LOCATIOMS tables.

You want to update the CITY column of the DEPT table for all the rows with the corresponding value in the CITY column of the LOCATIONS table for each department.

Which SQL statement would you execute to accomplish the task?

A. UPDATE dept d

SET city = ANY (SELECT city FROM locations l);

B. UPDATE dept d

SET city = (SELECT city FROM locations l) WHERE d.location_id = l.location_id;

C. UPDATE dept d

SET city = (SELECT city FROM locations l

WHERE d.location_id = l.location_id);

D. UPDATE dept d

SET city = ALL (SELECT city FROM locations l

WHERE d.location_id = l.location_id);

Answer: C


Q5. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the stores table.

You want to display the name of the store along with the address, START_DATE, PROPERTV_PRICE, and the projected property price, which is 115% of the property price. The stores displayed must have START_DATE in the range of 36 months starting from 01- Jan-2000 and above.

Which SQL statement would get the desired output? 

A)

B)

C)

D)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C


Q6. View the Exhibits and examine the structures of the costs and promotions tables? 

/1.

/2.

Evaluate the following SQL statement: SQL> SELECT prod_id FROM costs

WHERE promo_id IN (SELECT promo_id FROM promotions WHERE promo_cost < ALL

(SELECT MAX(promo_cost) FROM promotions GROUP BY (promo_end_datepromo_begin_date)));

What would be the outcome of the above SQL statement?

A. It displays prod IDs in the promo with the lowest cost.

B. It displays prod IDs in the promos with the lowest cost in the same time interval.

C. It displays prod IDs in the promos with the highest cost in the same time interval.

D. It displays prod IDs in the promos with cost less than the highest cost in the same time interval.

Answer: D


Q7. Examine the structure of the employees table.

There is a parent/child relationship betweenEMPLOYEE_IDandMANAGER_ID.

You want to display the last names and manager IDs of employees who work for the same manager asthe employee whoseEMPLOYEE_ID123.

Which query provides the correct output? 

A)

B)

C)

D)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B


Q8. Which two tasks can be performed by using Oracle SQL statements?

A. changing the password for an existing database

B. connecting to a database instance

C. querying data from tables across databases

D. starting up a database instance

E. executing operating system (OS) commands in a session

Answer: C,E


Q9. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of ORDERS and ORDER_ITEMS tables.

ORDER ID is the primary key in the ORDERS table. It is also the foreign key in the ORDER_ITEMS table wherein it is created with the ON DELETE CASCADE option.

Which DELETE statement would execute successfully?

A. DELETE order_id FROM orders

WHERE order_total < 1000;

B. DELETE orders

WHERE order_total < 1000;

C. DELETE

FROM orders

WHERE (SELECT order_id FROM order_items);

D. DELETE orders o, order_items i WHERE o.order id = i.order id;

Answer: B


Q10. You execute the following commands:

For which substitution variables are you prompted for the input?

A. None, because no input required

B. Both the substitution variables 'hiredate' and 'mgr_id\\

C. Only 'hiredate'

D. Only 'mgr_id'

Answer: B



To know more about the Oracle Database 12c SQL, click here.